AYAYA Hyion
#41,847 in the world · #2,480 in Germany · in the top 89% nationally. 33 official events, 47 matches won and 55 lost.
- 1404±34Rating · margin ±34
- 1517Average field · 21 entr.
- 25%vs top 5% (2–6)
What they have done so far
- Has won 2 tournaments. The biggest one had 26 players entered.
- Made top 8 10 times in 33 tournaments: 30% of the time.
- Their all-time peak is 1,651 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,553 points, across 13 entrants.
- They are 151 points away from the top 1,000: Germany.
How the rating moved
Between 1,372 and 1,646, across 33 events with history.
Last 33 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/08/26 | Nexus Night Findorffstraße 105 | 21 | 1527 | 13° | 1–2 | +7 |
| 24/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Am Wall 153 | 29 | 1508 | 10° | 2–1 | +25 |
| 22/08/26 | Nexus Night Findorffstraße 105 | 22 | 1500 | 22° | 0–3 | -29 |
| 17/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Am Wall 153 | 25 | 1533 | 19° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 10/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Am Wall 153 | 27 | 1514 | 19° | 0–2 | -19 |
| 03/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Am Wall 153 | 32 | 1546 | 26° | 1–2 | 0 |
| 01/08/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 16 | 1516 | 13° | 1–2 | -5 |
| 04/04/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 18 | 1495 | 14° | 1–2 | -5 |
| 30/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 18 | 1516 | 15° | 1–2 | -12 |
| 28/03/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 16 | 1496 | 12° | 1–2 | -14 |
| 23/03/26 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 16 | 1528 | 13° | 0–2 | -12 |
| 21/03/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 22 | 1504 | 4° | 2–1 | +23 |
| 14/03/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 18 | 1514 | 15° | 1–2 | -11 |
| 09/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 17 | 1503 | 12° | 1–2 | -9 |
| 28/02/26 | Nexus Nights Bremen | 22 | 1534 | 15° | 1–2 | -8 |
| 27/02/26 | Booster TCG Friday Nexus Night 1v1 Mahndorfer Heerstraße 71 | 13 | 1512 | 7° | 0–1–1 | -15 |
| 23/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 20 | 1519 | 19° | 0–2 | -24 |
| 14/02/26 | Spiritforged Prerelease by Fuhrious TC Bremen | 34 | 1505 | 24° | 0–3–1 | -46 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforge PreRift Am Wall 153 | 16 | 1505 | 12° | 1–2 | -24 |
| 06/02/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 21 | 1527 | 18° | 1–3 | -44 |
| 31/01/26 | Nexus Nights Bremen | 18 | 1517 | 6° | 2–1 | +4 |
| 19/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 16 | 1514 | 5° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 17/01/26 | Nexus Nights Bremen | 13 | 1553 | 3° | 1–1–1 | -13 |
| 12/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 14 | 1552 | 8° | 1–1–1 | -10 |
| 29/12/25 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 26 | 1515 | 2° | 4–0 | +34 |
| 22/12/25 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 15 | 1496 | 9° | 2–2 | -15 |
| 20/12/25 | Riftbound Summoner Skirmish - December Am Wall 153 | 39 | 1539 | 5° | 3–2–1 | -1 |
| 13/12/25 | Nexus Night by Fuhrious TC Bremen | 28 | 1518 | 16° | 2–2 | -21 |
| 08/12/25 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 26 | 1514 | 1° | 4–0–1 | +68 |
| 01/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 22 | 1519 | 10° | 2–2 | -3 |
| 29/11/25 | Nexus Night by Fuhrious TC Bremen | 16 | 1486 | 1° | 4–0 | +72 |
| 10/11/25 | Riftbound Nexus Night Am Wall 153 | 21 | — | 13° | 2–2–1 | -11 |
| 08/11/25 | Nexus Night by Fuhrious TC Bremen | 31 | — | 14° | 2–1 | +20 |
Form and consistency
On a 2-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 29 events 44%
- Under 16 4 events 33%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Aufrichtig DE 1832 1–1
- Aizen DE 1753 1–1
- Justice Jonas DE 1717 0–4
- iTzKINGK DE 1683 0–1
- Let me cook DE 1680 0–2
- Pixxel DE 1656 0–2
- Samurai DE 1637 0–2
- Astral Sora DE 1636 1–1
- UnderJollyRoger DE 1616 1–1
- Grabschi DE 1604 1–0
- Darkcrown13 DE 1600 1–1
- beginner DE 1591 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →