Sierinsh
#2,562 in the world · #200 in Canada · in the top 6% nationally. 57 official events, 128 matches won and 69 lost.
- 1698±24Rating · margin ±24
- 1561Average field · 45 entr.
- 33%vs top 5% (21–42)
What they have done so far
- Has won 4 tournaments. The biggest one had 16 players entered.
- Made top 8 33 times in 57 tournaments: 58% of the time.
- Their best run is 4 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,748 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,652 points, across 21 entrants.
- They are 42 points away from the top 100: Canada.
How the rating moved
Between 1,618 and 1,732, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/08/26 | Card Brawlers - Vendetta - Summoner Skirmish 1k - August H4A 0B2 | 53 | 1629 | 5° | 4–1–2 | +52 |
| 29/08/26 | Saturday Morning Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Montréal | 27 | 1631 | 6° | 4–2 | +23 |
| 08/08/26 | Riftbound Showdown Ottawa - F2FTour Gatineau | 594 | 1583 | 202° | 4–3 | -17 |
| 07/08/26 | 19:00 1v1 Constructed Nexus Night - F2FTour Ottawa Gatineau | 82 | 1570 | 70° | 0–1 | -14 |
| 07/08/26 | 16:30 1v1 Constructed Showdown Grinder 3 - F2FTour Ottawa Gatineau | 146 | 1582 | 33° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 07/08/26 | 12:30 1v1 Constructed Showdown Grinder 1 - F2FTour Ottawa Gatineau | 177 | 1601 | 159° | 0–1 | -6 |
| 03/08/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 62 | 1561 | 18° | 2–1 | +3 |
| 04/04/26 | Samedi 4 avril Summoner Skirmish - April Montréal | 12 | 1591 | 2° | 4–2 | +22 |
| 30/03/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 37 | 1589 | 7° | 2–1 | +4 |
| 23/03/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 36 | 1596 | 12° | 2–1 | +12 |
| 19/03/26 | CHEZ GEEKS Nexus Nights - THURSDAYS H2E 1S7 | 16 | 1595 | 12° | 1–2 | -22 |
| 16/03/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 39 | 1583 | 10° | 2–1 | 0 |
| 09/03/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 47 | 1585 | 9° | 2–1 | +8 |
| 02/03/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 52 | 1572 | 50° | 0–3 | -52 |
| 23/02/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 58 | 1576 | 19° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 19/02/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 H2E 1S7 | 13 | 1600 | 1° | 2–0 | +25 |
| 16/02/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 55 | 1587 | 18° | 2–1–3 | -8 |
| 15/02/26 | Sunday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 H3H 1M2 | 18 | 1552 | 6° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 12/02/26 | Chez Geeks Spiritforged Pre-Rift! Thursday H2E 1S7 | 30 | 1540 | 3° | 3–0 | +28 |
| 09/02/26 | Card Brawlers - Spiritforged - Pre-Rift H4A 0B2 | 46 | 1576 | 34° | 1–2 | -26 |
| 08/02/26 | Card Brawlers - Spiritforged - Pre-Rift H4A 0B2 | 48 | 1545 | 35° | 1–2 | -33 |
| 07/02/26 | Chez Geeks Spiritforged Pre-Rift Saturday Montréal | 18 | 1508 | 5° | 2–1–1 | -13 |
| 07/02/26 | Pre-Rift Spiritforged à l'Expédition MTL Montréal | 43 | 1523 | 7° | 2–1–1 | -14 |
| 02/02/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 16 | 1542 | 6° | 2–1 | -4 |
| 26/01/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 41 | 1557 | 8° | 2–1 | +3 |
| 24/01/26 | Saturday Morning Summoner Skirmish - January H4G 1W6 | 21 | 1652 | 7° | 3–3 | -16 |
| 23/01/26 | Card Brawlers - Friday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 31 | 1538 | 4° | 3–0–2 | +9 |
| 19/01/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 50 | 1550 | 7° | 2–1–3 | -3 |
| 16/01/26 | Card Brawlers - Friday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 25 | 1572 | 2° | 3–0–2 | +15 |
| 13/01/26 | Silver Goblin Nexus Nights - 1v1 H3B 1A2 | 14 | 1537 | 1° | 3–0 | +21 |
| 12/01/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 16 | 1537 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +29 |
| 05/01/26 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 36 | 1552 | 4° | 3–0–3 | +23 |
| 04/01/26 | Carta Magica Summoner Skirmish - January H2S2M2 | 19 | 1573 | 8° | 2–3 | -19 |
| 02/01/26 | Card Brawlers - Friday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 16 | 1571 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +38 |
| 29/12/25 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 30 | 1553 | 7° | 2–1–2 | -2 |
| 28/12/25 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 H3H 1M2 | 17 | 1571 | 9° | 1–2 | -26 |
| 27/12/25 | Saturday Morning Summoner Skirmish - December H4G 1W6 | 35 | 1565 | 15° | 3–3 | -8 |
| 22/12/25 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 30 | 1560 | 7° | 2–1–2 | -6 |
| 18/12/25 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 H2E 1S7 | 20 | 1523 | 2° | 3–0 | +26 |
| 15/12/25 | Card Brawlers - Monday - Nexus Night H4A 0B2 | 30 | 1550 | 10° | 2–1–2 | -9 |
Form and consistency
On a 3-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 3 events 55%
- 16 to 99 51 events 54%
- Under 16 3 events 82%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Bradykin CA 1912 0–5
- TheTopDeckHero CA 1876 0–1
- CB Vekx3r CA 1838 1–3
- CB Darkvoider CA 1838 0–5
- CB Yako CA 1801 0–1
- Kolayr CA 1787 0–3
- iSaltyAli CA 1781 1–0
- CB Vouz CA 1762 0–2
- frog1 CA 1754 1–1
- MrNanosuit CA 1741 3–0
- LiveG LochNesS CA 1736 0–3
- CB JMS CA 1736 2–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →