TheBootyBandit
#23,716 in the world · #1,300 in Australia · in the top 48% nationally. 73 official events, 131 matches won and 135 lost.
- 1516±24Rating · margin ±24
- 1540Average field · 55 entr.
- 12%vs top 5% (4–29)
What they have done so far
- Has won 2 tournaments. The biggest one had 23 players entered.
- Made top 8 27 times in 73 tournaments: 37% of the time.
- Their best run is 3 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,621 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,587 points, across 714 entrants.
- They are 30 points away from the top 1,000: Australia.
How the rating moved
Between 1,468 and 1,591, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17/08/26 | Monday Nexus Night Greenacre | 20 | 1544 | 10° | 0–2 | -18 |
| 16/08/26 | Sunday Nexus Event Greenacre | 28 | 1563 | 8° | 3–1 | +33 |
| 14/08/26 | HCA Friday Night Nexus Nights 1 v 1 - BO3 30 Ware St | 32 | 1554 | 21° | 1–2 | -10 |
| 11/08/26 | Nedzvault NEXUS NIGHTS CONSTRUCTED shop 6/152 Henry Lawson Ave | 20 | 1548 | 7° | 2–1–1 | +9 |
| 10/08/26 | Monday Nexus Nights Greenacre | 27 | 1540 | 14° | 1–1–1 | -2 |
| 09/08/26 | Sunday Nexus Event Greenacre | 35 | 1551 | 18° | 2–2 | -3 |
| 08/08/26 | Hobby Collectors Saturday BO3 Nexus Nights - 1v1 30 Ware St | 13 | 1572 | 11° | 0–1 | -11 |
| 07/08/26 | HCA Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 30 Ware St | 24 | 1521 | 14° | 1–2 | -12 |
| 06/08/26 | Topdeck Gaming Nexus Night Strathfield | 42 | 1539 | 22° | 0–2 | -24 |
| 04/08/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Liverpool | 15 | 1522 | 4° | 3–1 | +24 |
| 03/08/26 | Monday Nexus Nights Greenacre | 23 | 1542 | 16° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 02/08/26 | Sunday Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Greenacre | 12 | 1572 | 9° | 1–3 | -24 |
| 01/08/26 | Good Games Championships - Riftbound Canberra | 42 | 1571 | 20° | 2–3 | -7 |
| 16/05/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Sydney Grand Parade | 1,405 | 1565 | 502° | 3–4 | -14 |
| 15/05/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Sydney Friday 1pm Grand Parade | 714 | 1587 | 207° | 3–2 | +14 |
| 06/04/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights Greenacre | 23 | 1455 | 1° | 4–0 | +42 |
| 04/04/26 | Riftbound - 1v1 Match - April Skirmish Wollongong | 12 | 1539 | 6° | 2–2 | -6 |
| 03/04/26 | SPELLROO GAMING April 03, 2026 Riftbound Nexus Night (Constructed) Concord West | 35 | 1528 | 10° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 15/03/26 | The Game Center weekly Nexus Night event Smeaton Grange | 16 | 1499 | 16° | 0–4 | -67 |
| 13/03/26 | Saturday Morning Summoner Skirmish - March North Richmond | 14 | 1548 | 1° | 5–0–1 | +80 |
| 12/03/26 | Thursday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Parramatta | 29 | 1543 | 28° | 0–1 | -14 |
| 09/03/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Greenacre | 25 | 1523 | 11° | 2–1 | +10 |
| 08/03/26 | The Combat Company Summoner Skirmish - March Mortdale | 14 | 1545 | 8° | 2–2 | +4 |
| 07/03/26 | Saturday Evening Summoner Skirmish - March Liverpool | 17 | 1515 | 6° | 3–2–1 | +32 |
| 26/02/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Springwood | 17 | 1554 | 12° | 0–2–2 | -18 |
| 24/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Liverpool | 14 | 1488 | 8° | 2–2 | -4 |
| 23/02/26 | Monday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Greenacre | 24 | 1538 | 14° | 2–2 | +14 |
| 21/02/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 30 Ware St | 35 | 1512 | 24° | 1–1 | -5 |
| 19/02/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Springwood | 21 | 1561 | 18° | 0–3–2 | -32 |
| 17/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Liverpool | 15 | 1517 | 13° | 0–3 | -30 |
| 15/02/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Greenacre | 35 | 1557 | 14° | 2–1–1 | +13 |
| 14/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night 1v1 - Mega Games Penrith | 17 | 1585 | 7° | 1–2 | -10 |
| 14/02/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 30 Ware St | 30 | 1554 | 11° | 2–2 | +1 |
| 12/02/26 | Thursday Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Greenacre | 28 | 1563 | 21° | 0–3 | -32 |
| 09/02/26 | Monday Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Greenacre | 32 | 1530 | 17° | 1–1 | +3 |
| 06/02/26 | Saturday Morning Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Shop 3/5 Raymond Rd | 23 | 1566 | 15° | 1–2–1 | -9 |
| 06/02/26 | Friday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event 30 Ware St | 32 | 1545 | 24° | 1–2–1 | -14 |
| 25/01/26 | Sunday Nexus Nights - 1v1 Greenacre | 24 | 1541 | 5° | 3–1 | +23 |
| 24/01/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 30 Ware St | 18 | 1540 | 8° | 2–2 | -6 |
| 18/01/26 | Sunday Evening Summoner Skirmish - January Greenacre | 22 | 1559 | 12° | 2–3 | -14 |
Form and consistency
On a 2-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 2 events 50%
- 16 to 99 56 events 45%
- Under 16 15 events 45%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Dezolation AU 1790 0–8
- Dragku AU 1785 0–1
- etdragonman AU 1753 0–1
- Takamachi Nanoha AU 1747 1–1
- minkhno1 AU 1737 0–1
- flashed AU 1734 2–2
- ark AU 1733 0–1
- Delushunz AU 1707 1–10
- AshenOCE AU 1707 0–4
- TechnoEagle AU 1699 0–1
- SGF Nagian AU 1693 0–1
- JimJam AU 1693 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →