i shmoke shtank
#41,185 in the world · #15,222 in United States · in the top 88% nationally. 49 official events, 49 matches won and 109 lost.
- 1410±27Rating · margin ±27
- 1516Average field · 26 entr.
- 0%vs top 5% (0–9)
What they have done so far
- Made top 8 8 times in 49 tournaments: 16% of the time.
- Their best run is 4 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,500 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,575 points, across 18 entrants.
- They are 167 points away from the top 5,000: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,294 and 1,424, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/08/26 | AHF - 8/29 Summoner Skirmish - August Simi Valley | 24 | 1558 | 8° | 1–2 | -2 |
| 26/08/26 | AHF - 8/25 Tue Nexus Night BO1 Simi Valley | 23 | 1518 | 14° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 22/08/26 | Riftbound Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Camarillo | 20 | 1566 | 17° | 1–3 | -9 |
| 19/08/26 | AHF - 8/18 Tue Nexus Night BO1 Simi Valley | 13 | 1500 | 9° | 2–1 | +20 |
| 12/08/26 | AHF - 8/11 Tue Nexus Night BO1 Simi Valley | 18 | 1575 | 10° | 1–2 | -8 |
| 08/08/26 | AHF - 8/8 Sat Nexus Night Bo3 Simi Valley | 18 | 1564 | 12° | 1–2 | +2 |
| 05/08/26 | AHF - 8/4 Tue Nexus Night BO1 Simi Valley | 17 | 1552 | 4° | 2–1 | +28 |
| 01/04/26 | AHF - 3/31 Tues Nexus Night Bo1 Simi Valley | 21 | 1522 | 4° | 2–1 | +24 |
| 25/03/26 | AHF - 3/24 Tues Nexus Night Bo1 Simi Valley | 22 | 1498 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +64 |
| 18/03/26 | Tuesday Nexus Night 1v1 Simi Valley | 23 | 1512 | 23° | 0–4 | -25 |
| 14/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - March Simi Valley | 17 | 1531 | 13° | 0–3 | -25 |
| 13/03/26 | Spiritforged Booster Draft Simi Valley | 14 | 1539 | 14° | 0–3 | -17 |
| 11/03/26 | Tuesday Nexus Night 1v1 Simi Valley | 22 | 1526 | 16° | 1–3 | -1 |
| 08/03/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Night Simi Valley | 14 | 1485 | 13° | 0–2–1 | -11 |
| 06/03/26 | Spiritforged Booster Draft Simi Valley | 17 | 1529 | 4° | 2–1 | +28 |
| 04/03/26 | Constructed Night Nexus Night Simi Valley | 20 | 1493 | 19° | 0–4 | -33 |
| 01/03/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Night Simi Valley | 20 | 1490 | 15° | 0–2–1 | -18 |
| 27/02/26 | Spiritforged Booster Draft Simi Valley | 14 | 1507 | 11° | 1–2 | -2 |
| 25/02/26 | Riftbound Constructed Nexus Night Simi Valley | 27 | 1516 | 15° | 2–2 | +16 |
| 21/02/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Night Simi Valley | 31 | 1520 | 18° | 1–1–1 | +13 |
| 20/02/26 | Spiritforged Booster Draft Simi Valley | 19 | 1531 | 12° | 1–2 | +1 |
| 18/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night 1v1 Simi Valley | 32 | 1520 | 18° | 2–2 | +12 |
| 14/02/26 | Riftbound Spiritforged Release Sealed Event Simi Valley | 43 | 1520 | 34° | 0–2 | -13 |
| 13/02/26 | Riftbound Origins Draft Night - 1v1 Simi Valley | 31 | 1540 | 28° | 0–2 | -20 |
| 11/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights 1v1 Simi Valley | 19 | 1540 | 10° | 2–2 | +11 |
| 08/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Simi Valley | 40 | 1502 | 5° | 2–1 | +24 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Westlake Village | 26 | 1476 | 17° | 1–2–1 | +5 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Simi Valley | 45 | 1515 | 28° | 0–2 | -9 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Simi Valley | 48 | 1501 | 22° | 1–1–1 | +16 |
| 06/02/26 | Riftbound Draft ($20.00) Simi Valley | 15 | 1522 | 15° | 0–3 | -25 |
| 04/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Simi Valley | 20 | 1500 | 16° | 1–3 | -10 |
| 31/01/26 | Summoner Skirmish - January Simi Valley | 26 | 1532 | 18° | 0–4 | -31 |
| 17/01/26 | Saturday Morning Riftbound Sealed Simi Valley | 24 | 1502 | 10° | 2–1 | +16 |
| 03/01/26 | Summoner Skirmish - January Westlake Village | 23 | 1515 | 20° | 1–4 | -22 |
| 31/12/25 | Riftbound Sealed Event ($40.00) Simi Valley | 48 | 1524 | 3° | 3–0 | +52 |
| 27/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish - December Westlake Village | 18 | 1537 | 14° | 1–3–1 | +7 |
| 24/12/25 | Riftbound Sealed Event ($40.00) Simi Valley | 39 | 1500 | 23° | 1–2 | +3 |
| 20/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish - December Simi Valley | 27 | 1478 | 8° | 1–3–1 | -5 |
| 17/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Night Constructed ($5.00) Simi Valley | 29 | 1501 | 21° | 1–3 | -15 |
| 13/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Event Simi Valley | 19 | 1483 | 12° | 0–2 | -12 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 44 events 29%
- Under 16 5 events 20%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Esala US 1774 0–1
- Capybara US 1733 0–1
- Kwolve US 1716 0–1
- drizoid US 1704 0–6
- Duality US 1699 0–2
- GGnoReScrub US 1692 0–2
- VanguardMalware US 1690 1–0
- Cadizus US 1682 0–2
- seabash US 1646 0–1
- ChaoticLaw US 1641 0–2
- TwoWonThree US 1634 0–1
- Bidoofshock US 1625 2–2
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →