KwK DarthYellow
#1,485 in the world · #81 in Spain · in the top 3% nationally. 36 official events, 96 matches won and 38 lost.
- 1728±31Rating · margin ±31
- 1539Average field · 77 entr.
- 38%vs top 5% (9–15)
What they have done so far
- Has won 2 tournaments. The biggest one had 29 players entered.
- Made top 8 27 times in 36 tournaments: 75% of the time.
- Their best run is 6 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,758 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,598 points, across 1,949 entrants.
- They are 25 points away from the top 50: Spain.
How the rating moved
Between 1,480 and 1,755, across 36 events with history.
Last 36 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/26 | JORNADA 6 28907 Getafe | 18 | 1523 | 11° | 1–1–1 | -24 |
| 18/04/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier: Lille 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 1,949 | 1598 | 163° | 9–4 | +11 |
| 04/04/26 | Skirmish OZ Alcobendas | 19 | 1565 | 2° | 5–1–2 | +23 |
| 22/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - March Getafe | 23 | 1553 | 2° | 4–0–1 | +34 |
| 10/03/26 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Getafe | 16 | 1553 | 11° | 1–2 | -29 |
| 07/03/26 | Sábado Tarde Summoner Skirmish - Marzo Alcorcón | 32 | 1532 | 5° | 2–1–1 | -5 |
| 07/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish Spiritforged - March Getafe | 18 | 1551 | 4° | 3–1–1 | +2 |
| 24/02/26 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Getafe | 15 | 1547 | 5° | 1–1 | -14 |
| 21/02/26 | Saturday Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Alcorcón | 18 | 1512 | 3° | 2–0–1 | +9 |
| 17/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 28907 Getafe | 21 | 1540 | 2° | 2–0 | +15 |
| 14/02/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Alcorcón | 16 | 1556 | 4° | 2–1 | -4 |
| 09/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Getafe | 24 | 1528 | 23° | 0–2–1 | -45 |
| 08/02/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Alcorcón | 26 | 1531 | 2° | 3–0 | +13 |
| 07/02/26 | Presentación Sábado Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Alcorcón | 32 | 1537 | 8° | 3–1–1 | -8 |
| 06/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Getafe | 16 | 1512 | 1° | 4–0 | +22 |
| 31/01/26 | sábado Morning Summoner Skirmish - January Alcorcón | 29 | 1516 | 1° | 6–0–2 | +39 |
| 22/01/26 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Getafe | 16 | 1523 | 5° | 2–1 | -7 |
| 18/01/26 | Nexus Dominguero Libertalia Móstoles | 14 | 1536 | 2° | 3–1 | +10 |
| 18/01/26 | Libertalia Summoner Skirmish - January Móstoles | 32 | 1580 | 11° | 3–2 | -5 |
| 17/01/26 | Sabado Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Alcorcón | 14 | 1573 | 2° | 2–0–2 | +11 |
| 11/01/26 | Summoner Skirmish - January 28902 Getafe | 13 | 1550 | 5° | 2–1–1 | -6 |
| 03/01/26 | sábado Morning Summoner Skirmish - January Getafe | 13 | 1548 | 3° | 3–1–1 | +3 |
| 28/12/25 | CLASIFICATORIO MASTER MICELION RIFTBOUND Madrid | 29 | 1594 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +42 |
| 20/12/25 | sábado Morning Summoner Skirmish - December Getafe | 18 | 1550 | 2° | 4–1–1 | +30 |
| 18/12/25 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Getafe | 15 | 1472 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +27 |
| 14/12/25 | Domingo Morning Summoner Skirmish - December Alcorcón | 32 | 1560 | 4° | 4–2–1 | +29 |
| 13/12/25 | TOPDECK sábado Summoner Skirmish - December Madrid | 38 | 1573 | 29° | 0–0–6 | +11 |
| 11/12/25 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Getafe | 16 | 1516 | 10° | 2–2 | -4 |
| 09/12/25 | Martes Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 28907 Getafe | 16 | 1548 | 11° | 2–2 | -6 |
| 04/12/25 | Nexus Night juego semanal Getafe | 22 | 1497 | 7° | 3–2 | 0 |
| 01/12/25 | Nexus Night 01/12 Getafe | 14 | 1519 | 6° | 2–1 | +9 |
| 29/11/25 | Sabado 29 Nexus Nights - 1v1 Getafe | 20 | 1531 | 7° | 2–2–1 | -1 |
| 22/11/25 | sábado Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 28341 Valdemoro | 16 | 1478 | 5° | 2–1–1 | +5 |
| 17/11/25 | Liga semanal Riftbound Getafe | 13 | 1508 | 4° | 3–1 | +38 |
| 01/11/25 | Riftbound Prelease Event Júpiter Alcorcón Alcorcón | 30 | — | 8° | 2–1–1 | +23 |
| 31/10/25 | viernes Evening Release Event Alcorcón | 23 | — | 12° | 1–2–2 | -20 |
Form and consistency
On a 2-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 1 events 69%
- 16 to 99 27 events 56%
- Under 16 8 events 63%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- MICE Squirtle ES 1998 1–0
- MICE Ramekiano ES 1834 1–0
- FotuRAN ES 1830 1–0
- TCR Isekai Lover ES 1795 0–1
- TCR Jorge ES 1778 0–1
- CarlMerin ES 1765 0–1
- TCR Hekarim ES 1754 1–1
- TCR Camilari ES 1747 1–1
- TCR Mr Daam ES 1742 1–1
- paper towel ES 1729 1–2
- Jairmerdinger ES 1724 0–3
- albondigazul ES 1722 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →