BIRDTheBeast
#41,956 in the world · #2,485 in Germany · in the top 89% nationally. 29 official events, 38 matches won and 56 lost.
- 1403±35Rating · margin ±35
- 1518Average field · 22 entr.
- 10%vs top 5% (1–9)
What they have done so far
- Has won 1 tournament. The biggest one had 28 players entered.
- Made top 8 7 times in 29 tournaments: 24% of the time.
- Their best run is 5 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,559 points, reached in December 2025: today they sit 156 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,553 points, across 13 entrants.
- They are 152 points away from the top 1,000: Germany.
How the rating moved
Between 1,399 and 1,559, across 29 events with history.
Last 29 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29/08/26 | Nexus Night Findorffstraße 105 | 21 | 1527 | 17° | 1–2 | -8 |
| 24/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Am Wall 153 | 29 | 1508 | 20° | 1–2 | -4 |
| 22/08/26 | Nexus Night Findorffstraße 105 | 22 | 1500 | 17° | 1–2 | -10 |
| 17/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Am Wall 153 | 25 | 1533 | 24° | 0–2–1 | -14 |
| 03/08/26 | Riftbound Nexus Night Am Wall 153 | 32 | 1546 | 25° | 1–2 | -7 |
| 01/08/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 16 | 1516 | 15° | 0–3 | -26 |
| 04/04/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 18 | 1495 | 15° | 1–2 | -15 |
| 30/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 18 | 1516 | 17° | 0–3 | -29 |
| 23/03/26 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 16 | 1528 | 7° | 2–1 | +18 |
| 21/03/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 22 | 1504 | 3° | 3–0 | +41 |
| 14/03/26 | Nexus Night Bremen | 18 | 1514 | 10° | 1–2 | -5 |
| 09/03/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 17 | 1503 | 11° | 0–1 | -8 |
| 28/02/26 | Nexus Nights Bremen | 22 | 1534 | 13° | 1–2 | -2 |
| 23/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 20 | 1519 | 6° | 2–1 | +12 |
| 14/02/26 | Spiritforged Prerelease by Fuhrious TC Bremen | 34 | 1505 | 26° | 1–3–1 | -28 |
| 07/02/26 | Spiritforge PreRift Am Wall 153 | 16 | 1505 | 10° | 1–2 | -2 |
| 31/01/26 | Nexus Nights Bremen | 18 | 1517 | 15° | 0–2–1 | -20 |
| 19/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 16 | 1514 | 4° | 2–1 | +9 |
| 17/01/26 | Nexus Nights Bremen | 13 | 1553 | 10° | 1–2–1 | -4 |
| 12/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 14 | 1552 | 12° | 0–2–1 | -23 |
| 29/12/25 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 26 | 1515 | 23° | 1–3 | -31 |
| 20/12/25 | Riftbound Summoner Skirmish - December Am Wall 153 | 39 | 1539 | 14° | 3–2 | +13 |
| 13/12/25 | Nexus Night by Fuhrious TC Bremen | 28 | 1518 | 1° | 4–0 | +53 |
| 08/12/25 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 26 | 1514 | 7° | 3–1–1 | +29 |
| 01/12/25 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 Am Wall 153 | 22 | 1519 | 6° | 3–1 | +48 |
| 29/11/25 | Nexus Night by Fuhrious TC Bremen | 16 | 1486 | 10° | 2–2 | +17 |
| 22/11/25 | Nexus Night by Fuhrious TC Bremen | 27 | 1528 | 21° | 1–4 | -38 |
| 15/11/25 | Nexus Night by Fuhrious TC Bremen | 29 | 1493 | 21° | 1–3–1 | -22 |
| 10/11/25 | Riftbound Nexus Night Am Wall 153 | 21 | — | 15° | 1–3–1 | -41 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 27 events 39%
- Under 16 2 events 14%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Aufrichtig DE 1832 0–1
- Ace DE 1793 0–2
- Aizen DE 1753 1–3
- Justice Jonas DE 1717 0–3
- Let me cook DE 1680 1–1
- Snawman DE 1658 1–1
- Pixxel DE 1656 0–4
- Astral Sora DE 1636 0–1
- UnderJollyRoger DE 1616 0–2
- Kronos DE 1611 2–1
- Darkcrown13 DE 1600 1–3
- beginner DE 1591 1–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →