Michael Bridger
#17,220 in the world · #365 in Poland · in the top 38% nationally. 57 official events, 128 matches won and 98 lost.
- 1553±23Rating · margin ±23
- 1538Average field · 125 entr.
- 40%vs top 5% (19–29)
What they have done so far
- Has won 3 tournaments. The biggest one had 24 players entered.
- Made top 8 22 times in 57 tournaments: 39% of the time.
- Their best run is 4 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,753 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,640 points, across 13 entrants.
- They are 44 points away from the top 250: Poland.
How the rating moved
Between 1,499 and 1,725, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night w Centrum MTG September 01, 2026 Województwo mazowieckie | 33 | 1542 | 24° | 1–3 | -32 |
| 27/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Gamers Ranch August 27, 2026 Mariańska 1 | 30 | 1559 | 23° | 1–2 | -13 |
| 25/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night w Centrum MTG August 25, 2026 Województwo mazowieckie | 49 | 1521 | 42° | 1–2 | -24 |
| 21/08/26 | August 21, 2026 - Strefa MTG - Constructed - Friday Województwo mazowieckie | 12 | 1526 | 5° | 1–1–1 | -11 |
| 20/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Gamers Ranch August 20, 2026 Mariańska 1 | 27 | 1519 | 20° | 0–2 | -33 |
| 18/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night w Centrum MTG August 18, 2026 Województwo mazowieckie | 48 | 1548 | 35° | 1–2 | -15 |
| 13/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Gamers Ranch August 13, 2026 Mariańska 1 | 43 | 1590 | 20° | 2–2 | -14 |
| 11/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night w Centrum MTG August 11, 2026 Województwo mazowieckie | 69 | 1537 | 24° | 2–1 | -2 |
| 06/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Gamers Ranch August 06, 2026 Mariańska 1 | 49 | 1553 | 11° | 3–1 | +6 |
| 04/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night w Centrum MTG August 04, 2026 Województwo mazowieckie | 57 | 1532 | 27° | 2–1 | +2 |
| 13/06/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Utrecht Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,953 | 1604 | 375° | 4–3 | +10 |
| 19/04/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Lille Sunday 10am 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 915 | 1591 | 615° | 2–3 | -32 |
| 18/04/26 | Super Saturday Standard Challenge - RQ Lille Saturday 11am 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 454 | 1549 | 120° | 4–3 | -14 |
| 04/04/26 | Nexus Night w Centrum MTG 04.04.2026 Województwo mazowieckie | 24 | 1548 | 5° | 3–1 | +10 |
| 03/04/26 | April 03, 2026 - Strefa MTG - Constructed - Friday Województwo mazowieckie | 13 | 1640 | 3° | 3–1 | +17 |
| 02/04/26 | Nexus Night w Gamers Ranch 02.04.2026 Mariańska 1 | 23 | 1549 | 12° | 2–1 | -4 |
| 31/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night at Centrum MTG 31.03 Województwo mazowieckie | 24 | 1476 | 1° | 4–0 | +29 |
| 27/03/26 | March 27, 2026 - Strefa MTG - Constructed - Friday Województwo mazowieckie | 14 | 1493 | 1° | 4–0 | +30 |
| 26/03/26 | Nexus Night w Gamers Ranch 26.03.2026 Mariańska 1 | 24 | 1541 | 17° | 0–2 | -36 |
| 24/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night at Centrum MTG 24.03 Województwo mazowieckie | 41 | 1513 | 6° | 3–1 | +5 |
| 23/03/26 | Poniedziałkowy Nexus Night Warsaw | 17 | 1519 | 6° | 2–1 | -3 |
| 21/03/26 | sobota Morning Summoner Skirmish - March Województwo mazowieckie | 13 | 1590 | 3° | 3–2 | +10 |
| 19/03/26 | Nexus Night w Gamers Ranch 19.03.2026 Mariańska 1 | 39 | 1536 | 5° | 3–1 | +11 |
| 17/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night at Centrum MTG 17.03 Województwo mazowieckie | 55 | 1508 | 49° | 0–2–2 | -45 |
| 13/03/26 | March 13, 2026 - Strefa MTG - Constructed - Friday Województwo mazowieckie | 20 | 1598 | 3° | 3–1 | +18 |
| 10/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night at Centrum MTG 10.03 Województwo mazowieckie | 60 | 1493 | 2° | 4–0 | +35 |
| 07/03/26 | Centrum MTG Riftbound Summoner Skirmish March Województwo mazowieckie | 34 | 1610 | 23° | 2–3 | -2 |
| 03/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night at Centrum MTG 03.03 Województwo mazowieckie | 67 | 1521 | 11° | 3–1 | +10 |
| 26/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Gamers Ranch 26.02 Mariańska 1 | 48 | 1521 | 7° | 3–1 | +5 |
| 21/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Bologna Bologna | 1,719 | 1590 | 626° | 3–3 | +9 |
| 19/02/26 | Thursday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Województwo małopolskie | 16 | 1565 | 1° | 3–0 | +29 |
| 10/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night at Centrum MTG 10.02 Województwo mazowieckie | 22 | 1482 | 9° | 2–2 | -16 |
| 09/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event w sklepie Graal Warsaw | 22 | 1537 | 6° | 3–1–1 | +14 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Województwo mazowieckie | 94 | 1536 | 20° | 2–1–1 | +18 |
| 27/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night at Centrum MTG 27.01 Województwo mazowieckie | 32 | 1467 | 4° | 3–1 | +24 |
| 24/01/26 | Graal -Summoner Skirmish - January Warsaw | 15 | 1528 | 2° | 4–1–2 | +58 |
| 20/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night at Centrum MTG 20.01 Województwo mazowieckie | 35 | 1509 | 29° | 1–3 | -29 |
| 12/01/26 | Poniedziałkowy Nexus Night Warsaw | 13 | 1500 | 2° | 2–0 | +24 |
| 10/01/26 | Centrum MTG Riftbound Summoner Skirmish Województwo mazowieckie | 33 | 1578 | 27° | 2–4 | -22 |
| 08/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night at Centrum MTG 08.01 Województwo mazowieckie | 30 | 1487 | 16° | 2–2 | -9 |
Form and consistency
On a 3-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 4 events 52%
- 16 to 99 47 events 53%
- Under 16 6 events 68%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- YBE piorro PL 1873 1–3
- YBE Luddrox PL 1790 1–2
- Boomeeey GB 1789 1–0
- RHSDavid98 GB 1789 0–1
- YBE artes PL 1783 1–4
- Silv4n PL 1779 2–1
- Rubbjo PL 1777 0–2
- YBE cziker PL 1769 1–3
- urlichmtg PL 1756 0–2
- byczedzondra1 PL 1755 0–2
- ShadowShadet PL 1751 1–1
- oki9155 PL 1740 0–3
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →