ConanHawk
#383 in the world · #135 in United States · in the top 1% nationally. 51 official events, 123 matches won and 54 lost.
- 1792±25Rating · margin ±25
- 1557Average field · 208 entr.
- 53%vs top 5% (25–22)
What they have done so far
- Has won 5 tournaments. The biggest one had 29 players entered.
- Made top 8 32 times in 51 tournaments: 63% of the time.
- Their best run is 6 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,823 points, reached in August 2026: today they sit 31 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,621 points, across 1,020 entrants.
- They are 11 points away from the top 100: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,617 and 1,823, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 17 | 1570 | 3° | 2–1 | -3 |
| 31/08/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fridley | 20 | 1557 | 7° | 2–1 | -8 |
| 28/08/26 | Gamezenter Nexus Nights Roseville | 20 | 1551 | 2° | 3–0 | +17 |
| 25/08/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 16 | 1571 | 6° | 2–1 | -10 |
| 24/08/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fridley | 20 | 1536 | 1° | 3–0 | +25 |
| 22/08/26 | Riftbound Showdown Series Milwaukee | 710 | 1573 | 423° | 3–3–1 | -52 |
| 18/08/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 18 | 1553 | 2° | 3–0 | +16 |
| 17/08/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fridley | 29 | 1582 | 1° | 3–0 | +23 |
| 11/08/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 23 | 1541 | 2° | 3–0 | +15 |
| 10/08/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fridley | 19 | 1587 | 17° | 0–2 | -38 |
| 07/08/26 | Gamezenter Nexus Night Template Roseville | 49 | 1572 | 5° | 3–0 | +21 |
| 04/08/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 15 | 1556 | 1° | 3–0 | +15 |
| 03/08/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fridley | 22 | 1600 | 7° | 2–1 | -8 |
| 20/06/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Hartford Hartford | 1,954 | 1593 | 175° | 7–4–1 | 0 |
| 19/06/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Hartford Friday 1pm Hartford | 1,517 | 1599 | 89° | 4–1 | +25 |
| 25/04/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier: Atlanta Atlanta | 1,832 | 1600 | 161° | 7–4–1 | -4 |
| 24/04/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Atlanta Friday 1pm Atlanta | 1,020 | 1621 | 43° | 5–1 | +43 |
| 03/04/26 | Gamezenter Nexus Night Roseville | 21 | 1535 | 5° | 2–1 | -2 |
| 31/03/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 13 | 1510 | 1° | 3–0 | +20 |
| 24/03/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 13 | 1533 | 6° | 1–1 | -15 |
| 22/03/26 | Aphelios Tournament Ramsey | 25 | 1571 | 3° | 3–0–3 | +30 |
| 20/03/26 | Friday Night Nexus Roseville | 32 | 1536 | 12° | 2–1 | 0 |
| 17/03/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 20 | 1575 | 2° | 3–0 | +33 |
| 04/03/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 18 | 1514 | 3° | 2–1 | -2 |
| 01/03/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Las Vegas Las Vegas | 418 | 1592 | 346° | 0–1 | -12 |
| 28/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Las Vegas Las Vegas | 1,670 | 1587 | 1197° | 0–1 | -16 |
| 26/02/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Night - 1v1 Fridley | 22 | 1557 | 8° | 2–1 | -2 |
| 25/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Burnsville | 23 | 1555 | 5° | 2–1 | +10 |
| 24/02/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Night 1v1 Fridley | 26 | 1555 | 10° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 21/02/26 | RIFTBOUND Nexus Night 2/21 Newport | 14 | 1557 | 9° | 1–2–1 | -33 |
| 21/02/26 | Friday Night Nexus! Roseville | 23 | 1564 | 5° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 17/02/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fridley | 40 | 1549 | 8° | 2–1 | -2 |
| 14/02/26 | Friday Night Nexus! Roseville | 18 | 1539 | 2° | 3–0 | +20 |
| 08/02/26 | Sunday Afternoon Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Fridley | 57 | 1542 | 7° | 3–0–1 | +24 |
| 07/02/26 | Saturday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Fridley | 67 | 1527 | 6° | 3–0–1 | +22 |
| 07/02/26 | Saturday Afternoon Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Burnsville | 52 | 1510 | 14° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 03/01/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights Ramsey | 17 | 1557 | 7° | 3–2 | +6 |
| 01/01/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Fridley | 16 | 1548 | 5° | 2–1 | +6 |
| 27/12/25 | Friday Night Nexus! - 1v1 Roseville | 18 | 1555 | 16° | 0–2–1 | -38 |
| 20/12/25 | Friday Night Nexus - 1v1 Roseville | 17 | 1571 | 1° | 3–0 | +35 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 7 events 59%
- 16 to 99 39 events 67%
- Under 16 5 events 60%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- CTCG Koko Lopez US 1981 1–0
- ASC JUN NL 1880 0–1
- Danix US 1856 1–0
- FLX Mrtoolshed US 1835 6–5
- KactusxKing US 1821 0–1
- Eldiar US 1804 1–0
- WillPulliam US 1800 1–0
- CTCG Minh Wins US 1787 1–0
- Xapo GT 1770 1–0
- Samoan Slam US 1769 0–1
- Flamekilla US 1750 1–0
- bozzles US 1750 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →