lordalucard
#30,793 in the world · #2,478 in Italy · in the top 60% nationally. 80 official events, 90 matches won and 120 lost.
- 1478±23Rating · margin ±23
- 1473Average field · 11 entr.
- 6%vs top 5% (1–15)
What they have done so far
- Has won 2 tournaments.
- Made top 8 61 times in 80 tournaments: 76% of the time.
- Their best run is 3 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,516 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,624 points, across 45 entrants.
- They are 108 points away from the top 1,000: Italy.
How the rating moved
Between 1,396 and 1,500, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 18 | 1472 | 2° | 3–0 | +43 |
| 30/08/26 | Sunday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Cesano Maderno | 6 | 1443 | 1° | 2–0–1 | +32 |
| 26/08/26 | Wednesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Saronno | 22 | 1551 | 17° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 25/08/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 12 | 1469 | 10° | 1–2 | -18 |
| 18/08/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 11 | 1469 | 4° | 1–1 | 0 |
| 17/08/26 | Nexus Nights Nerviano | 8 | 1483 | 4° | 1–1–1 | +10 |
| 16/08/26 | Win a Box Vendetta - Apokas Otakushop Verderio | 16 | 1561 | 10° | 2–2 | +16 |
| 04/08/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 12 | 1443 | 11° | 0–3 | -37 |
| 28/07/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 11 | 1466 | 3° | 1–1 | -4 |
| 26/07/26 | Sunday Afternoon Vendetta Pre-Rift Event Bovisio Masciago | 10 | 1483 | 8° | 1–2–1 | -14 |
| 21/07/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 10 | 1441 | 4° | 2–1 | +9 |
| 14/07/26 | TRN STANDARD 1v1 Carugate | 7 | 1534 | 4° | 1–1–1 | +9 |
| 02/07/26 | 8° Tappa di lega Cormano | 9 | 1549 | 5° | 1–2 | +1 |
| 23/06/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 17 | 1459 | 13° | 1–2 | -6 |
| 21/06/26 | Sunday Morning Summoner Skirmish - June Rho | 15 | 1492 | 3° | 3–1–1 | +44 |
| 16/06/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 17 | 1458 | 13° | 1–2 | 0 |
| 14/06/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Night Bovisio Masciago | 5 | 1424 | 4° | 1–1 | -1 |
| 09/06/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 15 | 1445 | 9° | 1–2 | -5 |
| 06/06/26 | Summoner Skirmish - June Cantù | 19 | 1463 | 13° | 1–2–1 | -11 |
| 01/06/26 | Il Regno Unleashed League Milano | 16 | 1539 | 16° | 0–4 | -43 |
| 31/05/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Night Bovisio Masciago | 5 | 1450 | 3° | 1–0–2 | +13 |
| 29/05/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Treviglio | 7 | 1470 | 6° | 0–2 | -20 |
| 26/05/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 13 | 1472 | 4° | 1–1 | +5 |
| 24/05/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Night Bovisio Masciago | 5 | 1451 | 5° | 0–2 | -28 |
| 19/05/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 15 | 1465 | 8° | 1–1–1 | -14 |
| 17/05/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Night Bovisio Masciago | 9 | 1476 | 2° | 3–1 | +25 |
| 16/05/26 | Baron Nashor tournament - Win a Case Cormano | 45 | 1624 | 37° | 2–4 | -5 |
| 15/05/26 | Nexus Nights Tutti i Venerdì Cesano Maderno | 4 | 1438 | 3° | 1–2 | -19 |
| 12/05/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 16 | 1447 | 4° | 2–1 | +17 |
| 10/05/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Night Bovisio Masciago | 5 | 1435 | 1° | 2–0 | +20 |
| 04/05/26 | Unleashed Pre-Rift Event Caronno Pertusella | 14 | 1517 | 13° | 1–3 | -19 |
| 03/05/26 | Sunday Afternoon Unleashed Pre-Rift Event Concorezzo | 6 | 1437 | 4° | 1–1–1 | -7 |
| 01/05/26 | Unleashed Pre-Rift Event Cantù | 19 | 1446 | 3° | 3–0 | +34 |
| 28/04/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 10 | 1422 | 4° | 2–1 | +4 |
| 26/04/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bovisio Masciago | 5 | 1437 | 5° | 0–2 | -28 |
| 21/04/26 | Nexus Night - Constructed Milano | 5 | — | 2° | 2–1 | +10 |
| 21/04/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 11 | 1450 | 4° | 2–1 | +11 |
| 17/04/26 | Nexus Nights Tutti i Venerdì Cesano Maderno | 4 | 1434 | 2° | 1–1–1 | -4 |
| 14/04/26 | Nexus Nights Cantù | 13 | 1446 | 9° | 0–2 | -17 |
| 12/04/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bovisio Masciago | 7 | 1418 | 4° | 0–0–2 | -8 |
Form and consistency
On a 3-win streak.
- 16 to 99 13 events 35%
- Under 16 67 events 36%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- TSS mastershien IT 1827 0–2
- Chacho Campeador IT 1825 0–1
- Ryuj IT 1749 0–1
- kingtut IT 1735 0–1
- MalgaxJungleGod IT 1727 0–1
- SpicyWellStudio IT 1706 1–5
- Balco IT 1706 0–1
- Gianliuk01 IT 1706 0–2
- olmo IT 1700 0–1
- Revy IT 1692 0–2
- PV5 Dabi IT 1692 0–1
- GrayFox11 IT 1681 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →