Gabrielo
#14,260 in the world · #1,148 in Italy · in the top 28% nationally. 49 official events, 77 matches won and 56 lost.
- 1572±30Rating · margin ±30
- 1526Average field · 10 entr.
- 21%vs top 5% (4–15)
What they have done so far
- Has won 3 tournaments. The biggest one had 10 players entered.
- Made top 8 42 times in 49 tournaments: 86% of the time.
- Their all-time peak is 1,612 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,599 points, across 15 entrants.
- They are 14 points away from the top 1,000: Italy.
How the rating moved
Between 1,523 and 1,600, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20/08/26 | Thursday Nexus Night at the F.R.B. Falkoner Alle | 32 | 1508 | 7° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 12/08/26 | Wednesday Nexus Night 20 Admiralgade | 16 | 1556 | 12° | 1–2 | -19 |
| 05/08/26 | Wednesday Nexus Night 20 Admiralgade | 15 | 1599 | 3° | 2–0–1 | +17 |
| 25/07/26 | Saturday Morning Vendetta Pre-Rift Event Trieste | 7 | 1519 | 2° | 2–1 | +7 |
| 24/07/26 | Friday Evening Vendetta Pre-Rift Event Trieste | 16 | 1490 | 10° | 2–2 | -4 |
| 14/05/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 13 | 1522 | 10° | 0–2–1 | -26 |
| 12/05/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 5 | 1566 | 2° | 1–1 | +6 |
| 07/05/26 | Thursday Evening Unleashed Pre-Rift Event Trieste | 8 | 1530 | 3° | 2–1 | +5 |
| 05/05/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 4 | — | 2° | 1–1–1 | -9 |
| 30/04/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 7 | 1502 | 1° | 2–0 | +23 |
| 28/04/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 6 | 1509 | 1° | 3–0 | +30 |
| 16/04/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 7 | 1530 | 5° | 0–1–1 | -14 |
| 14/04/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 6 | 1522 | 3° | 1–1–1 | -10 |
| 11/04/26 | Saturday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - April Trieste | 9 | 1524 | 2° | 4–2 | +35 |
| 09/04/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 9 | 1551 | 7° | 2–2 | -4 |
| 02/04/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 12 | 1534 | 9° | 1–2–1 | -18 |
| 26/03/26 | Thursday Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 10 | 1535 | 2° | 3–1 | +29 |
| 24/03/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 4 | 1494 | 3° | 1–1–1 | -4 |
| 21/03/26 | Saturday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - March Trieste | 13 | 1559 | 11° | 1–3 | -18 |
| 19/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 8 | 1540 | 3° | 2–1 | +10 |
| 12/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 11 | 1524 | 9° | 0–2–1 | -33 |
| 05/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 13 | 1511 | 4° | 2–1–1 | +15 |
| 03/03/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 4 | 1486 | 2° | 1–0–2 | +3 |
| 26/02/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 8 | 1535 | 7° | 1–2 | -17 |
| 24/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 6 | 1504 | 3° | 2–1 | +9 |
| 19/02/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 14 | 1526 | 4° | 2–0–2 | +17 |
| 17/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 5 | 1521 | 5° | 0–2 | -27 |
| 12/02/26 | Thursday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Trieste | 17 | 1504 | 6° | 3–2 | +3 |
| 07/02/26 | sabato Afternoon Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Ronchi dei Legionari | 11 | 1539 | 4° | 2–1–2 | +3 |
| 06/02/26 | Venerdì - PRE-RELEASE Spiritforged - AM GIOCHI E FUMETTI Passons | 20 | 1533 | 17° | 0–1–1 | -13 |
| 05/02/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 8 | 1541 | 2° | 2–1 | +11 |
| 29/01/26 | giovedì Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 11 | 1517 | 6° | 1–1–1 | -14 |
| 27/01/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 3 | — | 3° | 0–1–1 | -22 |
| 24/01/26 | Saturday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - January Trieste | 12 | 1508 | 2° | 5–1 | +40 |
| 22/01/26 | giovedì Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 8 | 1506 | 5° | 1–2 | -9 |
| 15/01/26 | giovedì Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 10 | 1519 | 5° | 1–2 | -18 |
| 08/01/26 | giovedì Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 10 | 1509 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +24 |
| 30/12/25 | martedì Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 6 | 1507 | 4° | 1–1–1 | -7 |
| 23/12/25 | martedì Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 6 | 1573 | 3° | 2–1 | +7 |
| 18/12/25 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Trieste | 7 | 1528 | 5° | 1–2 | -17 |
Form and consistency
On a 5-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 5 events 47%
- Under 16 44 events 49%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- RE MrSquatt IT 1842 0–1
- Simone Roic IT 1761 1–8
- TassoTrieste IT 1750 3–5
- Shu IT 1726 0–1
- Zonerol IT 1642 5–22
- My Name Is IT 1634 1–5
- Doc Sportello DK 1631 0–1
- TassoArcana IT 1620 5–2
- HexFlash SI 1618 0–1
- Barbayer DK 1614 0–1
- AstralCarlo IT 1603 0–1
- SoFair DK 1599 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →