Jerms
#24,286 in the world · #8,877 in United States · in the top 51% nationally. 51 official events, 75 matches won and 85 lost.
- 1513±29Rating · margin ±29
- 1514Average field · 81 entr.
- 8%vs top 5% (1–11)
What they have done so far
- Has won 3 tournaments. The biggest one had 22 players entered.
- Made top 8 17 times in 51 tournaments: 33% of the time.
- Their best run is 7 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,586 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,604 points, across 797 entrants.
- They are 64 points away from the top 5,000: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,403 and 1,584, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22/08/26 | Saturday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I San Jose | 32 | 1500 | 11° | 2–3 | -21 |
| 20/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 33 | 1495 | 18° | 1–2 | -21 |
| 13/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 30 | 1488 | 16° | 1–2 | -21 |
| 06/08/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 23 | 1510 | 7° | 1–1 | -8 |
| 02/04/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 22 | 1510 | 9° | 2–1 | +2 |
| 28/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 13 | 1452 | 1° | 3–0 | +22 |
| 22/03/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 29 | 1491 | 10° | 2–1 | +2 |
| 21/03/26 | RNG Therapy Saturday 2:00pm Nexus Night San Jose | 12 | 1481 | 1° | 3–0 | +37 |
| 21/03/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 16 | 1522 | 4° | 2–1 | +20 |
| 20/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 30 | 1543 | 27° | 0–3 | -39 |
| 19/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 32 | 1478 | 5° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 14/03/26 | Oakridge Summoner Skirmish - March! San Jose | 14 | 1559 | 12° | 1–3 | -21 |
| 14/03/26 | Friday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 25 | 1495 | 14° | 1–2 | -11 |
| 12/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 22 | 1520 | 1° | 3–0 | +33 |
| 05/03/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 19 | 1491 | 15° | 1–2 | -18 |
| 28/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Las Vegas Las Vegas | 1,670 | 1587 | 690° | 4–4 | +18 |
| 27/02/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Las Vegas Las Vegas | 797 | 1604 | 446° | 2–3 | +2 |
| 26/02/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - Multiplayer Chaos Format San Jose | 14 | 1481 | 4° | 2–1 | +8 |
| 19/02/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 50 | 1492 | 33° | 1–2 | -15 |
| 13/02/26 | Thursday Evening PRE-Release SEALED San Jose | 37 | 1494 | 6° | 2–1 | +14 |
| 08/02/26 | Oakridge Spiritforged Pre-Rift! San Jose | 26 | 1496 | 6° | 2–1–1 | +7 |
| 07/02/26 | Legends Oakridge Spiritforged Pre-Rift! San Jose | 28 | 1530 | 3° | 3–0 | +34 |
| 07/02/26 | Friday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Fremont | 50 | 1516 | 7° | 2–0–1 | +30 |
| 05/02/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 20 | 1480 | 6° | 2–1 | +12 |
| 29/01/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - Multiplayer San Jose | 26 | 1455 | 3° | 1–1 | +2 |
| 24/01/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 27 | 1519 | 11° | 2–1 | +23 |
| 22/01/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 43 | 1511 | 24° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 17/01/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 21 | 1545 | 13° | 1–2 | +6 |
| 15/01/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 41 | 1462 | 15° | 1–2 | +1 |
| 10/01/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fremont | 24 | 1542 | 21° | 0–3 | -21 |
| 08/01/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 38 | 1506 | 24° | 1–2 | -4 |
| 31/12/25 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - Multiplayer San Jose | 30 | 1515 | 10° | 1–2–1 | -6 |
| 20/12/25 | Friday Evening Nexus Night Fremont | 29 | 1533 | 15° | 1–2 | -4 |
| 18/12/25 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 38 | 1468 | 5° | 2–1 | +16 |
| 16/12/25 | Riftbound Open Play - Legends GM - 12-15-2025 Milpitas | 42 | 1515 | 21° | 0–0–1 | +3 |
| 13/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish - Legends GM - 12-13-2025 Milpitas | 43 | 1567 | 18° | 1–2–1 | +13 |
| 13/12/25 | Friday Evening Nexus Night Fremont | 30 | 1530 | 28° | 0–3 | -35 |
| 11/12/25 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 49 | 1519 | 12° | 2–0 | +31 |
| 06/12/25 | Oakridge Summoner Skirmish - December! San Jose | 55 | 1494 | 12° | 1–3 | -16 |
| 04/12/25 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 San Jose | 35 | 1518 | 26° | 1–2 | -9 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 2 events 46%
- 16 to 99 44 events 43%
- Under 16 5 events 56%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- CTCG Koko Lopez US 1981 0–1
- MERC gyatarina US 1893 0–1
- Reformed US 1808 0–3
- GLORP etani US 1776 0–2
- Cardinality US 1762 0–1
- Quirk US 1745 1–0
- TSS Dizzee US 1741 0–1
- a mouth breather US 1718 0–1
- GLORP Skolax US 1707 0–1
- Phantazmay US 1696 0–1
- GLORP Mykonos US 1688 0–2
- cheesedmouse US 1685 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →