Tonicscientist
#5,029 in the world · #1,789 in United States · in the top 11% nationally. 75 official events, 155 matches won and 94 lost.
- 1655±39Rating · margin ±39
- 1544Average field · 23 entr.
- 33%vs top 5% (13–27)
What they have done so far
- Has won 2 tournaments. The biggest one had 27 players entered.
- Made top 8 48 times in 75 tournaments: 64% of the time.
- Their best run is 4 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,758 points, reached in March 2026: today they sit 103 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,667 points, across 20 entrants.
- They are 35 points away from the top 1,000: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,586 and 1,758, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/04/26 | Friday Evening Summoner Skirmish - April San Antonio | 20 | 1667 | 12° | 2–3 | -25 |
| 02/04/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 16 | 1550 | 4° | 2–1 | -3 |
| 01/04/26 | Combat Power Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 14 | 1584 | 3° | 3–1 | +14 |
| 28/03/26 | Gamer's Gems Nexus Nights - 27 March San Antonio | 20 | 1552 | 7° | 2–1 | -3 |
| 25/03/26 | WEDNESDAY night nexus night 1vs1 San Antonio | 16 | 1566 | 2° | 2–0 | +27 |
| 25/03/26 | Tuesday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 12 | 1594 | 8° | 1–2 | -18 |
| 24/03/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 16 | 1559 | 2° | 3–0 | +26 |
| 13/03/26 | Friday Evening Summoner Skirmish - March Houston | 14 | 1605 | 8° | 1–2 | -16 |
| 12/03/26 | The Forge Hobbies and Games' Weekly Nexus Nights! Houston | 18 | 1520 | 7° | 2–1 | -3 |
| 11/03/26 | Combat Power Tuesday Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 23 | 1560 | 5° | 3–1 | +5 |
| 10/03/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 20 | 1538 | 18° | 1–4 | -64 |
| 08/03/26 | Gamer's Gems Summoner Skirmish - March San Antonio | 27 | 1554 | 10° | 2–1–1 | -6 |
| 07/03/26 | Saturday Early Morning Summoner Skirmish - March San Antonio | 18 | 1595 | 4° | 4–1–2 | +16 |
| 07/03/26 | Friday Evening Summoner Skirmish - March San Antonio | 19 | 1618 | 7° | 1–2 | -21 |
| 06/03/26 | Thursday Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 15 | 1502 | 2° | 2–0 | +16 |
| 04/03/26 | Combat Power Tuesday Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 23 | 1562 | 18° | 1–3 | -48 |
| 02/03/26 | DLair Alamo Ranch Nexus Night - 1v1 San Antonio | 22 | 1547 | 2° | 3–0 | +15 |
| 27/02/26 | Wolf-Bound Competitive 2/26 Boerne | 23 | 1529 | 1° | 3–0–2 | +19 |
| 25/02/26 | Combat Power Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 27 | 1549 | 1° | 4–0 | +43 |
| 24/02/26 | Tuesday Early Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 30 | 1536 | 8° | 3–2 | -12 |
| 22/02/26 | Heroes Hideout Spiritforged Box Tournament San Antonio | 30 | 1568 | 2° | 4–0–1 | +40 |
| 22/02/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 34 | 1544 | 14° | 2–1 | -6 |
| 21/02/26 | 1V1 Constructed nexus night San Antonio | 33 | 1522 | 18° | 1–1 | -9 |
| 20/02/26 | WOLFBOUND: CASUAL Boerne | 27 | 1540 | 4° | 3–1 | +17 |
| 19/02/26 | Double Phoenix Games Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 17 | 1563 | 4° | 2–1 | +14 |
| 18/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 32 | 1545 | 3° | 3–0–1 | +32 |
| 17/02/26 | monday evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 32 | 1550 | 4° | 2–0–1 | +19 |
| 16/02/26 | Sunday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Antonio | 32 | 1560 | 24° | 1–2 | -17 |
| 14/02/26 | Gamer's Gems Nexus Nights - 13 February San Antonio | 37 | 1568 | 6° | 2–1 | +6 |
| 13/02/26 | Thursday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event San Antonio | 32 | 1523 | 28° | 0–1 | -13 |
| 11/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event San Antonio | 31 | 1535 | 15° | 2–1–1 | +3 |
| 10/02/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - Valentines 2v2 San Antonio | 24 | 1543 | 22° | 0–0–1 | -4 |
| 08/02/26 | Heroes Hideout Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event San Antonio | 23 | 1563 | 7° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 08/02/26 | Saturday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Boerne | 43 | 1520 | 5° | 3–1–1 | +10 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event San Antonio | 20 | 1554 | 3° | 1–0–1 | +8 |
| 07/02/26 | Gamer's Gems Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event (Prerelease) - Friday San Antonio | 44 | 1519 | 10° | 2–1–3 | -16 |
| 07/02/26 | Friday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event San Antonio | 32 | 1552 | 13° | 0–1–1 | -16 |
| 01/02/26 | Gamer's Gems 1K Tournament San Antonio | 13 | 1534 | 9° | 0–2–1 | -30 |
| 31/01/26 | Gamer's Gems Nexus Night - 30 January Nexus Night San Antonio | 23 | 1495 | 2° | 2–0 | +22 |
| 24/01/26 | The Arena's Greatest - Origins Case Tournament San Antonio | 23 | 1563 | 21° | 0–3–1 | -51 |
Form and consistency
On a 2-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 63 events 57%
- Under 16 12 events 44%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- xPandaxJohnx US 1880 2–1
- aexspectzTTV US 1856 1–0
- Tectone US 1836 0–5
- Argan US 1813 0–1
- Shockwrave US 1760 1–0
- CharmanderXX1 US 1735 0–3
- kolp412 US 1731 3–3
- DaDoggy US 1730 2–2
- MASTERSAL08 US 1716 0–4
- Knickknackz US 1710 2–4
- Sentrox US 1707 1–2
- Tollhouse Cookie US 1700 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →