KeV
#5,238 in the world · #263 in France · in the top 13% nationally. 37 official events, 64 matches won and 49 lost.
- 1652±31Rating · margin ±31
- 1532Average field · 37 entr.
- 15%vs top 5% (2–11)
What they have done so far
- Made top 8 12 times in 37 tournaments: 32% of the time.
- Their best run is 6 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,668 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,576 points, across 18 entrants.
- They are 5 points away from the top 250: France.
How the rating moved
Between 1,470 and 1,655, across 37 events with history.
Last 37 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Nexus Night 01/09 Lyon | 51 | 1537 | 12° | 2–1 | -3 |
| 29/08/26 | Nexus Nights - GameSpirit 8 Rue Lanterne | 16 | 1541 | 7° | 2–1 | 0 |
| 25/08/26 | Nexus Night 25/08 Lyon | 44 | 1526 | 6° | 2–0–1 | +8 |
| 23/08/26 | Sunday Morning Le Rift Tour - Phase 1 Lyon | 47 | 1556 | 12° | 4–2 | +12 |
| 22/08/26 | Summoner Skirmish - Août - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 16 | 1570 | 9° | 2–2 | -9 |
| 20/08/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 19 | 1554 | 8° | 2–1 | +14 |
| 18/08/26 | Nexus Night 18/08 Lyon | 51 | 1531 | 4° | 2–0–1 | +24 |
| 16/08/26 | Sunday Morning Le Rift Tour - Phase 1 Lyon | 64 | 1534 | 17° | 3–2–2 | +15 |
| 13/08/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 - Wanted Lyon | 18 | 1576 | 5° | 2–1 | +7 |
| 11/08/26 | Nexus Night 11/08 Lyon | 51 | 1542 | 9° | 2–1 | +17 |
| 25/07/26 | "Vendetta" Pre-Rift Event - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 25 | 1552 | 6° | 1–0–1 | +15 |
| 25/07/26 | "Vendetta" Pre-Rift Event - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 28 | 1550 | 24° | 1–2 | -20 |
| 21/07/26 | Nexus Night 21/07 Lyon | 32 | 1463 | 4° | 2–1 | +3 |
| 16/07/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 15 | 1518 | 5° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 07/07/26 | nexus night Lyon | 37 | 1528 | 9° | 2–1 | +19 |
| 30/06/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 32 | 1544 | 14° | 1–1–1 | -8 |
| 28/06/26 | Sunday Morning Summoner Skirmish - July Lyon | 17 | 1521 | 9° | 2–2–1 | -8 |
| 23/06/26 | nexus night Lyon | 38 | 1521 | 8° | 2–1 | +10 |
| 16/06/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 43 | 1521 | 12° | 1–0–2 | +20 |
| 13/06/26 | Nexus Nights - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 16 | 1500 | 4° | 3–1 | +18 |
| 02/06/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 45 | 1514 | 15° | 2–1 | +10 |
| 26/05/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 41 | 1544 | 14° | 2–1 | +11 |
| 19/05/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 52 | 1532 | 27° | 1–1–1 | +5 |
| 05/05/26 | Tuesday Afternoon Unleashed Pre-Rift Event Lyon | 57 | 1512 | 29° | 2–3 | -4 |
| 03/05/26 | Unleashed Pre-Rift Event 1 Lyon | 60 | 1513 | 44° | 2–4 | -20 |
| 21/04/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 21 | 1548 | 7° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 14/04/26 | Nexus night Lyon | 27 | 1513 | 18° | 1–1 | +1 |
| 12/04/26 | dimanche Morning Summoner Skirmish - April Lyon | 30 | 1570 | 20° | 2–3 | -14 |
| 07/04/26 | Nexus night Lyon | 34 | 1538 | 32° | 0–2–1 | -25 |
| 31/03/26 | nexus night Lyon | 41 | 1528 | 21° | 1–1–1 | +1 |
| 15/03/26 | dimanche Morning Summoner Skirmish - March Lyon | 32 | 1529 | 9° | 3–1–1 | +43 |
| 03/03/26 | Nexus night template Lyon | 54 | 1515 | 22° | 1–1–1 | +3 |
| 17/02/26 | Nexus Nights 17/02 Lyon | 44 | 1515 | 20° | 1–1–1 | +3 |
| 08/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Lyon | 80 | 1526 | 60° | 1–3–1 | -42 |
| 03/02/26 | Nexus Nights 03/02 Lyon | 26 | 1535 | 2° | 2–0 | +46 |
| 27/01/26 | mardi Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 32 | 1528 | 24° | 1–2 | -6 |
| 20/01/26 | mardi Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 36 | 1531 | 28° | 0–2–1 | -24 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 36 events 49%
- Under 16 1 events 67%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →