L0rd Raiden
#22,063 in the world · #8,052 in United States · in the top 47% nationally. 42 official events, 81 matches won and 65 lost.
- 1525±29Rating · margin ±29
- 1543Average field · 225 entr.
- 0%vs top 5% (0–12)
What they have done so far
- Has won 5 tournaments. The biggest one had 20 players entered.
- Made top 8 23 times in 42 tournaments: 55% of the time.
- Their best run is 5 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,685 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,629 points, across 128 entrants.
- They are 52 points away from the top 5,000: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,491 and 1,673, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 15 | 1497 | 7° | 2–1 | +13 |
| 29/08/26 | Saturday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Salinas | 19 | 1575 | 13° | 0–3 | -29 |
| 25/08/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 20 | 1502 | 10° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 22/08/26 | Saturday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I San Jose | 32 | 1500 | 8° | 3–3 | -3 |
| 21/08/26 | Thursday Evening Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I MONTEREY | 12 | 1532 | 3° | 3–2 | +19 |
| 18/08/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 18 | 1529 | 4° | 2–1 | +14 |
| 15/08/26 | Gen.G LA Showdown Series Los Angeles | 128 | 1629 | 116° | 1–3 | -24 |
| 15/08/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Glendale | 16 | 1541 | 12° | 1–1–1 | -2 |
| 11/08/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 20 | 1491 | 1° | 3–0 | +36 |
| 04/08/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 23 | 1512 | 7° | 1–1 | +5 |
| 31/05/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Vancouver Sunday 11am Vancouver | 540 | 1583 | 524° | 0–3 | -40 |
| 30/05/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Vancouver Vancouver | 1,833 | 1590 | 698° | 4–4 | +16 |
| 30/05/26 | Super Nexus Night - RQ Vancouver Friday 8pm Vancouver | 1,011 | 1538 | 353° | 2–2 | -9 |
| 29/05/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Vancouver Friday 1pm Vancouver | 1,241 | 1603 | 939° | 1–3 | -17 |
| 29/03/26 | Sunday Morning Summoner Skirmish - March Santa Clara | 33 | 1592 | 30° | 0–2 | -21 |
| 28/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish: March Salinas | 12 | 1535 | 8° | 2–2 | -5 |
| 24/03/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 19 | 1524 | 10° | 0–2 | -18 |
| 21/03/26 | Saturday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - March Santa Clara | 17 | 1572 | 10° | 2–2–1 | 0 |
| 17/03/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 17 | 1516 | 1° | 3–0 | +34 |
| 10/03/26 | Nexus Night Salinas | 20 | 1520 | 15° | 1–2 | -15 |
| 03/03/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 18 | 1537 | 17° | 0–3 | -49 |
| 28/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Las Vegas Las Vegas | 1,670 | 1587 | 540° | 4–4 | -14 |
| 28/02/26 | Super Nexus Night - RQ Las Vegas Las Vegas | 972 | 1553 | 290° | 2–2 | -7 |
| 27/02/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Las Vegas Las Vegas | 797 | 1604 | 619° | 1–2 | -26 |
| 24/02/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 22 | 1520 | 11° | 2–1 | -2 |
| 23/02/26 | Rift 2v2 Salinas | 14 | 1521 | 6° | 0–0–1 | -2 |
| 10/02/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 16 | 1512 | 8° | 2–1 | -2 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged: Pre-Rift Event Salinas | 39 | 1529 | 5° | 3–1–1 | -5 |
| 03/02/26 | Nexus Nights - Monday Weeklies Salinas | 13 | 1544 | 4° | 2–1–1 | 0 |
| 27/01/26 | Nexus Night Salinas | 13 | 1524 | 2° | 3–0 | +20 |
| 20/01/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Salinas | 16 | 1524 | 5° | 2–1–1 | 0 |
| 13/01/26 | Nexus 1v1 Salinas | 14 | 1556 | 1° | 3–0 | +27 |
| 06/01/26 | Nexus Monday 1v1 Salinas | 18 | 1520 | 7° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 30/12/25 | 1v1 b03 Salinas | 18 | 1543 | 3° | 2–1 | +3 |
| 23/12/25 | Monday 1v1 bo3 Salinas | 15 | 1538 | 3° | 2–1–1 | +1 |
| 21/12/25 | Sunday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - December Capitola | 14 | 1537 | 4° | 3–2 | +1 |
| 16/12/25 | Rift Mondays! - Weekly Riftbound Salinas | 20 | 1544 | 14° | 1–2 | -51 |
| 13/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish: December Salinas | 16 | 1540 | 1° | 5–1 | +60 |
| 09/12/25 | Rift Mondays! - Weekly Riftbound Salinas | 16 | 1551 | 4° | 2–1 | +12 |
| 18/11/25 | Rift Mondays! - Weekly Riftbound Salinas | 14 | — | 1° | 3–0 | +55 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 8 events 39%
- 16 to 99 24 events 54%
- Under 16 10 events 66%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- 2kim US 1807 0–1
- SWAGALISK US 1743 0–1
- CC Lynx US 1731 0–1
- NateWillBait US 1727 0–1
- sleepyseal US 1725 0–1
- Medrathis US 1724 0–1
- RescuePoro US 1713 0–1
- TrinityJohn US 1712 0–1
- Winter CA 1704 0–1
- vyphen US 1702 0–3
- Zwiing US 1694 0–1
- CB swagdelama CA 1692 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →