Ethan
#406 in the world · #140 in United States · in the top 1% nationally. 47 official events, 133 matches won and 35 lost.
- 1790±26Rating · margin ±26
- 1537Average field · 92 entr.
- 58%vs top 5% (7–5)
What they have done so far
- Has won 6 tournaments. The biggest one had 37 players entered.
- Made top 8 35 times in 47 tournaments: 74% of the time.
- Their best run is 7 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,854 points, reached in February 2026: today they sit 64 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,587 points, across 1,670 entrants.
- They are 13 points away from the top 100: United States.
How the rating moved
Between 1,595 and 1,854, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28/08/26 | Nexus Night August 27, 2026 Chandler | 25 | 1571 | 1° | 3–0 | +10 |
| 23/08/26 | Mox Chandler Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Chandler | 29 | 1580 | 12° | 3–2 | -19 |
| 21/08/26 | Nexus Night August 20, 2026 Chandler | 30 | 1568 | 5° | 2–1 | -6 |
| 19/08/26 | (MSRP OP Raffles) Riftbound Nexus Nights (1v1) 8/18/2026 Tempe | 33 | 1532 | 7° | 2–1 | -7 |
| 05/08/26 | (MSRP OP Raffles) Riftbound Nexus Nights (1v1) 8/4/2026 Tempe | 33 | 1538 | 4° | 3–0 | +13 |
| 03/04/26 | Nexus Night April 02, 2026 Chandler | 23 | 1517 | 2° | 3–0 | +15 |
| 27/03/26 | Nexus Night March 26, 2026 Chandler | 22 | 1552 | 6° | 2–1 | -8 |
| 18/03/26 | Nexus Nights (1v1 Bo1) at Gamers Guild Tempe 3/17/2026 Tempe | 31 | 1518 | 3° | 3–0 | +14 |
| 13/03/26 | Nexus Night March 12, 2026 Chandler | 24 | 1506 | 1° | 3–0 | +12 |
| 11/03/26 | Nexus Nights (1v1 Bo1) at Gamers Guild Tempe 3/10/2026 Tempe | 23 | 1531 | 2° | 3–0 | +25 |
| 08/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish (MAR) at Gamers Guild NPHX Phoenix | 31 | 1542 | 3° | 6–1 | +29 |
| 06/03/26 | Nexus Night March 05, 2026 Chandler | 24 | 1535 | 11° | 2–1 | -11 |
| 01/03/26 | Sealed Deck Challenge - RQ Las Vegas 2pm Sunday Las Vegas | 172 | 1541 | 50° | 2–1–1 | -11 |
| 28/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Las Vegas Las Vegas | 1,670 | 1587 | 750° | 2–2 | -17 |
| 28/02/26 | Super Nexus Night - RQ Las Vegas Las Vegas | 972 | 1553 | 313° | 2–2 | -23 |
| 28/02/26 | Sealed Deck Challenge - RQ Las Vegas 4pm Friday Las Vegas | 216 | 1544 | 36° | 2–1–1 | -17 |
| 25/02/26 | Nexus Nights (1v1 Bo1) at Gamers Guild Tempe 2/24/2026 Tempe | 32 | 1523 | 1° | 3–0 | +21 |
| 22/02/26 | Riftbound Worlds Bundle Tournament - 2/22 @ 1:00 PM Chandler | 27 | 1568 | 22° | 0–3 | -64 |
| 22/02/26 | Riftbound Spiritforged Sealed Night at Gamers Guild North Phoenix 2/21/2026 Phoenix | 45 | 1523 | 18° | 2–1–1 | -20 |
| 20/02/26 | Nexus Night 2/19/26 Chandler | 25 | 1514 | 2° | 3–0 | +13 |
| 18/02/26 | Nexus Nights (1v1 Bo1) at Gamers Guild Tempe 2/17/2026 Tempe | 37 | 1532 | 1° | 3–0 | +15 |
| 15/02/26 | Spiritforged Post-Rift Event Chandler | 47 | 1538 | 2° | 3–0 | +15 |
| 13/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Chandler | 24 | 1541 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +4 |
| 11/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event at Gamers Guild Tempe 2/10/2026 Tempe | 89 | 1523 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +8 |
| 09/02/26 | Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event at Gamers Guild NPHX 2/8/2026 Phoenix | 76 | 1530 | 7° | 3–0–1 | +7 |
| 08/02/26 | Member's Night: Spiritforged Pre-Rift Phoenix | 20 | 1577 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +19 |
| 07/02/26 | Friday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Tempe | 27 | 1483 | 3° | 3–1–1 | -17 |
| 31/01/26 | Summoner Skirmish (JAN) at Gamers Guild NPHX Phoenix | 35 | 1536 | 1° | 7–1 | +19 |
| 30/01/26 | Nexus Night Chandler | 14 | 1533 | 2° | 3–0 | +17 |
| 28/01/26 | Nexus Nights at Gamers Guild Tempe 1/27/2026 Tempe | 18 | 1520 | 2° | 3–0 | +11 |
| 24/01/26 | Summoner Skirmish - January Chandler | 22 | 1522 | 1° | 7–1 | +36 |
| 23/01/26 | Nexus Night Chandler | 24 | 1468 | 2° | 3–0 | +21 |
| 21/01/26 | Nexus Nights at Gamers Guild Tempe 1/20/2026 Tempe | 22 | 1536 | 9° | 2–1 | -5 |
| 16/01/26 | Nexus Night Chandler | 24 | 1533 | 2° | 3–0 | +24 |
| 07/01/26 | Nexus Night at Gamers Guild Tempe 1/6/26 Tempe | 16 | 1514 | 3° | 3–1 | +9 |
| 03/01/26 | Summoner Skirmish (JAN) at Gamers Guild Tempe Tempe | 33 | 1554 | 2° | 5–1–2 | +48 |
| 24/12/25 | Nexus Night at Gamers Guild Tempe 12/23/25 Tempe | 16 | 1587 | 9° | 2–2 | -8 |
| 20/12/25 | Rekreation Games Friday Nexus Night Chandler | 17 | 1562 | 6° | 1–1 | -5 |
| 19/12/25 | Nexus Night Chandler | 22 | 1554 | 3° | 3–0 | +28 |
| 17/12/25 | Nexus Night at Gamers Guild Tempe 12/16/25 Tempe | 24 | 1525 | 7° | 3–1 | +15 |
Form and consistency
On a 3-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 4 events 50%
- 16 to 99 41 events 73%
- Under 16 2 events 86%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- linsanity US 1904 0–1
- SDG Charmaster US 1833 1–2
- The AnguishedOne US 1823 1–0
- CATL shin US 1783 1–0
- Kirkland ChexMix US 1754 1–0
- 301 spartan US 1739 1–0
- SDG Whirl US 1734 0–1
- SteveHolt US 1732 0–1
- QcDarkfaire US 1728 1–0
- Tails66 US 1713 1–0
- JackalAdam US 1699 1–0
- SDG MrThiccccs US 1698 3–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →