LKV2
#4,714 in the world · #437 in Italy · in the top 11% nationally. 32 official events, 83 matches won and 39 lost.
- 1659±35Rating · margin ±35
- 1546Average field · 13 entr.
- 38%vs top 5% (5–8)
What they have done so far
- Has won 6 tournaments. The biggest one had 14 players entered.
- Made top 8 31 times in 32 tournaments: 97% of the time.
- Their best run is 3 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,732 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,574 points, across 18 entrants.
- They are 41 points away from the top 250: Italy.
How the rating moved
Between 1,519 and 1,718, across 32 events with history.
Last 32 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25/07/26 | Saturday Afternoon Vendetta Pre-Rift Event Viareggio | 18 | 1574 | 4° | 4–2 | +4 |
| 20/06/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 7 | 1611 | 5° | 0–2 | -26 |
| 31/03/26 | Tappa 7 di lega - La Contea Viareggio | 12 | 1540 | 8° | 2–2 | -24 |
| 27/03/26 | Nexus Night 27 March Piano di Mommio | 10 | 1546 | 4° | 2–2 | -11 |
| 24/03/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 13 | 1554 | 1° | 4–0 | +40 |
| 22/03/26 | Morning Summoner Skirmish - Marzo - La Contea Viareggio | 16 | 1574 | 16° | 0–2 | -31 |
| 17/03/26 | Nexus Night 20 March Piano di Mommio | 9 | 1569 | 1° | 3–1 | +15 |
| 17/03/26 | Riftbound tappa 4 - La Contea Viareggio | 14 | 1563 | 5° | 2–1–1 | -2 |
| 15/03/26 | Sunday Morning - Summoner Skirmish - March Lucca | 13 | 1559 | 8° | 2–2 | -24 |
| 13/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - March Piano di Mommio | 13 | 1532 | 2° | 4–1–1 | +7 |
| 10/03/26 | Tuesday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 8 | 1557 | 1° | 3–0 | +27 |
| 08/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - March PISA | 13 | 1557 | 2° | 4–2 | +8 |
| 07/03/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 13 | 1541 | 4° | 2–1–1 | 0 |
| 03/03/26 | Tappa 3 - La Contea Rift Viareggio | 14 | 1548 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +31 |
| 28/02/26 | Riftbound FF Viareggio | 9 | 1520 | 7° | 1–2–1 | -39 |
| 24/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 17 | 1515 | 2° | 4–0–1 | +33 |
| 21/02/26 | Sabato 21 Viareggio | 9 | 1538 | 3° | 1–1–1 | -16 |
| 17/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 21 | 1536 | 2° | 3–1–1 | +10 |
| 14/02/26 | Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 11 | 1541 | 1° | 3–0–1 | +23 |
| 10/02/26 | Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 16 | 1553 | 7° | 2–2 | -15 |
| 07/02/26 | Pre release Spiritforged - La Contea Viareggio | 20 | 1529 | 4° | 4–1 | +28 |
| 03/02/26 | Martedi nexusss Viareggio | 13 | 1515 | 3° | 3–1 | +8 |
| 20/01/26 | martedì Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 15 | 1548 | 8° | 2–2 | -8 |
| 08/01/26 | giovedì Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 13 | 1560 | 2° | 3–0–1 | +25 |
| 20/12/25 | sabato Afternoon Riftbound Open Play Viareggio | 13 | 1551 | 6° | 2–2 | -6 |
| 17/12/25 | Ultimo del 25! Viareggio | 14 | 1536 | 7° | 2–2 | -6 |
| 14/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish - December Pisa | 14 | 1500 | 1° | 5–1 | +35 |
| 07/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish - December by Jolly Giochi Lucca | 19 | 1532 | 4° | 4–3 | +2 |
| 06/12/25 | sabato Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Viareggio | 10 | 1522 | 6° | 2–1–1 | -3 |
| 28/11/25 | Local del Venerdi del Geddon Viareggio | 19 | — | 8° | 2–1–2 | -1 |
| 19/11/25 | Localino del mercoledi Viareggio | 13 | — | 2° | 3–0–1 | +56 |
| 08/11/25 | La Contea - Release Event Riftbound Viareggio | 20 | — | 2° | 2–1 | +19 |
Form and consistency
On a 1-loss streak.
- 16 to 99 9 events 60%
- Under 16 23 events 62%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- AtepXCVII IT 1776 1–1
- Lone Corvo IT 1760 3–5
- RagingTaz IT 1701 1–0
- RagingTaz IT 1700 0–2
- Judgement IT 1692 1–1
- Kanipa Rhol IT 1691 1–2
- Neko the Hero IT 1677 0–2
- Spenser17 IT 1676 5–4
- Nencio IT 1674 7–10
- Gregoose IT 1650 1–0
- SnapAndreMage IT 1639 0–1
- WaffelsKing IT 1628 1–0
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →