Probably Jinx
#9,708 in the world · #536 in Australia · in the top 20% nationally. 34 official events, 62 matches won and 53 lost.
- 1606±32Rating · margin ±32
- 1520Average field · 86 entr.
- 10%vs top 5% (1–9)
What they have done so far
- Has won 2 tournaments. The biggest one had 26 players entered.
- Made top 8 19 times in 34 tournaments: 56% of the time.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,587 points, across 714 entrants.
- They are 7 points away from the top 500: Australia.
How the rating moved
Between 1,495 and 1,606, across 34 events with history.
Last 34 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/26 | Riftbound TCG: Nexus Night - 1v1 Campbelltown | 18 | 1511 | 5° | 2–0 | +16 |
| 28/08/26 | SPELLROO GAMING August 28, 2026 Riftbound Nexus Night (Constructed) Concord West | 25 | 1509 | 1° | 3–0 | +32 |
| 26/08/26 | Riftbound TCG: Nexus Night - 1v1 Campbelltown | 17 | 1486 | 9° | 1–2 | -23 |
| 23/08/26 | Riftbound: Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Campbelltown | 26 | 1525 | 1° | 6–2 | +56 |
| 19/08/26 | Riftbound TCG: Nexus Night - 1v1 Campbelltown | 18 | 1491 | 10° | 1–2 | -17 |
| 18/08/26 | Good Games Top Ryde - Riftbound Nexus Night Top Ryde City | 35 | 1520 | 8° | 2–1 | +19 |
| 14/08/26 | SPELLROO GAMING August 14, 2026 Riftbound Nexus Night (Constructed) Concord West | 28 | 1531 | 7° | 2–1 | +22 |
| 12/08/26 | Riftbound TCG: Nexus Night - 1v1 Campbelltown | 15 | 1527 | 8° | 1–1 | -6 |
| 11/08/26 | Good Games Top Ryde - Riftbound Nexus Night Top Ryde City | 23 | 1524 | 16° | 1–2 | -11 |
| 05/08/26 | Riftbound TCG: Nexus Night - 1v1 Campbelltown | 18 | 1539 | 15° | 1–2 | -16 |
| 04/08/26 | Good Games Top Ryde - Riftbound Nexus Night Top Ryde City | 26 | 1496 | 3° | 3–0 | +29 |
| 16/05/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Sydney Grand Parade | 1,405 | 1565 | 832° | 2–3–1 | -6 |
| 15/05/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Sydney Friday 1pm Grand Parade | 714 | 1587 | 416° | 2–3 | +2 |
| 01/04/26 | Riftbound TCG: Nexus Nights - 1v1 Campbelltown | 14 | 1533 | 8° | 1–2 | -12 |
| 27/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - March Miranda | 14 | 1528 | 3° | 2–1–1 | +15 |
| 25/03/26 | Riftbound TCG: Nexus Nights - 1v1 Campbelltown | 14 | 1527 | 8° | 1–2–1 | -17 |
| 21/03/26 | The Game Center Narellan - Summoner Skirmish Smeaton Grange | 23 | 1519 | 8° | 3–3 | +5 |
| 15/03/26 | The Game Center weekly Nexus Night event Smeaton Grange | 16 | 1499 | 8° | 2–2 | +6 |
| 07/03/26 | Sunday Morning Summoner Skirmish - March Ashfield | 34 | 1568 | 24° | 2–4 | -27 |
| 01/03/26 | The Game Center weekly Nexus Night event Smeaton Grange | 16 | 1514 | 5° | 1–1 | +2 |
| 24/02/26 | Good Games Top Ryde - Riftbound Nexus Night Top Ryde City | 26 | 1494 | 17° | 1–2 | -8 |
| 22/02/26 | The Game Center weekly Nexus Night event Smeaton Grange | 15 | 1503 | 3° | 3–1 | +21 |
| 27/12/25 | Saturday Evening Nexus Night Condell Park | 22 | 1568 | 16° | 1–2 | -10 |
| 19/12/25 | The Game Center Narellan - Nexus Nights - 1v1 Smeaton Grange | 13 | 1493 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +39 |
| 11/12/25 | Thursday Evening Nexus Night Parramatta | 44 | 1492 | 23° | 2–2 | 0 |
| 05/12/25 | The Game Center Narellan - Nexus Nights - 1v1 Smeaton Grange | 25 | 1473 | 12° | 0–2 | -30 |
| 04/12/25 | Thursday Evening Nexus Night Parramatta | 30 | 1519 | 12° | 2–2 | -1 |
| 04/12/25 | Thursday Evening Nexus Night Condell Park | 26 | 1532 | 24° | 0–1 | -11 |
| 02/12/25 | Good Games Top Ryde - Riftbound Weekly Constructed - Nexus Night Top Ryde City | 35 | 1500 | 7° | 2–1 | +13 |
| 29/11/25 | Riftbound - Constructed - Nexus Night @ Town Hall Sydney | 25 | 1501 | 14° | 1–2 | -35 |
| 25/11/25 | Good Games Top Ryde - Riftbound Nexus Night Tuesday Devlin St | 35 | 1528 | 8° | 2–1 | +3 |
| 21/11/25 | The Game Center Narellan - Nexus Nights - 1v1 Smeaton Grange | 15 | — | 2° | 2–0–1 | +35 |
| 20/11/25 | Thursday Evening Nexus Night Condell Park | 33 | 1553 | 14° | 2–2 | -4 |
| 18/11/25 | Good Games Top Ryde - Riftbound Nexus Night Tuesday Top Ryde City | 26 | 1515 | 4° | 2–1 | +25 |
Form and consistency
On a 5-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 2 events 36%
- 16 to 99 25 events 53%
- Under 16 7 events 54%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Morpice121 AU 1963 0–1
- etdragonman AU 1753 0–1
- Takamachi Nanoha AU 1747 0–1
- flashed AU 1734 0–1
- clumpyshelf AU 1733 1–1
- Galaxy59 AU 1727 0–1
- AshenOCE AU 1707 0–1
- Delushunz AU 1707 0–1
- Sterbby AU 1700 0–1
- sophia AU 1698 0–1
- bensimmons AU 1695 0–1
- phantom diver AU 1695 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →