Jersuf
#873 in the world · #289 in United States · in the top 2% nationally. 43 official events, 89 matches won and 46 lost.
- 1755±29Rating · margin ±29
- 1539Average field · 92 entr.
- 43%vs top 5% (6–8)
What they have done so far
- Has won 5 tournaments. The biggest one had 1,517 players entered.
- Made top 8 23 times in 43 tournaments: 53% of the time.
- Their best run is 8 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,762 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,599 points, across 1,517 entrants.
- They are 8 points away from the top 250: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,460 and 1,755, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 BO1 San Mateo | 16 | 1561 | 3° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 25/08/26 | GK Redwood City Monday Nexus Night Redwood City | 52 | 1488 | 1° | 3–0 | +19 |
| 21/08/26 | Merlion Games Nexus Night - Constructed | August 20, 2026 San Carlos | 30 | 1539 | 5° | 2–0–1 | -1 |
| 17/08/26 | Monday Night Nexus Night - BO1 San Mateo | 16 | 1577 | 1° | 3–0 | +26 |
| 11/08/26 | GK Redwood City Monday Nexus Night Redwood City | 43 | 1510 | 3° | 3–0 | +19 |
| 04/08/26 | GK Redwood City Monday Nexus Night Redwood City | 37 | 1547 | 8° | 2–1 | -7 |
| 03/08/26 | Monday Night Nexus Night - BO1 San Mateo | 16 | 1547 | 8° | 2–1 | -3 |
| 01/08/26 | GK Redwood City Saturday Nexus Nights Redwood City | 24 | 1554 | 1° | 3–0 | +24 |
| 20/06/26 | Super Saturday Standard Challenge - RQ Hartford Saturday 10am Hartford | 397 | 1553 | 61° | 5–2 | +17 |
| 20/06/26 | Super Nexus Night - RQ Hartford Friday 8pm Hartford | 991 | 1541 | 47° | 4–0 | +38 |
| 19/06/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Hartford Friday 1pm Hartford | 1,517 | 1599 | 1° | 5–0 | +67 |
| 04/04/26 | Summoner Skirmish - April @GKRWC Redwood City | 18 | 1571 | 10° | 2–2 | +2 |
| 03/04/26 | Merlion Games Nexus Night San Carlos | 17 | 1550 | 13° | 1–2 | -20 |
| 31/03/26 | GK Redwood City Monday Night Nexus Nights Redwood City | 17 | 1508 | 10° | 2–1 | 0 |
| 28/03/26 | Saturday Morning Summoner Skirmish - March Palo Alto | 24 | 1597 | 16° | 1–2–2 | -11 |
| 27/03/26 | Merlion Games Nexus Night San Carlos | 22 | 1531 | 22° | 0–3 | -49 |
| 24/03/26 | GK Redwood City Monday Night Nexus Nights Redwood City | 23 | 1551 | 17° | 1–2 | -18 |
| 20/03/26 | Merlion Games Nexus Night San Carlos | 32 | 1536 | 5° | 2–1 | +6 |
| 17/03/26 | GK Redwood City Monday Night Nexus Nights Redwood City | 24 | 1554 | 7° | 2–1 | -1 |
| 13/03/26 | Merlion Games Nexus Night San Carlos | 15 | 1517 | 5° | 2–1 | -1 |
| 27/02/26 | Merlion Games Nexus Night San Carlos | 13 | 1522 | 1° | 3–0 | +24 |
| 26/02/26 | Wednesday 6:30pm Nexus Nights Palo Alto | 31 | 1543 | 4° | 2–0–1 | +19 |
| 24/02/26 | Nexus Night B01 San Mateo | 16 | 1524 | 7° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 23/02/26 | Monday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Redwood City | 32 | 1501 | 3° | 3–0 | +23 |
| 21/02/26 | GK Redwood City Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights Redwood City | 29 | 1521 | 6° | 2–1 | -1 |
| 20/02/26 | Merlion Games Nexus Night - 1v1 San Carlos | 38 | 1553 | 10° | 2–1 | +10 |
| 17/02/26 | MondayNexus Nights - 1v1 Redwood City | 32 | 1516 | 12° | 2–1 | +2 |
| 17/02/26 | 2/16/26 Nexus Night BO1 San Mateo | 16 | 1523 | 9° | 1–2 | -17 |
| 14/02/26 | Anime Imports Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Pacifica | 26 | 1516 | 7° | 3–2 | +6 |
| 13/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event (Thurs) San Francisco | 22 | 1532 | 2° | 3–0 | +41 |
| 12/02/26 | Riftbound set 2 release Milpitas | 66 | 1527 | 27° | 2–1 | +6 |
| 07/02/26 | Saturday Morning Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event San Francisco | 14 | 1501 | 4° | 2–1 | +6 |
| 29/01/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Night Palo Alto | 33 | 1529 | 12° | 2–1–2 | +24 |
| 27/01/26 | 1-26-26 Nexus Night Bo1 San Mateo | 16 | 1556 | 8° | 2–1 | +18 |
| 22/01/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Night Palo Alto | 32 | 1532 | 10° | 2–1 | +14 |
| 16/01/26 | Merlion Games Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Carlos | 23 | 1465 | 7° | 2–1 | +11 |
| 13/01/26 | 1-12-26 Nexus Night Bo1 San Mateo | 16 | 1527 | 15° | 0–3 | -38 |
| 11/01/26 | Merlion Summoner Skirmish - January 11th 1PM San Carlos | 34 | 1550 | 20° | 1–2–2 | -17 |
| 09/01/26 | Merlion Games Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Carlos | 37 | 1518 | 6° | 2–1 | +34 |
| 08/01/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Night Palo Alto | 35 | 1562 | 31° | 1–2 | -14 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 3 events 88%
- 16 to 99 36 events 57%
- Under 16 4 events 67%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- CATL Riuzake US 1816 1–0
- DanNoble US 1772 1–0
- BandidoOrdenanzo US 1755 0–1
- BlazedDuck US 1746 0–1
- tpcstld US 1744 1–1
- CATL Darkcrater US 1741 0–2
- stackeree US 1741 1–0
- SKumbag Shams US 1709 1–0
- Insanity US 1709 0–1
- xtremenoodles US 1702 1–2
- CATL Paradoxicat US 1699 2–4
- GTPL Huked US 1698 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →