DayVidWen
#9,822 in the world · #3,577 in United States · in the top 21% nationally. 47 official events, 121 matches won and 63 lost.
- 1605±25Rating · margin ±25
- 1554Average field · 156 entr.
- 34%vs top 5% (12–23)
What they have done so far
- Has won 5 tournaments. The biggest one had 24 players entered.
- Made top 8 29 times in 47 tournaments: 62% of the time.
- Their best run is 5 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,795 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,621 points, across 1,020 entrants.
- They are 26 points away from the top 2,500: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,605 and 1,786, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/08/26 | Ender's Games Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Clovis | 25 | 1558 | 10° | 2–2 | -13 |
| 26/08/26 | CCC Tuesday Nexus Night Clovis | 18 | 1523 | 13° | 1–2 | -27 |
| 22/08/26 | Saturday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Clovis | 13 | 1585 | 3° | 3–1–1 | +22 |
| 12/08/26 | CCC Tuesday Nexus Night Clovis | 28 | 1524 | 9° | 2–1 | -1 |
| 08/08/26 | Saturday 12:00 PM Vendetta Case Tournament Fresno | 24 | 1563 | 17° | 2–3 | -22 |
| 08/08/26 | Friday Night Nexus 1v1 Fresno | 13 | 1563 | 3° | 2–0–1 | +20 |
| 05/08/26 | CCC Tuesday Nexus Night Clovis | 30 | 1541 | 16° | 1–1–1 | -18 |
| 26/04/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Atlanta Sunday 10am Atlanta | 612 | 1588 | 382° | 1–3 | -36 |
| 25/04/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier: Atlanta Atlanta | 1,832 | 1600 | 1156° | 1–3 | -43 |
| 24/04/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Atlanta Friday 1pm Atlanta | 1,020 | 1621 | 121° | 4–2 | +13 |
| 04/04/26 | CCC April Summoner Skirmish Clovis | 13 | 1579 | 5° | 2–2 | -4 |
| 04/04/26 | Friday Summoner Skirmish - April Fresno | 13 | 1617 | 2° | 4–1–1 | +38 |
| 01/04/26 | CCC Tuesday Nexus Night Clovis | 18 | 1564 | 1° | 3–0 | +34 |
| 31/03/26 | Monday Nexus Night! Clovis | 25 | 1531 | 18° | 1–2 | -24 |
| 25/03/26 | CCC Nexus Night 3/24 Clovis | 12 | 1523 | 3° | 2–1 | 0 |
| 24/03/26 | Monday Nexus Night! Clovis | 19 | 1538 | 11° | 1–2 | -23 |
| 17/03/26 | Monday Nexus Night! Clovis | 17 | 1525 | 6° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 15/03/26 | Ender's Games March Summoner's Skirmish! Clovis | 12 | 1585 | 5° | 2–2–2 | -12 |
| 10/03/26 | Monday Nexus Night Clovis | 15 | 1550 | 14° | 1–2 | -36 |
| 07/03/26 | CCC March Summoner Skirmish Clovis | 15 | 1581 | 6° | 2–2 | -22 |
| 07/03/26 | Saturday Evening Summoner Skirmish - March Fresno | 15 | 1605 | 1° | 5–0–1 | +41 |
| 01/03/26 | Sealed Deck Challenge - RQ Las Vegas 2pm Sunday Las Vegas | 172 | 1541 | 29° | 2–1–1 | -10 |
| 28/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Las Vegas Las Vegas | 1,670 | 1587 | 226° | 6–5 | -34 |
| 27/02/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Las Vegas Las Vegas | 797 | 1604 | 340° | 3–3 | -25 |
| 21/02/26 | 1K Cash Tournament Fresno | 32 | 1583 | 4° | 4–1 | +4 |
| 18/02/26 | CCC Nexus Night 2/17 Clovis | 20 | 1537 | 1° | 3–0 | +16 |
| 17/02/26 | Monday Nexus Night! Clovis | 21 | 1552 | 9° | 2–0 | +7 |
| 08/02/26 | Sunday Spiritforged Pre-Rift! Clovis | 24 | 1542 | 1° | 5–0–1 | +38 |
| 08/02/26 | CCC Riftbound Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event #2 Clovis | 31 | 1542 | 3° | 3–0 | +23 |
| 07/02/26 | CCC Riftbound Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Clovis | 32 | 1529 | 11° | 2–1–1 | -8 |
| 13/01/26 | Monday Nexus Night! Clovis | 20 | 1524 | 8° | 2–1 | 0 |
| 06/01/26 | Monday Nexus Night! Clovis | 21 | 1512 | 2° | 3–0 | +21 |
| 30/12/25 | Monday Nexus Night! Clovis | 20 | 1516 | 8° | 2–1 | -7 |
| 24/12/25 | CCC Tuesday Nexus Night 12/23 Clovis | 15 | 1560 | 3° | 2–1 | 0 |
| 23/12/25 | Monday Nexus Night! Clovis | 19 | 1525 | 8° | 2–1 | -10 |
| 20/12/25 | CCC December Summoner Skirmish Clovis | 16 | 1569 | 2° | 5–1–2 | +18 |
| 16/12/25 | Monday Nexus Night! Clovis | 15 | 1510 | 1° | 3–0 | +22 |
| 29/11/25 | Saturday Morning Summoner Skirmish - December Fresno | 33 | 1547 | 2° | 6–1–1 | +46 |
| 26/11/25 | CCC Nexus Night Clovis | 18 | 1539 | 7° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 19/11/25 | Nexus Night 11/18 Clovis | 18 | 1546 | 14° | 1–2 | -26 |
Form and consistency
On a 2-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 6 events 49%
- 16 to 99 30 events 64%
- Under 16 11 events 61%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- NRW Rocklho DE 1888 0–1
- CTCG DZiden US 1854 0–1
- Fatpoe US 1848 2–1
- TSS GhaelWinds US 1823 0–1
- BQO Ant US 1821 1–8
- Abdulkarim US 1816 1–0
- Skarada US 1789 0–1
- ASC D1agram US 1769 0–1
- FishyLube US 1768 0–1
- Batsmak US 1758 0–1
- Ummmyeh13 US 1750 0–1
- ywjxing US 1748 4–3
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →