← Italy

Gndolfo

#42,072 in the world · #3,466 in Italy · in the top 83% nationally. 67 official events, 118 matches won and 115 lost.

  • 1402±25Rating · margin ±25
  • 1458Average field · 10 entr.
  • 18%vs top 5% (4–18)

What they have done so far

  • Has won 1 tournament.
  • Made top 8 59 times in 67 tournaments: 88% of the time.
  • Their best run is 4 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
  • Their all-time peak is 1,589 points.
  • The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,572 points, across 8 entrants.
  • They are 75 points away from the top 2,500: Italy.

How the rating moved

Between 1,385 and 1,519, across 40 events with history.

Last 40 events

Date Event Entrants Field Pos. Record Rating
21/08/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Cecina 7 1320 1–1 -1
12/08/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 14 1469 2–2 -4
08/08/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Win a Box Nexus Nights Cecina 14 1478 2–2 +17
04/08/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 12 1458 2–2 +5
01/08/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 11 1445 11° 0–3 -29
30/07/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Night Cecina 13 1469 2–2 +8
24/07/26 ASD Il Rifugio Vendetta Pre-Rift Event 2.0 Cecina 12 1484 12° 0–4 -47
24/07/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Vendetta Pre-Rift Event Cecina 8 1572 2–1 +19
17/07/26 Friday Night Summoner Skirmish - July Cecina 8 1356 1–2 -20
11/07/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 10 1452 2–2 +2
07/07/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 11 1443 1–2 -22
02/07/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 10 1428 2–2 +18
01/07/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - Multiplayer Cecina 13 1469 2–2 +2
27/06/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 13 1489 10° 1–3 -14
23/06/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 11 1442 1–3 -24
21/06/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 11 1436 3–1 +20
14/06/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 11 1459 1–2 -19
10/06/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 11 1453 2–2 -3
06/06/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix win a box Nexus Nights Cecina 11 1466 2–2 +12
05/06/26 Friday Night Summoner Skirmish - June Cecina 10 1516 2–2 +5
04/06/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 10 1439 2–2 -19
03/06/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 12 1463 2–2 +16
02/06/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 10 1436 3–1 +22
28/05/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Team Cecina ♡ Cecina 12 1452 2–2 +6
26/05/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 12 1465 2–2 -6
19/05/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Win a Box Cecina 11 1456 1–2 -19
12/05/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 14 1483 2–2 -2
07/05/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 4 1461 2–1 +12
05/05/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 12 1470 2–2 -4
29/04/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 6 1467 1–2 -19
27/04/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 10 1456 2–2 -4
26/04/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Night Cecina 9 1447 1–2 -25
23/04/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 10 1453 2–2 +6
20/04/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 10 1463 3–1 +31
16/04/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 10 1456 2–2 +2
12/04/26 Alpha Comix Il Rifugio Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 10 1456 2–2 +2
10/04/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights Cecina 10 1459 2–2 -12
09/04/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 6 1390 1–2 -19
04/04/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Nights - 1v1 Cecina 10 1465 2–2 -4
31/03/26 ASD Il Rifugio Alpha Comix Nexus Night Cecina 9 1445 1–2 -15

Form and consistency

On a 1-win streak.

  • Under 16 67 events 50%

The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.

Toughest opponents faced

Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.

What the Field column means

Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.

Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →

IT EN
🏆 Join tournaments 📚 Read guides and strategy 🏅 Climb the leaderboards 🔔 Get notifications ⚙ Customize your profile 👤 Create your public profile
Explore the Dashboard