← Canada

C Capitlist P

#956 in the world · #77 in Canada · in the top 3% nationally. 54 official events, 132 matches won and 54 lost.

  • 1750±35Rating · margin ±35
  • 1550Average field · 61 entr.
  • 47%vs top 5% (27–30)

What they have done so far

  • Has won 8 tournaments. The biggest one had 31 players entered.
  • Made top 8 33 times in 54 tournaments: 61% of the time.
  • Their best run is 5 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
  • Their all-time peak is 1,816 points.
  • The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,628 points, across 13 entrants.
  • They are 26 points away from the top 50: Canada.

How the rating moved

Between 1,607 and 1,813, across 40 events with history.

Last 40 events

Date Event Entrants Field Pos. Record Rating
13/06/26 Super Saturday Standard Challenge - RQ Utrecht Saturday 10am Jaarbeursplein 6 505 1536 72° 5–2 +11
12/06/26 Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Utrecht Friday 1pm Jaarbeursplein 6 1,525 1607 1125° 1–3–1 -57
02/04/26 Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 L0H 1J0 20 1581 2–1 -8
01/04/26 Nexus Nights - 1v1 @ Three Kingdoms Games L3P 1Y1 27 1550 12° 2–1 -9
27/03/26 March 27th @6:30 PM - Anime Alley Weekly Nexus Night M4Y1Z9 21 1478 4–0 +15
25/03/26 Nexus Nights - 1v1 @Three Kingdoms Games L3P 1Y1 21 1557 3–0 +27
24/03/26 Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 16 1533 2–0–1 +13
23/03/26 Monday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - March M2N 5N5 13 1628 4–1 +36
22/03/26 Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Markham 15 1552 2–1 -11
21/03/26 Manta Trading - Nexus Night (March 21) L3R 8B4 26 1565 3–1 +2
20/03/26 March 20th @6:30 PM - Anime Alley Weekly Nexus Night M4Y1Z9 17 1515 4–0 +32
17/03/26 Tuesday Derpy Nexus Nights L4C0V4 12 1554 2–1 +2
15/03/26 5k Tournament - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 124 1584 30° 4–2–1 +1
13/03/26 Friday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - March M1S5V9 14 1581 3–1 +14
12/03/26 Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 L0H 1J0 16 1575 13° 1–2 -31
11/03/26 Nexus Nights - 1v1 @ Three Kingdoms Games L3P 1Y1 25 1519 12° 2–1 -10
10/03/26 Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 23 1520 11° 2–1 -7
08/03/26 Summoner Skirmish - March L3R 1A3 13 1581 2–2 -16
06/03/26 CMB-Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Markham 15 1545 2–1 -4
04/03/26 Nexus Night @ Three Kingdoms L3P 1Y1 23 1526 3–0 +23
03/03/26 Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 24 1571 2–0–3 -6
01/03/26 Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 L6C0M5 17 1556 3–1 +3
28/02/26 Sunny Hobbies Saturday Nexus Night - 1v1 Feb 28th 2:30pm Scarborough 14 1576 3–0 +25
27/02/26 CMB-Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Markham 35 1519 13° 2–1 0
25/02/26 Nexus Nights @ Three Kingdoms L3P 1Y1 27 1549 11° 2–1 -3
24/02/26 Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 18 1537 1–1–1 -11
23/02/26 Monday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 M2N 5N5 15 1571 10° 1–2 -20
21/02/26 Sunny Hobbies Saturday Nexus Night - 1v1 Feb 21st Scarborough 21 1539 3–0 +19
20/02/26 CMB-Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Markham 23 1564 2–1 0
18/02/26 Nexus Night @ Three Kingdoms Games L3P 1Y1 20 1543 4–0 +31
15/02/26 Sunday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 L4C0V4 22 1535 10° 2–1 -3
15/02/26 Sunday Nexus Night 1v1 w/ Mat Giveaway L3R 1A3 21 1549 3–0 +21
14/02/26 Sunny Hobbies Saturday Nexus Night - 1v1 Feb 14th Scarborough 31 1536 3–0 +38
12/02/26 Kadoone Thursday Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Markham 25 1544 2–1 +4
11/02/26 Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event L3P 1Y1 32 1515 16° 2–1 -2
10/02/26 Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 110 1520 33° 2–1–1 +1
09/02/26 Monday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event M1V 1K4 24 1600 3–0 +23
09/02/26 Monday Afternoon Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event M2N 5N5 16 1584 15° 0–2 -27
08/02/26 Derpy Cards Spiritforged Pre-Rift Night L4C0V4 32 1549 15° 2–2–2 -28
07/02/26 Derpy Cards Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event L4C0V4 34 1580 3–1–1 +5

Form and consistency

On a 1-loss streak.

  • Events with 100+ entrants 4 events 52%
  • 16 to 99 37 events 65%
  • Under 16 13 events 73%

The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.

Toughest opponents faced

Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.

What the Field column means

Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.

Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →

IT EN
🏆 Join tournaments 📚 Read guides and strategy 🏅 Climb the leaderboards 🔔 Get notifications ⚙ Customize your profile 👤 Create your public profile
Explore the Dashboard