MichaelAllen
#35,258 in the world · #13,051 in United States · in the top 75% nationally. 70 official events, 95 matches won and 117 lost.
- 1452±24Rating · margin ±24
- 1516Average field · 66 entr.
- 21%vs top 5% (3–11)
What they have done so far
- Made top 8 21 times in 70 tournaments: 30% of the time.
- Their best run is 7 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,586 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,604 points, across 797 entrants.
- They are 125 points away from the top 5,000: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,418 and 1,579, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Nexus Night - Legends GM - August 31, 2026 Milpitas | 46 | 1544 | 25° | 1–2 | -2 |
| 27/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 2v2 Win a Box San Jose | 17 | 1516 | 9° | 2–2 | +2 |
| 22/08/26 | Saturday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I San Jose | 32 | 1500 | 15° | 1–3 | -21 |
| 20/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 33 | 1495 | 5° | 2–1 | +20 |
| 18/08/26 | Nexus Night - Legends GM - August 17, 2026 Milpitas | 39 | 1539 | 24° | 1–2 | -6 |
| 13/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 30 | 1488 | 20° | 1–2 | -14 |
| 11/08/26 | Nexus Night - Legends GM - August 10, 2026 Milpitas | 46 | 1517 | 40° | 1–2 | -12 |
| 07/08/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 22 | 1539 | 18° | 1–2 | -6 |
| 06/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 23 | 1510 | 8° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 04/08/26 | Nexus Night - Legends GM - August 03, 2026 Milpitas | 55 | 1533 | 27° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 05/04/26 | Eastridge Summoner Skirmish - April! San Jose | 15 | 1587 | 10° | 2–2 | +5 |
| 04/04/26 | RNG Therapy Saturday 2:00pm Nexus Night San Jose | 12 | 1479 | 8° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 04/04/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 19 | 1521 | 19° | 0–3 | -37 |
| 03/04/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 29 | 1511 | 5° | 2–1 | +13 |
| 02/04/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 22 | 1510 | 6° | 2–1 | +9 |
| 28/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 13 | 1452 | 9° | 1–2 | -10 |
| 28/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 13 | 1440 | 4° | 0–0–1 | -2 |
| 27/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 28 | 1521 | 26° | 0–3–2 | -48 |
| 22/03/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 29 | 1491 | 11° | 1–1 | -10 |
| 21/03/26 | RNG Therapy Saturday 2:00pm Nexus Night San Jose | 12 | 1481 | 3° | 2–1 | +2 |
| 21/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 16 | 1522 | 9° | 0–2 | -21 |
| 20/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 30 | 1543 | 17° | 1–2 | -15 |
| 19/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 32 | 1478 | 14° | 2–1 | -1 |
| 14/03/26 | Oakridge Summoner Skirmish - March! San Jose | 14 | 1559 | 7° | 2–2 | +5 |
| 14/03/26 | Friday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 25 | 1495 | 5° | 2–1 | +7 |
| 13/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 28 | 1506 | 14° | 2–1 | -2 |
| 12/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 22 | 1520 | 11° | 1–2 | -8 |
| 07/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 23 | 1504 | 3° | 3–0 | +29 |
| 05/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 19 | 1491 | 7° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 28/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Las Vegas Las Vegas | 1,670 | 1587 | 680° | 4–4 | +10 |
| 27/02/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Las Vegas Las Vegas | 797 | 1604 | 394° | 3–3 | +14 |
| 26/02/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - Multiplayer Chaos Format San Jose | 14 | 1481 | 3° | 2–1 | +9 |
| 21/02/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 40 | 1529 | 16° | 2–1 | +17 |
| 19/02/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 50 | 1492 | 9° | 2–1 | +16 |
| 14/02/26 | Friday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 45 | 1540 | 20° | 1–2 | 0 |
| 13/02/26 | Thursday Evening PRE-Release SEALED San Jose | 37 | 1494 | 24° | 1–2 | -6 |
| 08/02/26 | Oakridge Spiritforged Pre-Rift! San Jose | 26 | 1496 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +47 |
| 07/02/26 | Legends Oakridge Spiritforged Pre-Rift! San Jose | 28 | 1530 | 8° | 2–1 | +18 |
| 07/02/26 | Friday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Fremont | 50 | 1516 | 32° | 1–2 | -5 |
| 05/02/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 20 | 1480 | 10° | 1–2 | -2 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 2 events 50%
- 16 to 99 60 events 42%
- Under 16 8 events 46%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Fatpoe US 1848 0–1
- TM2 US 1801 0–1
- GLORP etani US 1776 0–2
- rmdljet US 1764 1–0
- Tricky US 1756 1–0
- M501 US 1741 0–2
- grand US 1726 0–1
- Tempestate US 1724 0–1
- AMBR0SI0S US 1723 0–1
- HeathatUK US 1723 0–1
- BelthA US 1718 1–0
- RescuePoro US 1713 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →