Nezumironin
#10,920 in the world · #3,983 in United States · in the top 23% nationally. 43 official events, 88 matches won and 52 lost.
- 1596±31Rating · margin ±31
- 1513Average field · 26 entr.
- 29%vs top 5% (2–5)
What they have done so far
- Has won 2 tournaments. The biggest one had 18 players entered.
- Made top 8 22 times in 43 tournaments: 51% of the time.
- Their best run is 3 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,675 points, reached in January 2026: today they sit 79 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,555 points, across 17 entrants.
- They are 35 points away from the top 2,500: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,458 and 1,675, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/26 | AHF - 8/4 Tue Nexus Night BO1 Simi Valley | 17 | 1552 | 13° | 1–2 | -13 |
| 01/04/26 | AHF - 3/31 Tues Nexus Night Bo1 Simi Valley | 21 | 1522 | 5° | 2–0–2 | +17 |
| 25/03/26 | AHF - 3/24 Tues Nexus Night Bo1 Simi Valley | 22 | 1498 | 6° | 2–0–2 | +17 |
| 20/03/26 | Spiritforged Booster Draft Simi Valley | 12 | 1536 | 9° | 1–2 | -12 |
| 18/03/26 | Tuesday Nexus Night 1v1 Simi Valley | 23 | 1512 | 11° | 2–2 | -10 |
| 13/03/26 | Spiritforged Booster Draft Simi Valley | 14 | 1539 | 3° | 2–0–1 | +14 |
| 11/03/26 | Tuesday Nexus Night 1v1 Simi Valley | 22 | 1526 | 18° | 1–3 | -39 |
| 08/03/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Night Simi Valley | 14 | 1485 | 2° | 2–0–1 | +13 |
| 06/03/26 | Spiritforged Booster Draft Simi Valley | 17 | 1529 | 5° | 2–1 | +10 |
| 04/03/26 | Constructed Night Nexus Night Simi Valley | 20 | 1493 | 4° | 3–1 | +21 |
| 21/02/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Night Simi Valley | 31 | 1520 | 14° | 1–1–1 | -3 |
| 20/02/26 | Spiritforged Booster Draft Simi Valley | 19 | 1531 | 9° | 1–1–1 | -3 |
| 18/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night 1v1 Simi Valley | 32 | 1520 | 13° | 2–2 | -5 |
| 14/02/26 | Riftbound Spiritforged Release Sealed Event Simi Valley | 43 | 1520 | 17° | 2–2 | -6 |
| 13/02/26 | Riftbound Origins Draft Night - 1v1 Simi Valley | 31 | 1540 | 17° | 1–2 | -21 |
| 11/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights 1v1 Simi Valley | 19 | 1540 | 7° | 2–2 | -11 |
| 08/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Simi Valley | 40 | 1502 | 7° | 2–1 | +2 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Simi Valley | 45 | 1515 | 11° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Simi Valley | 48 | 1501 | 18° | 2–1–1 | -13 |
| 06/02/26 | Riftbound Draft ($20.00) Simi Valley | 15 | 1522 | 5° | 1–1 | -10 |
| 04/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Simi Valley | 20 | 1500 | 13° | 2–2 | -20 |
| 31/01/26 | Summoner Skirmish - January Simi Valley | 26 | 1532 | 9° | 3–2 | -12 |
| 28/01/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Simi Valley | 18 | 1492 | 1° | 4–0 | +38 |
| 21/01/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Simi Valley | 15 | 1498 | 1° | 4–0 | +35 |
| 17/01/26 | Saturday Morning Riftbound Sealed Simi Valley | 24 | 1502 | 3° | 3–0 | +22 |
| 14/01/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Simi Valley | 14 | 1503 | 9° | 2–2 | -15 |
| 07/01/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Simi Valley | 22 | 1505 | 4° | 3–1 | +13 |
| 31/12/25 | Riftbound Sealed Event ($40.00) Simi Valley | 48 | 1524 | 4° | 3–0 | +29 |
| 31/12/25 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Simi Valley | 17 | 1555 | 12° | 0–1 | -11 |
| 27/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Event Simi Valley | 13 | 1509 | 3° | 1–1 | 0 |
| 24/12/25 | Riftbound Sealed Event ($40.00) Simi Valley | 39 | 1500 | 20° | 2–1 | +6 |
| 20/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish - December Simi Valley | 27 | 1478 | 6° | 3–2–1 | +9 |
| 17/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Night Constructed ($5.00) Simi Valley | 29 | 1501 | 12° | 2–2 | -9 |
| 13/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Event Simi Valley | 19 | 1483 | 7° | 2–1 | -1 |
| 10/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Night Constructed ($5.00) Simi Valley | 33 | 1500 | 5° | 3–1 | +11 |
| 03/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Night Constructed ($5.00) Simi Valley | 33 | 1498 | 16° | 2–2 | -10 |
| 26/11/25 | Riftbound Nexus Night Constructed ($5.00) Simi Valley | 34 | 1504 | 7° | 3–1 | +18 |
| 22/11/25 | Riftbound Sealed Event ($30.00) Simi Valley | 34 | 1499 | 3° | 3–0–3 | +38 |
| 19/11/25 | Riftbound Nexus Night Constructed ($5.00) Simi Valley | 39 | 1512 | 2° | 2–0–1 | +44 |
| 15/11/25 | Riftbound Sealed Event ($30.00) Simi Valley | 36 | 1501 | 28° | 0–3–1 | -57 |
Form and consistency
On a 2-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 36 events 55%
- Under 16 7 events 62%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Kwolve US 1716 1–0
- pokemon661 US 1714 0–1
- drizoid US 1704 1–4
- Duality US 1699 5–3
- GGnoReScrub US 1692 1–2
- VanguardMalware US 1690 2–5
- Cadizus US 1682 1–0
- PlatonicDice US 1664 0–1
- BlurrWolf US 1663 0–1
- ChaoticLaw US 1641 0–2
- TwoWonThree US 1634 1–0
- Bidoofshock US 1625 2–5
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →