NargaleN
#36,086 in the world · #279 in Chile · in the top 79% nationally. 32 official events, 48 matches won and 67 lost.
- 1447±48Rating · margin ±48
- 1525Average field · 20 entr.
- 18%vs top 5% (2–9)
What they have done so far
- Made top 8 7 times in 32 tournaments: 22% of the time.
- Their best run is 6 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,559 points, reached in February 2026: today they sit 112 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,580 points, across 25 entrants.
- They are 35 points away from the top 250: Chile.
How the rating moved
Between 1,384 and 1,559, across 32 events with history.
Last 32 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/03/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Región Metropolitana | 25 | 1580 | 22° | 0–3 | -32 |
| 01/03/26 | NN DOMINGO Región Metropolitana | 17 | 1545 | 6° | 3–2 | +28 |
| 26/02/26 | Thursday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Región Metropolitana | 20 | 1542 | 16° | 1–3 | -21 |
| 25/02/26 | Nexus Night 25-02-2026 7500833 Providencia | 18 | 1550 | 13° | 1–2 | -8 |
| 24/02/26 | Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event 8340419 Santiago | 30 | 1506 | 12° | 2–2–2 | +16 |
| 21/02/26 | Deck Kingdom Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event 8320333 Santiago | 32 | 1521 | 17° | 2–3–1 | +9 |
| 20/02/26 | Pre Deck 3 Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event 8320333 Santiago | 16 | 1566 | 15° | 0–3–2 | -26 |
| 16/02/26 | Nexus Night Lunes Región Metropolitana | 13 | 1546 | 11° | 0–3 | -36 |
| 14/02/26 | Sábado Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event 7500833 Providencia | 32 | 1511 | 18° | 2–3 | -17 |
| 14/02/26 | Pre-Rift Event Spiritforged Providencia | 16 | 1550 | 12° | 0–2–1 | -25 |
| 11/02/26 | Pre-Release Spiritforged Miercoles Región Metropolitana | 26 | 1496 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +27 |
| 02/02/26 | NN LUNES M4E Región Metropolitana | 22 | 1548 | 15° | 2–2 | +1 |
| 26/01/26 | NN LUNES M4E Región Metropolitana | 19 | 1525 | 11° | 2–2 | +3 |
| 23/01/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Providencia | 13 | 1547 | 11° | 1–2–1 | -17 |
| 22/01/26 | Jueves Nexus Nights en DeMente - 1v1 7770207 Ñuñoa | 13 | 1510 | 3° | 3–1 | +28 |
| 19/01/26 | NN Región Metropolitana | 19 | 1555 | 11° | 2–2 | +8 |
| 11/01/26 | NN dia domingo Región Metropolitana | 14 | 1521 | 3° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 06/01/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Night 8320222 Santiago | 16 | 1482 | 2° | 3–1 | +29 |
| 05/01/26 | NN lunes 05 Región Metropolitana | 26 | 1506 | 11° | 2–2 | +10 |
| 03/01/26 | Saturday Oops Nexus Nights - 1v1 Región Metropolitana | 19 | 1496 | 11° | 2–3 | +5 |
| 29/12/25 | N.N Lunes 29 Región Metropolitana | 20 | 1518 | 12° | 2–2 | -1 |
| 27/12/25 | Sábado Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Región Metropolitana | 15 | 1476 | 6° | 2–2 | +5 |
| 23/12/25 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Night 8320222 Santiago | 15 | 1512 | 12° | 1–3 | -13 |
| 22/12/25 | NN LunesM4E Región Metropolitana | 20 | 1537 | 10° | 2–2 | +13 |
| 20/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish - December 8320222 Santiago | 13 | 1566 | 4° | 2–1 | +26 |
| 18/12/25 | Jueves Nexus Nights en DeMente - 1v1 7770207 Ñuñoa | 16 | 1523 | 9° | 2–2 | +14 |
| 16/12/25 | martes Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 8340419 Santiago | 16 | 1494 | 11° | 1–2–1 | +2 |
| 15/12/25 | NN Lunes M4E Región Metropolitana | 17 | 1528 | 13° | 1–2–1 | -6 |
| 12/12/25 | Viernes de Nexus | The Mulligan 7760026 Ñuñoa | 19 | 1526 | 14° | 0–0–3 | +26 |
| 09/12/25 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Night 8320222 Santiago | 24 | 1491 | 19° | 1–3 | -16 |
| 02/12/25 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Night 8320222 Santiago | 24 | 1532 | 18° | 1–3 | -27 |
| 27/11/25 | jueves Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Región Metropolitana | 21 | 1478 | 15° | 0–3–2 | -73 |
Form and consistency
On a 5-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 25 events 35%
- Under 16 7 events 44%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- VichadoDX CL 1841 0–6
- DanOz CL 1789 0–1
- dEHuMAnizEd CL 1725 2–0
- Dr3ik CL 1715 0–2
- Bufa CL 1683 0–1
- BrolyxCL CL 1681 0–2
- HiddenTheme CL 1658 0–1
- Cris CL 1649 0–1
- Fake Wings CL 1647 0–3
- Juanxp CL 1632 0–1
- SangreDeMamarre CL 1630 0–1
- Grox CL 1622 0–2
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →