Kxmzzy
#416 in the world · #19 in France · in the top 1% nationally. 43 official events, 149 matches won and 60 lost.
- 1789±25Rating · margin ±25
- 1559Average field · 381 entr.
- 58%vs top 5% (36–26)
What they have done so far
- Has won 7 tournaments. The biggest one had 25 players entered.
- Made top 8 25 times in 43 tournaments: 58% of the time.
- Their best run is 11 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,886 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,625 points, across 2,387 entrants.
- They are 52 points away from the top 10: France.
How the rating moved
Between 1,571 and 1,864, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Barcelona Sants-Montjuïc | 2,387 | 1625 | 142° | 8–4 | +30 |
| 21/08/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Barcelona Friday 1pm Sants-Montjuïc | 2,058 | 1623 | 116° | 4–1 | +18 |
| 14/08/26 | RIFTBOUND - Tournoi Nexus Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 18 | 1542 | 3° | 3–1 | -4 |
| 07/08/26 | RIFTBOUND - Tournoi Nexus Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 18 | 1556 | 3° | 3–1 | +1 |
| 05/08/26 | RIFTBOUND - Jeu libre Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 17 | 1536 | 15° | 0–0–1 | -9 |
| 02/08/26 | RIFTBOUND - Sunday Nexus Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 14 | 1532 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +18 |
| 24/07/26 | RIFTBOUND - Vendetta Pre-Rift Event #1 Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 30 | 1556 | 5° | 4–1 | +5 |
| 18/07/26 | Saturday Morning Le Rift Tour - Phase 1 Nice | 32 | 1584 | 2° | 5–3 | +2 |
| 12/07/26 | Sunday Morning Le Rift Tour - Phase 1 Nice | 33 | 1567 | 13° | 3–3 | -32 |
| 21/06/26 | Summoner Skirmish - June - Mandelieu Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 12 | 1605 | 1° | 5–0 | +50 |
| 20/06/26 | Monday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Nice | 14 | 1550 | 6° | 1–1–1 | -21 |
| 14/06/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Utrecht Sunday 11am Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,006 | 1579 | 292° | 4–2 | +8 |
| 13/06/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Utrecht Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,953 | 1604 | 1063° | 2–4 | -56 |
| 12/06/26 | Super Nexus Night - RQ Utrecht Friday 8pm Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,028 | 1546 | 941° | 0–3 | -54 |
| 12/06/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Utrecht Friday 1pm Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,525 | 1607 | 218° | 4–1 | +11 |
| 07/06/26 | Sunday Morning Summoner Skirmish - June Nice | 13 | 1595 | 4° | 3–2 | -23 |
| 29/05/26 | Riftbound - Nexus Night de Mandelieu Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 19 | 1552 | 1° | 4–0 | +20 |
| 06/05/26 | RIFTBOUND - Open play Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 12 | 1589 | 7° | 0–0–1 | -8 |
| 01/05/26 | Unleashed Pre-Rift Event #1 - Mandelieu Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 40 | 1546 | 18° | 3–2 | -31 |
| 18/04/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier: Lille 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 1,949 | 1598 | 42° | 9–3 | +36 |
| 17/04/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Lille Friday 1pm 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 1,026 | 1621 | 86° | 5–1 | +22 |
| 04/04/26 | Win a case Royaume du TCG Angers | 163 | 1558 | 10° | 5–1–2 | +20 |
| 22/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - March - Mandelieu Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 29 | 1562 | 4° | 4–1–2 | +13 |
| 21/03/26 | samedi Morning Summoner Skirmish - March Nice | 23 | 1549 | 1° | 6–1–1 | +28 |
| 20/03/26 | RIFTBOUND Nexus Nights de Mandelieu Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 24 | 1538 | 2° | 3–0–2 | +14 |
| 08/03/26 | dimanche Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - March Antibes | 16 | 1544 | 2° | 4–2 | +7 |
| 06/03/26 | Riftbound -Friday fight constructed Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 15 | 1531 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +15 |
| 26/02/26 | RIFTBOUND Nexus Nights de Mandelieu Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 22 | 1537 | 2° | 3–0–2 | +10 |
| 21/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Bologna Bologna | 1,719 | 1590 | 68° | 8–3–1 | +41 |
| 20/02/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Bologna Bologna | 855 | 1612 | 179° | 4–2 | +31 |
| 15/02/26 | Avant première 2 SpiritForged - 1v1 Antibes | 16 | 1552 | 16° | 0–2 | -38 |
| 08/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event - GoRetroGaming Antibes | 15 | 1542 | 8° | 2–2 | -15 |
| 07/02/26 | Morning Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Nice | 20 | 1558 | 17° | 0–2–1 | -37 |
| 06/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event de Mandelieu Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 30 | 1536 | 6° | 4–1–1 | 0 |
| 31/01/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Nice | 20 | 1522 | 1° | 4–0–1 | +28 |
| 29/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights de Mandelieu Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 14 | 1532 | 3° | 3–1 | +8 |
| 17/01/26 | samedi Morning Summoner Skirmish - January Nice | 29 | 1523 | 2° | 5–1–2 | +31 |
| 11/01/26 | Summoner Skirmish - January - Mandelieu Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 25 | 1544 | 1° | 6–0–2 | +79 |
| 26/12/25 | Nexus Night Le Petit Joueur Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 20 | 1524 | 7° | 2–2–1 | -17 |
| 18/12/25 | Nexus Night Le Petit Joueur Mandelieu-la-Napoule | 29 | 1522 | 3° | 3–1–1 | +37 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 11 events 65%
- 16 to 99 24 events 61%
- Under 16 8 events 67%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Blank AT 1953 1–0
- CTCG Collin K US 1945 0–1
- HXN Gonkra FR 1942 1–0
- Ghosterdriver DE 1880 0–1
- JSTR barczek PL 1860 0–1
- PSKHLLO IT 1855 1–0
- KPopIdolEnjoyer IT 1844 0–1
- Saens BE 1837 1–0
- KKayn 1827 0–1
- ShaadLsChl FR 1826 4–2
- Halo IT 1820 1–0
- MICE xTacio PT 1814 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →