Orange
#6,916 in the world · #389 in Australia · in the top 15% nationally. 28 official events, 50 matches won and 37 lost.
- 1632±38Rating · margin ±38
- 1533Average field · 80 entr.
- 29%vs top 5% (5–12)
What they have done so far
- Has won 1 tournament. The biggest one had 25 players entered.
- Made top 8 12 times in 28 tournaments: 43% of the time.
- Their best run is 12 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,669 points, reached in March 2026: today they sit 37 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,565 points, across 1,405 entrants.
- They are 29 points away from the top 250: Australia.
How the rating moved
Between 1,424 and 1,669, across 28 events with history.
Last 28 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - August 24, 2026 Clayfield | 33 | 1520 | 2° | 3–0 | +36 |
| 22/08/26 | Vendetta AUG Summoner Skirmish @ Vault Games Brisbane City Brisbane City | 20 | 1550 | 3° | 4–3 | +2 |
| 17/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - August 17, 2026 Clayfield | 26 | 1516 | 6° | 2–1 | +9 |
| 10/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - August 10, 2026 Clayfield | 31 | 1524 | 5° | 1–1 | -1 |
| 03/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - August 03, 2026 Clayfield | 29 | 1537 | 14° | 2–1 | -3 |
| 16/05/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Sydney Grand Parade | 1,405 | 1565 | 1374° | 0–2 | -39 |
| 06/04/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - April 06, 2026 Clayfield | 22 | 1516 | 8° | 2–1 | -8 |
| 30/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - March 30, 2026 Clayfield | 22 | 1559 | 19° | 1–2 | -33 |
| 23/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - March 23, 2026 Clayfield | 25 | 1538 | 1° | 3–0 | +35 |
| 21/03/26 | Riftbound March Summoner Skirmish @ Vault Games Clayfield Clayfield | 31 | 1530 | 3° | 5–1–1 | +49 |
| 09/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - March 09, 2026 Clayfield | 27 | 1536 | 4° | 2–1 | +23 |
| 02/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - March 02, 2026 Clayfield | 30 | 1544 | 7° | 2–1 | +8 |
| 23/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - February 23, 2026 Clayfield | 31 | 1538 | 6° | 2–0–1 | +24 |
| 16/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - February 16, 2026 Clayfield | 32 | 1511 | 9° | 2–1 | +4 |
| 02/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 02/02/26 Clayfield | 20 | 1520 | 9° | 2–1 | +17 |
| 26/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 26/01/26 Clayfield | 26 | 1512 | 6° | 2–1 | +13 |
| 24/01/26 | Riftbound January Summoner Skirmish @ Vault Games Clayfield Clayfield | 29 | 1547 | 20° | 2–2 | +7 |
| 19/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 19/01/26 Clayfield | 24 | 1524 | 10° | 2–1 | +11 |
| 12/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 12/01/26 Clayfield | 26 | 1534 | 10° | 2–1 | +18 |
| 05/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 05/01/26 Clayfield | 31 | 1530 | 5° | 2–1 | +28 |
| 22/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Nights Sealed @ Vault Games Clayfield - 22/12/25 Clayfield | 31 | 1531 | 19° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 20/12/25 | Riftbound December Summoner Skirmish @ Vault Games Clayfield Clayfield | 26 | 1565 | 20° | 2–3 | +11 |
| 15/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 15/12/25 Clayfield | 29 | 1534 | 9° | 0–1 | -12 |
| 08/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 08/12/25 Clayfield | 29 | 1544 | 20° | 1–2 | +2 |
| 01/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 01/12/25 Clayfield | 25 | 1520 | 20° | 1–2 | -11 |
| 24/11/25 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 24/11/25 Clayfield | 28 | 1501 | 15° | 1–2 | -15 |
| 17/11/25 | Riftbound Nexus Nights @ Vault Games Clayfield - 17/11/25 Clayfield | 25 | — | 13° | 1–2 | -20 |
| 08/11/25 | Riftbound Release Event @ Vault BNE Brisbane City | 48 | — | 39° | 0–1 | -20 |
Form and consistency
On a 3-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 1 events 0%
- 16 to 99 27 events 57%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- AbyssTCG Micah AU 1964 1–2
- ZiggySleeps AU 1818 0–1
- Uncle Iroh AU 1802 1–0
- Ayr AU 1793 1–2
- AbyssTCG Costa AU 1724 0–1
- Hamdor AU 1722 0–3
- Solaris 7 AU 1714 1–2
- Fairytale AU 1711 1–0
- WompWomp AU 1700 0–1
- LUCA9712 AU 1672 0–1
- Daichannn AU 1669 1–0
- GodYazza AU 1664 1–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →