Mihawk
#12,530 in the world · #732 in Germany · in the top 27% nationally. 26 official events, 57 matches won and 53 lost.
- 1584±47Rating · margin ±47
- 1539Average field · 23 entr.
- 30%vs top 5% (3–7)
What they have done so far
- Made top 8 11 times in 26 tournaments: 42% of the time.
- Their best run is 3 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,598 points, reached in March 2026: today they sit 14 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,584 points, across 20 entrants.
- They are 34 points away from the top 500: Germany.
How the rating moved
Between 1,472 and 1,598, across 26 events with history.
Last 26 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Niemeyerstraße 6 | 23 | 1519 | 12° | 1–2 | -14 |
| 17/03/26 | littleBIGNerds Nexus Nights - 1v1 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 24 | 1547 | 2° | 4–1 | +46 |
| 15/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish im Allerlei Spielerei Mitte | 22 | 1573 | 6° | 3–2–1 | +24 |
| 13/03/26 | Freitag Evening Summoner Skirmish - March Bernwardstraße 9 | 13 | 1580 | 3° | 3–1–1 | +36 |
| 11/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Niemeyerstraße 6 | 32 | 1527 | 28° | 1–3 | -15 |
| 10/03/26 | littleBIGNerds Nexus Nights - 1v1 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 21 | 1539 | 21° | 0–4 | -48 |
| 04/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Niemeyerstraße 6 | 24 | 1523 | 6° | 3–1 | +16 |
| 03/03/26 | littleBIGNerds Nexus Nights - 1v1 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 15 | 1554 | 5° | 3–1 | +24 |
| 25/02/26 | Mittwoch Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Niemeyerstraße 6 | 23 | 1515 | 7° | 2–2 | -2 |
| 24/02/26 | littleBIGNerds Nexus Nights - 1v1 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 24 | 1528 | 4° | 3–1–1 | +35 |
| 17/02/26 | little BIG Nerds Nexus Nights - 1v1 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 20 | 1549 | 12° | 2–2–1 | +10 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event littleBIGNerds 2 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 34 | 1533 | 18° | 2–3–1 | -15 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event little BIG Nerds Im Haspelfelde 8 | 26 | 1532 | 17° | 2–3–1 | -20 |
| 18/01/26 | Summoner Skirmish im Allerlei Spielerei Mitte | 21 | 1533 | 16° | 1–3 | -27 |
| 06/01/26 | littleBIGNerds Nexus Nights - 1v1 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 15 | 1544 | 6° | 2–2 | +3 |
| 04/01/26 | Dienstag Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - January Niemeyerstraße 6 | 32 | 1553 | 11° | 2–1 | +20 |
| 30/12/25 | littleBIGNerds Nexus Nights - 1v1 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 16 | 1527 | 15° | 1–3 | -24 |
| 27/12/25 | BuiBui Samstag Nexus Night Hildesheimer Str. 54A | 20 | 1523 | 11° | 2–2 | +2 |
| 20/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish - December little BIG Nerds Im Haspelfelde 8 | 40 | 1515 | 12° | 2–3 | -14 |
| 16/12/25 | littleBIGNerds Nexus Nights - 1v1 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 20 | 1531 | 15° | 1–3 | -42 |
| 09/12/25 | littleBIGNerds Nexus Nights - 1v1 Im Haspelfelde 8 | 13 | 1553 | 4° | 3–1 | +16 |
| 07/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish im Allerlei Spielerei Mitte | 34 | 1546 | 12° | 3–2 | +11 |
| 29/11/25 | BuiBui Samstag Nexus Night Hildesheimer Str. 54A | 21 | 1512 | 13° | 2–2 | -9 |
| 25/11/25 | little BIG Nerds Nexus Night Im Haspelfelde 8 | 20 | 1584 | 9° | 3–2 | +12 |
| 11/11/25 | little BIG Nerds Nexus Night Im Haspelfelde 8 | 16 | 1544 | 5° | 2–2 | +2 |
| 08/11/25 | Release Event little BIG Nerds Im Haspelfelde 8 | 31 | — | 4° | 4–1 | +57 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 22 events 46%
- Under 16 4 events 65%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Sonecon DE 1841 1–0
- GN bias DE 1812 0–1
- ksha512 DE 1778 1–3
- Haoiu DE 1732 0–1
- Melon DE 1721 0–1
- HL Leonard24 DE 1708 0–1
- Scorpions DE 1703 1–0
- Roker DE 1683 0–2
- MapoTofu DE 1665 0–1
- BlackAngel3007 DE 1664 0–1
- STKD DECK ENJOYR DE 1654 1–4
- AriseHeart DE 1654 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →