Funkmunks
#99 in the world · #16 in Canada · in the top 1% nationally. 65 official events, 227 matches won and 72 lost.
- 1854±19Rating · margin ±19
- 1565Average field · 237 entr.
- 44%vs top 5% (34–43)
What they have done so far
- Has won 8 tournaments. The biggest one had 26 players entered.
- Made top 8 46 times in 65 tournaments: 71% of the time.
- Their best run is 6 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,891 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,628 points, across 128 entrants.
- They are 19 points away from the top 10: Canada.
How the rating moved
Between 1,655 and 1,870, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 19 | 1583 | 2° | 3–0 | +11 |
| 30/08/26 | Mintink Vaughan Vendetta Summoner Skirmish L4K 5A9 | 15 | 1601 | 1° | 5–0–1 | +20 |
| 22/08/26 | 5k Vendetta Tournament - 401 Games L4K 2A1 | 109 | 1582 | 6° | 6–2 | 0 |
| 18/08/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 20 | 1571 | 8° | 2–1 | -12 |
| 15/08/26 | $5k PRIZING 128 Player Cap - Top Shelf Organized Play Masters Event L6M 2V6 | 128 | 1628 | 7° | 5–1–2 | +15 |
| 11/08/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 23 | 1598 | 1° | 2–0 | +15 |
| 08/08/26 | Riftbound Showdown Ottawa - F2FTour Gatineau | 594 | 1583 | 95° | 6–5 | -52 |
| 07/08/26 | 14:00 1v1 Constructed Showdown Grinder 2 - F2FTour Ottawa Gatineau | 136 | 1594 | 35° | 1–1 | -7 |
| 04/08/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 24 | 1564 | 2° | 3–0 | +9 |
| 02/08/26 | Nexus Night - Sunday Afternoon M9B 1B4 | 16 | 1571 | 4° | 2–1 | -15 |
| 01/08/26 | Saturday Evening Invitational - 1v1 L6M 2V6 | 26 | 1563 | 1° | 5–0 | +23 |
| 20/06/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Hartford Hartford | 1,954 | 1593 | 113° | 8–4 | -20 |
| 19/06/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Hartford Friday 1pm Hartford | 1,517 | 1599 | 45° | 5–0 | +24 |
| 31/05/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Vancouver Sunday 11am Vancouver | 540 | 1583 | 7° | 6–0 | +34 |
| 30/05/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Vancouver Vancouver | 1,833 | 1590 | 1156° | 1–3 | -56 |
| 29/05/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Vancouver Friday 1pm Vancouver | 1,241 | 1603 | 145° | 4–1 | +2 |
| 26/04/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Atlanta Sunday 10am Atlanta | 612 | 1588 | 9° | 6–0 | +41 |
| 25/04/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier: Atlanta Atlanta | 1,832 | 1600 | 350° | 4–2 | -3 |
| 24/04/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Atlanta Friday 1pm Atlanta | 1,020 | 1621 | 12° | 6–0 | +51 |
| 05/04/26 | Sunday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - April L6C0M5 | 16 | 1623 | 1° | 5–0–1 | +53 |
| 04/04/26 | Top Shelf Co Summoner Skirmish April L6M 2V6 | 20 | 1580 | 12° | 2–2 | -25 |
| 31/03/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 21 | 1558 | 2° | 3–0 | +19 |
| 29/03/26 | Game3 Sunday Summoner Skirmish - Spiritforged - March 29th, 1:30pm L6J 7M2 | 23 | 1527 | 1° | 6–0–1 | +42 |
| 28/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - March L5A 3Y1 | 16 | 1562 | 14° | 0–2 | -32 |
| 24/03/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 16 | 1555 | 4° | 2–1 | -3 |
| 22/03/26 | Gotham's March Summoner Skirmish L4W 1B2 | 22 | 1533 | 1° | 7–0–1 | +42 |
| 17/03/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 19 | 1544 | 1° | 3–0 | +23 |
| 15/03/26 | 5k Tournament - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 124 | 1584 | 76° | 2–5 | -64 |
| 14/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - March 14th @ 11AM L4K 2N2 | 14 | 1584 | 6° | 2–1–1 | -11 |
| 10/03/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 18 | 1540 | 12° | 1–2 | -33 |
| 08/03/26 | Sunday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - March L4Y2B6 | 25 | 1533 | 3° | 5–1–1 | +3 |
| 03/03/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 22 | 1529 | 3° | 3–0 | +15 |
| 28/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Las Vegas Las Vegas | 1,670 | 1587 | 124° | 7–3–2 | +26 |
| 27/02/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Las Vegas Las Vegas | 797 | 1604 | 343° | 3–3 | -13 |
| 22/02/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 L6M 2V6 | 30 | 1528 | 3° | 3–0 | +18 |
| 21/02/26 | Kanzen Games - Feb 21st Saturday 10AM Spiriforged Booster Boxes Event L5W 0E6 | 49 | 1587 | 9° | 4–1–1 | +21 |
| 17/02/26 | Nexus Night - Tuesday Evening M9B 1B4 | 18 | 1528 | 1° | 3–0–2 | +7 |
| 15/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event @ PvP Shoppe L6C0M5 | 37 | 1533 | 7° | 2–1 | +2 |
| 15/02/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 L6M 2V6 | 24 | 1542 | 2° | 3–0 | +24 |
| 14/02/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 L5L3A2 | 17 | 1527 | 3° | 3–1 | +12 |
Form and consistency
On a 5-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 15 events 67%
- 16 to 99 42 events 68%
- Under 16 8 events 68%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Prismaticismism CA 1983 1–4
- Dhawally CA 1964 0–1
- Xeloo CL 1903 0–1
- Arito CA 1899 0–1
- Route US 1868 1–0
- ThunderTrees CA 1850 0–1
- MollyQue US 1835 0–1
- BQO Caravaggio US 1827 0–1
- Mocha CA 1824 1–1
- skilliton CA 1817 0–1
- Powlow CA 1813 1–2
- Arty CA 1809 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →