Mathtyty01
#41,299 in the world · #1,881 in France · in the top 90% nationally. 39 official events, 25 matches won and 52 lost.
- 1409±36Rating · margin ±36
- 1521Average field · 40 entr.
- 14%vs top 5% (1–6)
What they have done so far
- Made top 8 1 times in 39 tournaments: 3% of the time.
- Their best run is 6 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,500 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,548 points, across 21 entrants.
- They are 122 points away from the top 1,000: France.
How the rating moved
Between 1,361 and 1,461, across 39 events with history.
Last 39 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Nexus Night 01/09 Lyon | 51 | 1537 | 21° | 1–0–2 | +18 |
| 25/08/26 | Nexus Night 25/08 Lyon | 44 | 1526 | 38° | 0–1–1 | -9 |
| 18/08/26 | Nexus Night 18/08 Lyon | 51 | 1531 | 50° | 0–1 | -9 |
| 11/08/26 | Nexus Night 11/08 Lyon | 51 | 1542 | 42° | 0–1 | -4 |
| 04/08/26 | Nexus Night 04/08 Lyon | 44 | 1526 | 44° | 0–1 | -8 |
| 21/07/26 | Nexus Night 21/07 Lyon | 32 | 1463 | 22° | 1–1 | +8 |
| 07/07/26 | nexus night Lyon | 37 | 1528 | 28° | 1–1 | +6 |
| 30/06/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 32 | 1544 | 25° | 1–0 | +17 |
| 23/06/26 | nexus night Lyon | 38 | 1521 | 25° | 1–0 | +13 |
| 16/06/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 43 | 1521 | 37° | 0–0–1 | +5 |
| 09/06/26 | nexus night Lyon | 44 | 1524 | 32° | 1–1 | +7 |
| 02/06/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 45 | 1514 | 43° | 0–1 | -8 |
| 26/05/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 41 | 1544 | 41° | 0–1 | -10 |
| 19/05/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 52 | 1532 | 37° | 1–1 | +5 |
| 12/05/26 | Nexus night Lyon | 47 | 1533 | 27° | 1–1 | +5 |
| 05/05/26 | Tuesday Afternoon Unleashed Pre-Rift Event Lyon | 57 | 1512 | 54° | 0–1 | -9 |
| 28/04/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 19 | 1516 | 11° | 0–1–1 | 0 |
| 21/04/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 21 | 1548 | 13° | 1–1 | +11 |
| 31/03/26 | nexus night Lyon | 41 | 1528 | 34° | 1–0 | +10 |
| 24/03/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 31 | 1533 | 29° | 0–2 | -19 |
| 17/03/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 45 | 1487 | 38° | 0–2–1 | -20 |
| 10/03/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 43 | 1515 | 35° | 0–2–1 | -9 |
| 03/03/26 | Nexus night template Lyon | 54 | 1515 | 45° | 0–0–2 | +6 |
| 24/02/26 | Nexus Nights 24/02 Lyon | 51 | 1521 | 46° | 0–1–1 | -11 |
| 17/02/26 | Nexus Nights 17/02 Lyon | 44 | 1515 | 37° | 0–1–2 | -1 |
| 10/02/26 | Nexus Nights 10/02 Lyon | 14 | 1506 | 13° | 0–3 | -25 |
| 08/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Lyon | 80 | 1526 | 14° | 4–2–2 | +49 |
| 03/02/26 | Nexus Nights 03/02 Lyon | 26 | 1535 | 22° | 0–2–1 | -15 |
| 27/01/26 | mardi Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 32 | 1528 | 27° | 0–2–1 | -15 |
| 13/01/26 | mardi Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 43 | 1497 | 37° | 0–2 | -18 |
| 06/01/26 | mardi Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 34 | 1532 | 25° | 0–2 | -22 |
| 04/01/26 | dimanche Morning Summoner Skirmish - January Lyon | 31 | 1530 | 14° | 3–2 | +25 |
| 23/12/25 | mardi Evening Nexus Night Lyon | 16 | 1515 | 4° | 3–1 | +46 |
| 16/12/25 | mardi Evening Nexus Night Lyon | 37 | 1509 | 30° | 1–1 | 0 |
| 14/12/25 | Dimanche Morning Summoner Skirmish - December Lyon | 33 | 1516 | 26° | 1–2 | -8 |
| 09/12/25 | mardi Evening Nexus Night Lyon | 51 | 1513 | 35° | 2–3 | +22 |
| 02/12/25 | mardi Evening Nexus Night Lyon | 39 | 1493 | 34° | 0–2 | -31 |
| 25/11/25 | Weekly Lyon | 41 | 1512 | 41° | 0–3 | -53 |
| 18/11/25 | Weekly Lyon | 32 | — | 27° | 1–3 | -40 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-win streak.
- 16 to 99 38 events 28%
- Under 16 1 events 0%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- MonsterTigrex FR 1762 0–1
- Gunzerker FR 1749 0–3
- fbillaud FR 1724 1–0
- Klaze FR 1708 0–1
- Chaperon FR 1703 0–1
- minions FR 1695 0–2
- Clair Obscur FR 1692 0–2
- TheTazher FR 1688 0–1
- Artye FR 1687 0–1
- Chagror FR 1671 0–1
- Julien 줄리안 FR 1671 0–2
- Etigma FR 1670 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →