Tex
#4,299 in the world · #329 in Canada · in the top 10% nationally. 67 official events, 134 matches won and 90 lost.
- 1665±22Rating · margin ±22
- 1547Average field · 93 entr.
- 51%vs top 5% (20–19)
What they have done so far
- Has won 3 tournaments. The biggest one had 29 players entered.
- Made top 8 35 times in 67 tournaments: 52% of the time.
- Their best run is 5 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,734 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,632 points, across 22 entrants.
- They are 21 points away from the top 250: Canada.
How the rating moved
Between 1,543 and 1,718, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30/08/26 | Mintink Vaughan Vendetta Summoner Skirmish L4K 5A9 | 15 | 1601 | 3° | 2–2 | -13 |
| 26/08/26 | Nexus Nights L4K 2N2 | 17 | 1545 | 4° | 2–0–1 | +17 |
| 19/08/26 | Nexus Nights L4K 2N2 | 15 | 1551 | 2° | 3–0 | +26 |
| 18/08/26 | Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 24 | 1528 | 13° | 1–1–1 | -15 |
| 12/08/26 | Nexus Nights L4K 2N2 | 18 | 1570 | 4° | 2–1 | 0 |
| 11/08/26 | Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 30 | 1570 | 14° | 1–1–1 | -2 |
| 08/08/26 | Riftbound Showdown Ottawa - F2FTour Gatineau | 594 | 1583 | 125° | 4–1–2 | +23 |
| 07/08/26 | 12:30 1v1 Constructed Showdown Grinder 1 - F2FTour Ottawa Gatineau | 177 | 1601 | 70° | 1–1 | -3 |
| 05/08/26 | Nexus Nights L4K 2N2 | 15 | 1560 | 11° | 0–1–2 | -25 |
| 04/08/26 | Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 34 | 1548 | 8° | 2–1 | +1 |
| 01/08/26 | Manta Trading - Nexus Night (August 1) L3R 8B4 | 22 | 1632 | 11° | 2–2 | -18 |
| 30/05/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Vancouver Vancouver | 1,833 | 1590 | 68° | 9–3 | +95 |
| 30/05/26 | Super Nexus Night - RQ Vancouver Friday 8pm Vancouver | 1,011 | 1538 | 1002° | 0–4 | -66 |
| 29/05/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Vancouver Friday 1pm Vancouver | 1,241 | 1603 | 727° | 2–3 | -34 |
| 05/04/26 | Sunday Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - April L6C0M5 | 16 | 1623 | 14° | 1–3 | -37 |
| 04/04/26 | Top Shelf Co Summoner Skirmish April L6M 2V6 | 20 | 1580 | 4° | 4–1 | +15 |
| 01/04/26 | Nexus Nights L4K 2N2 | 16 | 1577 | 1° | 2–0–1 | +17 |
| 31/03/26 | Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 25 | 1504 | 8° | 2–1 | -10 |
| 25/03/26 | Nexus Nights L4K 2N2 | 20 | 1510 | 2° | 2–0–1 | +11 |
| 24/03/26 | Nexus Night - March 24th L4L 2C7 | 16 | 1528 | 9° | 1–1–1 | -15 |
| 23/03/26 | Mintink Vaughan Nexus Night - 1v1 L4K 5A9 | 15 | 1520 | 15° | 0–1 | -20 |
| 20/03/26 | Sunny Hobbies Friday Summoner Skirmish - Mar 20th 3:00pm Scarborough | 25 | 1572 | 2° | 6–1–1 | +40 |
| 18/03/26 | Nexus Nights L4K 2N2 | 12 | 1504 | 8° | 1–1–1 | -20 |
| 17/03/26 | Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 21 | 1560 | 5° | 2–1 | +4 |
| 16/03/26 | Mintink Vaughan Nexus Night - 1v1 L4K 5A9 | 17 | 1522 | 5° | 2–1 | -8 |
| 15/03/26 | 5k Tournament - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 124 | 1584 | 24° | 4–1–2 | +12 |
| 08/03/26 | Sunday Evening Summoner Skirmish - March L4C0V4 | 17 | 1572 | 2° | 4–2–1 | +8 |
| 07/03/26 | March Summoner Skirmish 03-07-2026 M3H 5T5 | 22 | 1553 | 5° | 3–1–1 | -1 |
| 07/03/26 | Friday Evening Summoner Skirmish - March L8H 1Y4 | 13 | 1602 | 4° | 2–2–1 | -7 |
| 04/03/26 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 L4K 2N2 | 21 | 1524 | 9° | 2–1 | -4 |
| 03/03/26 | Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 24 | 1571 | 8° | 2–1–2 | -13 |
| 25/02/26 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 L4K 2N2 | 22 | 1535 | 3° | 3–0–2 | +21 |
| 21/02/26 | Manta Trading - Nexus Night (Feb 21) L3R 8B4 | 29 | 1567 | 1° | 4–0 | +47 |
| 18/02/26 | Wednesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 L4K 2N2 | 22 | 1554 | 2° | 3–0 | +33 |
| 17/02/26 | Riftbound Constructed Tuesday - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 15 | 1543 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +41 |
| 15/02/26 | Sunday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 L4C0V4 | 22 | 1535 | 11° | 2–1 | +7 |
| 15/02/26 | Sunday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 L4L 9M3 | 14 | 1518 | 10° | 1–2 | -15 |
| 12/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event L4C | 31 | 1540 | 6° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 11/02/26 | Nexus Nights - 1v1 L4K 2N2 | 14 | 1511 | 4° | 2–1 | +15 |
| 10/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event - 401 Games Vaughan L4K 2A1 | 110 | 1520 | 69° | 1–2–1 | -23 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 7 events 51%
- 16 to 99 41 events 53%
- Under 16 19 events 44%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Dhawally CA 1964 0–2
- PocketMith CA 1898 0–2
- CTCG DZiden US 1854 1–0
- Funkmunks CA 1854 0–1
- ThunderTrees CA 1850 0–1
- LoverOfPies CA 1791 0–1
- Ozmister CA 1779 1–0
- Asobi CA 1772 1–1
- ToYPiTz CA 1771 1–0
- MikeCardFellow CA 1760 0–1
- Kaalor CA 1746 1–0
- QiyanaMilkCarton CA 1743 3–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →