← Australia

softaspillovvs

#9,221 in the world · #513 in Australia · in the top 19% nationally. 47 official events, 71 matches won and 65 lost.

  • 1610±29Rating · margin ±29
  • 1504Average field · 52 entr.
  • 40%vs top 5% (4–6)

What they have done so far

  • Has won 2 tournaments. The biggest one had 14 players entered.
  • Made top 8 21 times in 47 tournaments: 45% of the time.
  • Their best run is 8 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
  • Their peak is 1,639 points, reached in August 2026: today they sit 29 points below it.
  • The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,565 points, across 1,405 entrants.
  • They are 3 points away from the top 500: Australia.

How the rating moved

Between 1,403 and 1,639, across 40 events with history.

Last 40 events

Date Event Entrants Field Pos. Record Rating
01/09/26 Tuesday Evening Nexus 1v1 Ravenhall 24 1512 2–1 +1
27/08/26 Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 27 1530 2–1 +7
25/08/26 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 23 1524 2–1 +6
20/08/26 Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 26 1491 2–1 -2
18/08/26 Tuesday Evening Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Ravenhall 40 1540 32° 1–2 -12
15/08/26 Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 RAVENHALL 21 1527 14° 0–2 -29
11/08/26 Tuesday Nexus Night Ravenhall 25 1509 3–0 +22
04/08/26 Tuesday Locals at TFB - Nexus Night Ravenhall 19 1520 3–0 +30
16/05/26 Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Sydney Grand Parade 1,405 1565 369° 5–3 +9
04/04/26 Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 RAVENHALL 14 1523 3–0 +39
02/04/26 Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 18 1517 1–1–1 +3
31/03/26 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 24 1505 2–1 +11
26/03/26 Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 18 1518 2–1 +17
19/03/26 Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 18 1496 2–1 +14
17/03/26 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 21 1527 18° 1–1 0
12/03/26 Thursday Night Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 17 1508 0–1 -9
10/03/26 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 18 1508 1–2 -17
05/03/26 Thursday Night Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 21 1496 13° 1–2 -20
03/03/26 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 20 1518 2–1 +4
28/02/26 Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 RAVENHALL 26 1504 10° 2–1 +9
26/02/26 Thursday Night Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 29 1501 3–0 +41
24/02/26 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - Constructed Ravenhall 28 1509 16° 1–1–1 +1
21/02/26 Saturday Evening Nexus Night - 1v1 - Side-Event 1 Ravenhall 13 1528 10° 1–2 -5
14/02/26 Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 RAVENHALL 14 1506 12° 1–2 -16
13/02/26 Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 RAVENHALL 13 1516 1–1 -1
12/02/26 Thursday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event RAVENHALL 20 1488 11° 2–2 +1
10/02/26 Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Ravenhall 51 1509 14° 2–1–1 +13
07/02/26 Saturday Afternoon Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Maribyrnong 26 1497 2–1–1 +18
05/02/26 Thursday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 13 1459 2–0–1 +26
03/02/26 Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 13 1472 2–1 +24
22/01/26 Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 17 1515 1–1–1 +8
21/01/26 Wednesday Evening Summoner Skirmish - January unit 9/44 Hampstead Rd 24 1521 16° 1–1 +14
18/01/26 Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Maribyrnong 19 1500 13° 0–2 -19
15/01/26 Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 21 1478 21° 0–3 -32
13/01/26 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 15 1479 11° 1–2 -9
08/01/26 Thursday Evening Summoner Skirmish - January Ravenhall 32 1524 4–2 +42
06/01/26 Tuesday Evening FREE Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 22 1482 17° 1–2 -10
03/01/26 Saturday Riftbound @ Midian RAVENHALL 18 1459 1–0–4 +23
30/12/25 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Ravenhall 28 1493 16° 1–2 -4
29/12/25 Monday Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Thomastown 14 1474 2–2 +16

Form and consistency

On a 1-win streak.

  • Events with 100+ entrants 1 events 63%
  • 16 to 99 38 events 45%
  • Under 16 8 events 54%

The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.

Toughest opponents faced

Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.

What the Field column means

Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.

Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →

IT EN
🏆 Join tournaments 📚 Read guides and strategy 🏅 Climb the leaderboards 🔔 Get notifications ⚙ Customize your profile 👤 Create your public profile
Explore the Dashboard