Gunnersaurus
#4,116 in the world · #131 in United Kingdom · in the top 8% nationally. 37 official events, 92 matches won and 42 lost.
- 1668±30Rating · margin ±30
- 1561Average field · 255 entr.
- 11%vs top 5% (1–8)
What they have done so far
- Has won 4 tournaments. The biggest one had 20 players entered.
- Made top 8 23 times in 37 tournaments: 62% of the time.
- Their best run is 8 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,749 points, reached in April 2026: today they sit 81 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,621 points, across 1,026 entrants.
- They are 14 points away from the top 100: United Kingdom.
How the rating moved
Between 1,476 and 1,749, across 37 events with history.
Last 37 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/08/26 | BitC Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I SO14 0JG | 16 | 1588 | 4° | 3–2 | +2 |
| 23/08/26 | Sunday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I SO23 8AT | 16 | 1546 | 3° | 3–1–1 | +12 |
| 20/08/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Night - 1v1 SO14 7SJ | 12 | 1543 | 3° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 15/08/26 | Dice Saloon Store Championship BN1 4JF | 65 | 1560 | 10° | 4–2 | +15 |
| 14/08/26 | BitC Friday Nexus Night PACK ON ENTRY! SO14 0JG | 12 | 1549 | 2° | 3–0 | +24 |
| 09/08/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus 1v1 (Copy) SO23 8AT | 14 | 1516 | 2° | 3–0 | +31 |
| 09/08/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus 1v1 SO23 8AT | 13 | 1508 | 11° | 0–0–1 | +1 |
| 07/08/26 | BitC Friday Nexus Night PACK ON ENTRY! SO14 0JG | 12 | 1553 | 2° | 3–0 | +32 |
| 06/08/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Night - 1v1 SO14 7SJ | 15 | 1525 | 10° | 1–2 | -17 |
| 14/06/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Utrecht Sunday 11am Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,006 | 1579 | 570° | 2–4 | -33 |
| 13/06/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Utrecht Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,953 | 1604 | 923° | 3–4 | -33 |
| 12/06/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Utrecht Friday 1pm Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,525 | 1607 | 352° | 3–2 | -1 |
| 19/04/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Lille Sunday 10am 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 915 | 1591 | 883° | 0–4 | -67 |
| 18/04/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier: Lille 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 1,949 | 1598 | 850° | 3–4 | -48 |
| 17/04/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Lille Friday 1pm 1 Bd des Cités Unies | 1,026 | 1621 | 250° | 4–2 | +6 |
| 03/04/26 | BitC Friday Nexus Night PACK ON ENTRY! SO14 0JG | 14 | 1566 | 1° | 3–0 | +17 |
| 02/04/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 SO14 7SJ | 22 | 1550 | 3° | 3–0 | +20 |
| 26/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 SO14 7SJ | 26 | 1545 | 6° | 2–1 | -2 |
| 21/03/26 | Saturday Morning Summoner Skirmish - March PO2 9DD | 20 | 1516 | 2° | 6–2 | +8 |
| 20/03/26 | BitC Friday Nexus Night PACK ON ENTRY! SO14 0JG | 12 | 1551 | 7° | 1–1–1 | -20 |
| 12/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 SO14 7SJ | 23 | 1554 | 9° | 2–1 | -1 |
| 07/03/26 | WIN A BOX - Dice & Dumplings - Summoner Skirmish - March SO14 7SJ | 14 | 1588 | 5° | 2–1–1 | -1 |
| 06/03/26 | BitC Friday Nexus Night PACK ON ENTRY! SO14 0JG | 14 | 1550 | 2° | 3–0 | +21 |
| 05/03/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 SO14 7SJ | 26 | 1557 | 2° | 3–0 | +19 |
| 27/02/26 | BitC Friday Nexus Night PACK ON ENTRY! SO14 0JG | 14 | 1566 | 11° | 1–2 | -28 |
| 26/02/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 SO14 7SJ | 24 | 1560 | 8° | 2–1 | -4 |
| 19/02/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 SO14 7SJ | 20 | 1576 | 1° | 3–0 | +21 |
| 13/02/26 | BitC Friday Nexus Night PACK ON ENTRY! SO14 0JG | 15 | 1601 | 2° | 3–0 | +30 |
| 12/02/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 SO14 7SJ | 13 | 1559 | 6° | 2–1 | -4 |
| 07/02/26 | Saturday Afternoon Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event SO14 7SJ | 31 | 1553 | 9° | 1–1–1 | -12 |
| 06/02/26 | BitC Friday Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event SO14 0JG | 16 | 1600 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +24 |
| 10/01/26 | Battle City Games Summoner Skirmish - January PO2 9DD | 16 | 1534 | 1° | 6–0 | +65 |
| 09/01/26 | BitC Friday Nexus Night PACK ON ENTRY! SO14 0JG | 14 | 1576 | 5° | 2–1–1 | +1 |
| 18/12/25 | Thursday Afternoon Nexus Night SO14 7SJ | 15 | 1524 | 1° | 3–0 | +54 |
| 13/11/25 | Thursday Evening Nexus Night SO14 7SJ | 26 | 1508 | 4° | 3–0–2 | +59 |
| 06/11/25 | Thursday Evening Nexus Night SO14 7SJ | 18 | — | 16° | 1–2–2 | -24 |
| 01/11/25 | RIFTBOUND DICE & DUMPLINGS Release Event Southampton SO14 7DU | 36 | — | 22° | 0–0–5 | 0 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 6 events 43%
- 16 to 99 16 events 64%
- Under 16 15 events 71%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Ghosterdriver DE 1880 0–1
- flolcsc FR 1779 0–1
- Quacc GB 1772 0–3
- RENEGADØ ES 1751 0–1
- Maiden of Irelia GB 1717 0–1
- bvbharri GB 1716 1–0
- Nock GB 1700 0–1
- RuthlessRedge GB 1682 0–1
- JAMINXD GB 1675 2–0
- isolator12 GR 1673 0–1
- Armyand GB 1671 2–2
- Fragola IT 1668 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →