Padi
#26,562 in the world · #1,587 in Spain · in the top 55% nationally. 31 official events, 71 matches won and 67 lost.
- 1501±31Rating · margin ±31
- 1518Average field · 125 entr.
- 50%vs top 5% (4–4)
What they have done so far
- Has won 2 tournaments. The biggest one had 22 players entered.
- Made top 8 15 times in 31 tournaments: 48% of the time.
- Their best run is 4 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their peak is 1,607 points, reached in November 2025: today they sit 106 points below it.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,625 points, across 2,387 entrants.
- They are 53 points away from the top 1,000: Spain.
How the rating moved
Between 1,461 and 1,607, across 31 events with history.
Last 31 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23/08/26 | 2v2 Champions of the Rift - RQ Barcelona Sunday 10am Sants-Montjuïc | 489 | 1581 | 158° | 1–4 | -28 |
| 22/08/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Barcelona Sants-Montjuïc | 2,387 | 1625 | 1451° | 3–4 | +1 |
| 21/08/26 | 2v2 Team Challenge - RQ Barcelona Friday 2pm Sants-Montjuïc | 480 | 1579 | 190° | 1–3 | -21 |
| 04/08/26 | Tuesday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 17 | 1518 | 11° | 2–2 | -14 |
| 28/03/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 15 | 1519 | 10° | 2–2 | -6 |
| 21/03/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 14 | 1512 | 2° | 3–1 | +17 |
| 21/03/26 | Saturday Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 19 | 1499 | 7° | 3–2 | +13 |
| 14/03/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 13 | 1503 | 7° | 2–2 | -14 |
| 13/03/26 | Monday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 22 | 1522 | 3° | 4–1 | +32 |
| 07/03/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 27 | 1537 | 26° | 1–4 | -39 |
| 06/03/26 | Friday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 20 | 1521 | 7° | 3–2 | +7 |
| 28/02/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 23 | 1528 | 8° | 3–2 | +9 |
| 21/02/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 22 | 1503 | 1° | 5–0 | +67 |
| 20/02/26 | Friday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 16 | 1507 | 10° | 1–1–2 | +3 |
| 14/02/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 24 | 1505 | 22° | 1–4 | -33 |
| 14/02/26 | Sábado Mañana Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Malaga | 16 | 1497 | 10° | 2–2 | -2 |
| 13/02/26 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 14 | 1512 | 6° | 2–2 | -9 |
| 07/02/26 | sábado Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Bailén-Miraflores | 23 | 1513 | 12° | 2–2–1 | -2 |
| 07/02/26 | sábado Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Bailén-Miraflores | 20 | 1507 | 13° | 2–3–1 | -17 |
| 31/01/26 | Saturday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 16 | 1536 | 5° | 3–1 | +30 |
| 24/01/26 | sábado Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 21 | 1491 | 1° | 4–1 | +46 |
| 17/01/26 | sábado Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 13 | 1521 | 11° | 1–3 | -18 |
| 10/01/26 | sábado Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 17 | 1502 | 11° | 2–3 | -17 |
| 29/12/25 | Lunes Casual Nexus Nights - 1v1 Málaga | 20 | 1511 | 7° | 3–2 | +6 |
| 27/12/25 | sábado Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 13 | 1480 | 12° | 1–3 | -31 |
| 20/12/25 | sábado Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 16 | 1498 | 6° | 2–2 | +2 |
| 20/12/25 | sábado Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 13 | 1480 | 11° | 1–3 | -52 |
| 06/12/25 | sábado Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 15 | 1503 | 2° | 3–1 | +43 |
| 29/11/25 | sábado Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 15 | 1508 | 13° | 0–3 | -79 |
| 29/11/25 | sábado Morning Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 22 | 1506 | 4° | 4–1 | +42 |
| 22/11/25 | sábado Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Bailén-Miraflores | 31 | 1521 | 3° | 4–1 | +65 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-win streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 3 events 31%
- 16 to 99 19 events 56%
- Under 16 9 events 43%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- Migue er cabeza ES 1792 1–1
- One Trick Dragon ES 1731 0–1
- fldanii ES 1707 3–2
- ImLiangi ES 1692 1–0
- ECL Marghera IT 1691 0–1
- Lasserrot ES 1653 0–1
- kartofa14 DE 1634 0–1
- Rambow ES 1634 0–2
- Heimwall ES 1625 1–0
- iFreeZiiA ES 1625 1–0
- Andrzej PL 1621 0–1
- Dzenan AT 1616 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →