Jakpot
#32,406 in the world · #1,316 in United Kingdom · in the top 71% nationally. 58 official events, 59 matches won and 107 lost.
- 1469±25Rating · margin ±25
- 1542Average field · 86 entr.
- 14%vs top 5% (3–18)
What they have done so far
- Made top 8 6 times in 58 tournaments: 10% of the time.
- Their best run is 3 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,513 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,598 points, across 33 entrants.
- They are 44 points away from the top 1,000: United Kingdom.
How the rating moved
Between 1,367 and 1,507, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Tuesday Evening VENDETTA Nexus Night - Week 4 SE1 6FX | 78 | 1546 | 67° | 1–2 | -15 |
| 30/08/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 15 | 1483 | 9° | 1–2 | -11 |
| 28/08/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 27 | 1566 | 17° | 1–2 | 0 |
| 26/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 21 | 1549 | 8° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 25/08/26 | Tuesday Evening VENDETTA Nexus Night - Week 3 SE1 6FX | 62 | 1548 | 40° | 1–2 | 0 |
| 18/08/26 | Tuesday Evening Riftbound Open Play - BARCELONA Practice SE1 6FX | 81 | 1558 | 51° | 0–0–1 | +3 |
| 12/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 20 | 1562 | 10° | 1–2 | 0 |
| 11/08/26 | Tuesday Evening VENDETTA Nexus Night - Week 2 SE1 6FX | 85 | 1558 | 81° | 0–3 | -30 |
| 10/08/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 NW2 3JX | 31 | 1545 | 15° | 2–1 | +21 |
| 09/08/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 21 | 1531 | 11° | 2–1 | +27 |
| 07/08/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 33 | 1598 | 19° | 1–2 | +8 |
| 05/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 28 | 1553 | 24° | 0–2–1 | -19 |
| 04/08/26 | Tuesday Evening VENDETTA Nexus Night - Week 1 SE1 6FX | 71 | 1555 | 53° | 1–2 | -5 |
| 03/08/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 NW2 3JX | 28 | 1545 | 10° | 1–1 | +4 |
| 02/08/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 18 | 1552 | 16° | 1–2 | -4 |
| 01/08/26 | Vendetta Win a Box Invitational SE1 6FX | 25 | 1576 | 4° | 3–2–1 | +43 |
| 18/04/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier: Lille 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 1,949 | 1598 | 870° | 4–4 | +40 |
| 17/04/26 | Super Nexus Night - RQ Lille Friday 7:30pm 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 1,023 | 1547 | 862° | 1–3 | -12 |
| 03/04/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 18 | 1576 | 13° | 1–2 | +6 |
| 02/04/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 NW2 3JX | 12 | 1518 | 6° | 2–1 | +31 |
| 01/04/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 29 | 1541 | 27° | 0–3 | -22 |
| 31/03/26 | Tuesday Evening SPIRITFORGED Nexus Night SE1 6FX | 40 | 1555 | 40° | 0–3 | -23 |
| 27/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 34 | 1542 | 22° | 1–2 | -4 |
| 25/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 30 | 1540 | 15° | 2–1 | +24 |
| 24/03/26 | Tuesday Evening SPIRITFORGED Nexus Night SE1 6FX | 41 | 1543 | 35° | 0–1–2 | -5 |
| 23/03/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 NW2 3JX | 26 | 1525 | 17° | 1–2 | -5 |
| 22/03/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 18 | 1559 | 16° | 1–2 | -2 |
| 21/03/26 | The Brotherhood Summoner Skirmish March 2026 SE16 3RW | 27 | 1578 | 20° | 1–3 | -9 |
| 20/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 27 | 1548 | 16° | 1–2 | -2 |
| 18/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 25 | 1512 | 22° | 0–2–1 | -18 |
| 16/03/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 NW2 3JX | 25 | 1548 | 19° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 13/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 47 | 1546 | 37° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 11/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 25 | 1527 | 13° | 2–1 | +14 |
| 10/03/26 | Tuesday Evening SPIRITFORGED Nexus Night SE1 6FX | 52 | 1527 | 38° | 1–2 | -4 |
| 09/03/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 NW2 3JX | 22 | 1535 | 11° | 1–1–1 | +9 |
| 08/03/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 16 | 1559 | 13° | 1–2 | +1 |
| 06/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 44 | 1533 | 32° | 1–2 | +7 |
| 04/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 W12 8PP | 35 | 1545 | 28° | 0–2 | -15 |
| 03/03/26 | Tuesday Evening SPIRITFORGED Nexus Night SE1 6FX | 50 | 1525 | 48° | 0–3 | -35 |
| 02/03/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 NW2 3JX | 34 | 1524 | 18° | 1–2–3 | -4 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 3 events 38%
- 16 to 99 52 events 27%
- Under 16 3 events 67%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Ricemaster AT 1878 0–1
- Jibbs GB 1787 0–3
- Aeo GB 1779 0–2
- Bermuda GB 1756 1–2
- Duckling GB 1754 0–2
- yehosera GB 1753 0–1
- PCNightmare999 GB 1749 1–0
- OnGromp GB 1726 0–3
- Maiden of Irelia GB 1717 0–2
- Akki GB 1714 0–1
- sunlight GB 1713 1–0
- Chadderz GB 1709 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →