galactee
#1,412 in the world · #66 in France · in the top 4% nationally. 39 official events, 73 matches won and 44 lost.
- 1730±31Rating · margin ±31
- 1530Average field · 35 entr.
- 40%vs top 5% (4–6)
What they have done so far
- Has won 1 tournament. The biggest one had 15 players entered.
- Made top 8 11 times in 39 tournaments: 28% of the time.
- Their best run is 6 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,746 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,576 points, across 18 entrants.
- They are 19 points away from the top 50: France.
How the rating moved
Between 1,438 and 1,742, across 39 events with history.
Last 39 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/26 | Nexus Night 01/09 Lyon | 51 | 1537 | 17° | 2–1 | -12 |
| 25/08/26 | Nexus Night 25/08 Lyon | 44 | 1526 | 16° | 2–0 | +13 |
| 23/08/26 | Sunday Morning Le Rift Tour - Phase 1 Lyon | 47 | 1556 | 3° | 5–2–1 | +13 |
| 22/08/26 | Summoner Skirmish - Août - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 16 | 1570 | 3° | 3–1–1 | +2 |
| 19/08/26 | Constructed Nexus Night - Wednesday August 19, 2026 - The White Rabbit 21 Cr Lafayette | 20 | 1533 | 4° | 3–0 | +24 |
| 18/08/26 | Nexus Night 18/08 Lyon | 51 | 1531 | 15° | 2–0 | +17 |
| 13/08/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 - Wanted Lyon | 18 | 1576 | 2° | 3–0 | +36 |
| 07/08/26 | Nexus Night - Vendredi 07 Août 8 Rue de Fleurieu | 25 | 1557 | 14° | 0–1 | -17 |
| 04/08/26 | Nexus Night 04/08 Lyon | 44 | 1526 | 12° | 2–0 | +20 |
| 02/08/26 | Sunday Morning Le Rift Tour - Phase 1 Lyon | 58 | 1552 | 33° | 2–2 | -15 |
| 29/07/26 | Wednesday Evening Vendetta Pre-Rift Event 21 Cr Lafayette | 20 | 1523 | 5° | 2–0 | +17 |
| 28/07/26 | Monday Evening Vendetta Pre-Rift Event Lyon | 55 | 1519 | 13° | 3–0 | +24 |
| 26/07/26 | Sunday Afternoon Vendetta Pre-Rift Event Lyon | 64 | 1499 | 20° | 3–1 | +9 |
| 25/07/26 | "Vendetta" Pre-Rift Event - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 25 | 1552 | 18° | 1–1 | -5 |
| 25/07/26 | "Vendetta" Pre-Rift Event - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 28 | 1550 | 2° | 3–0 | +29 |
| 21/07/26 | Nexus Night 21/07 Lyon | 32 | 1463 | 14° | 1–0–1 | +3 |
| 02/07/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 17 | 1521 | 4° | 2–1 | +8 |
| 21/06/26 | Sunday Morning Summoner Skirmish - June Lyon | 32 | 1546 | 10° | 3–2 | +1 |
| 18/06/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 15 | 1531 | 1° | 3–0 | +30 |
| 13/06/26 | Nexus Nights - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 16 | 1500 | 5° | 3–1 | +27 |
| 06/06/26 | Summoner Skirmish - Juin - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 24 | 1576 | 22° | 1–2 | 0 |
| 26/05/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 41 | 1544 | 10° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 19/05/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 52 | 1532 | 36° | 1–1 | -4 |
| 05/05/26 | Tuesday Afternoon Unleashed Pre-Rift Event Lyon | 57 | 1512 | 44° | 1–2 | -7 |
| 25/04/26 | Japan Touch - Win a 4 Displays Bd de l'Europe | 17 | 1557 | 8° | 1–2–1 | -8 |
| 21/04/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 21 | 1548 | 15° | 1–1 | +4 |
| 12/04/26 | dimanche Morning Summoner Skirmish - April Lyon | 30 | 1570 | 5° | 3–1–2 | +51 |
| 07/04/26 | Nexus night Lyon | 34 | 1538 | 28° | 0–1–1 | -8 |
| 02/04/26 | Thursday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 15 | 1498 | 12° | 1–2 | -12 |
| 17/03/26 | Nexus Night Lyon | 45 | 1487 | 40° | 0–1 | -10 |
| 15/03/26 | dimanche Morning Summoner Skirmish - March Lyon | 32 | 1529 | 13° | 3–2 | +19 |
| 07/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - Mars - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 31 | 1531 | 14° | 3–2 | +20 |
| 03/03/26 | Nexus night template Lyon | 54 | 1515 | 51° | 0–3 | -35 |
| 21/02/26 | Nexus Nights - GameSpirit 8 rue Lanterne | 16 | 1519 | 11° | 1–2 | -19 |
| 17/02/26 | Nexus Nights 17/02 Lyon | 44 | 1515 | 39° | 0–1–1 | -18 |
| 08/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Lyon | 80 | 1526 | 20° | 4–1–1 | +80 |
| 22/01/26 | jeudi Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 17 | 1508 | 9° | 0–2 | -33 |
| 13/01/26 | mardi Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Lyon | 43 | 1497 | 29° | 1–2 | -19 |
| 25/11/25 | Weekly Lyon | 41 | 1512 | 26° | 2–2 | -10 |
Form and consistency
On a 2-win streak.
- 16 to 99 37 events 58%
- Under 16 2 events 67%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →