KAI HawkMoon9902
#5,029 in the world · #459 in Italy · in the top 11% nationally. 49 official events, 115 matches won and 63 lost.
- 1655±26Rating · margin ±26
- 1555Average field · 174 entr.
- 36%vs top 5% (14–25)
What they have done so far
- Has won 11 tournaments. The biggest one had 17 players entered.
- Made top 8 41 times in 49 tournaments: 84% of the time.
- Their best run is 6 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,772 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,626 points, across 9 entrants.
- They are 45 points away from the top 250: Italy.
How the rating moved
Between 1,570 and 1,745, across 40 events with history.
Last 40 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24/08/26 | Monday Afternoon Riftbound Open Play Modena | 5 | 1583 | 5° | 0–2 | -28 |
| 24/08/26 | Monday Afternoon Learn-to-Play Event Modena | 6 | 1550 | 5° | 0–0–1 | -9 |
| 22/08/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Barcelona Sants-Montjuïc | 2,387 | 1625 | 364° | 5–7 | -41 |
| 18/08/26 | Tuesday Evening Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Castelfranco Emilia | 10 | 1555 | 1° | 6–0 | +40 |
| 17/08/26 | Tappa 6 Castelfranco Emilia | 17 | 1551 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +23 |
| 11/08/26 | Evento di Agosto Castelfranco Emilia | 22 | 1512 | 3° | 3–1 | +11 |
| 31/07/26 | TAPPA NUMERO 5 NATIONAL Castelfranco Emilia | 12 | 1561 | 4° | 3–1 | +19 |
| 26/07/26 | Sunday Afternoon Vendetta Pre-Rift Event modena | 10 | 1558 | 6° | 2–2 | -14 |
| 25/07/26 | Saturday Afternoon Vendetta Pre-Rift Event Modena | 7 | 1563 | 1° | 2–0–1 | +14 |
| 24/07/26 | Vendetta Pre-Rift Event Modena | 9 | 1590 | 3° | 2–1–1 | +4 |
| 09/07/26 | Runes League national cup 4° tappa Modena | 10 | 1542 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +34 |
| 07/07/26 | Tuesday Evening Summoner Skirmish - July Castelfranco Emilia | 8 | 1532 | 7° | 2–2–3 | -24 |
| 02/07/26 | Runes League national cup 3° tappa Modena | 9 | 1626 | 7° | 0–2–1 | -22 |
| 23/06/26 | MARTEDI RIFTBOUND "POT OF DEMONS" Castelfranco Emilia | 18 | 1525 | 5° | 3–1 | +10 |
| 20/06/26 | Skirmish Giugno Mirandola | 12 | 1555 | 11° | 1–3 | -44 |
| 18/06/26 | Runes League national cup 2° tappa Modena | 11 | 1532 | 3° | 2–1 | -7 |
| 14/06/26 | Regional Rebound - RQ Utrecht Sunday 11am Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,006 | 1579 | 232° | 4–2 | +6 |
| 13/06/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Utrecht Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,953 | 1604 | 1413° | 1–4 | -62 |
| 10/06/26 | Sunday Evening Summoner Skirmish - June Modena | 13 | 1559 | 1° | 5–0 | +32 |
| 06/06/26 | Saturday Afternoon Riftbound Open Play Castelfranco Emilia | 11 | 1547 | 1° | 4–0 | +27 |
| 04/06/26 | Runes League national cup 1° tappa Modena | 6 | 1570 | 1° | 2–1 | -4 |
| 13/05/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Modena | 14 | 1536 | 5° | 2–1–1 | -3 |
| 03/05/26 | Sunday Afternoon Unleashed Pre-Rift Event Modena | 11 | 1549 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +19 |
| 01/05/26 | Ongame Unleashed Pre Rift Mirandola | 14 | 1524 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +19 |
| 27/04/26 | Monday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Modena | 6 | 1522 | 1° | 2–0–1 | +12 |
| 18/04/26 | sabato Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - April Modena | 8 | 1553 | 1° | 3–0 | +32 |
| 13/04/26 | Monday Evening Riftbound Open Play Modena | 8 | 1555 | 2° | 2–1 | +10 |
| 01/04/26 | Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Reggio Emilia | 8 | 1552 | 1° | 2–0–1 | +31 |
| 31/03/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Castelfranco Emilia | 14 | 1547 | 13° | 1–3 | -31 |
| 31/03/26 | Tuesday Evening Riftbound Open Play Modena | 4 | 1561 | 4° | 0–3 | -46 |
| 21/03/26 | sabato Afternoon Summoner Skirmish - March Modena | 13 | 1530 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +22 |
| 10/03/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Castelfranco Emilia | 11 | 1562 | 7° | 2–2 | -11 |
| 03/03/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Castelfranco Emilia | 10 | 1534 | 4° | 2–2 | -17 |
| 21/02/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Bologna Bologna | 1,719 | 1590 | 173° | 7–5 | +36 |
| 14/02/26 | Spiritforged Prerelease Wednesday Night Reggio Emilia | 8 | 1522 | 3° | 2–1 | +2 |
| 07/02/26 | sabato Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Castelfranco Emilia | 8 | 1536 | 6° | 1–2 | -24 |
| 07/02/26 | pre-rift events Modena | 14 | 1545 | 7° | 1–1–1 | -16 |
| 31/01/26 | sabato Morning Summoner Skirmish - January Reggio Emilia | 8 | 1512 | 1° | 4–1 | +17 |
| 29/01/26 | Thursday Evening Riftbound Open Play Modena | 8 | 1545 | 4° | 2–1 | +4 |
| 13/01/26 | Ohana - Martedì 13/01 Nexus Nights - 1v1 Novi di Modena | 11 | 1512 | 4° | 3–1 | +9 |
Form and consistency
On a 9-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 5 events 52%
- 16 to 99 3 events 75%
- Under 16 41 events 58%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- FedeV IT 1854 0–1
- TCB Sir Tristan FR 1841 0–1
- TheDon94 IT 1838 1–0
- FotuRAN ES 1830 1–0
- fr3nk IT 1816 1–0
- Kokoshan IT 1809 0–2
- flolcsc FR 1779 0–1
- KAI Lucyel IT 1756 3–1
- HXN ElGranBoa FR 1752 0–1
- HottiHotti DE 1750 0–1
- Indyrekt NL 1750 0–1
- stony AT 1745 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →