RiftDaddy
#29,191 in the world · #283 in Netherlands · in the top 62% nationally. 31 official events, 45 matches won and 54 lost.
- 1487±34Rating · margin ±34
- 1537Average field · 165 entr.
- 0%vs top 5% (0–8)
What they have done so far
- Has won 1 tournament. The biggest one had 25 players entered.
- Made top 8 13 times in 31 tournaments: 42% of the time.
- Their best run is 3 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
- Their all-time peak is 1,630 points.
- The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,607 points, across 1,525 entrants.
- They are 14 points away from the top 250: Netherlands.
How the rating moved
Between 1,458 and 1,615, across 31 events with history.
Last 31 events
| Date | Event | Entrants | Field | Pos. | Record | Rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18/08/26 | Side7 - Nexus Night August 18, 2026 - Constructed Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 21 | 1527 | 17° | 0–1–2 | -6 |
| 12/08/26 | Riftbound Wednesday Van Nesstraat 1-A | 12 | 1539 | 5° | 2–1 | +18 |
| 11/08/26 | Side7 - Nexus Night August 11, 2026 - Constructed Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 20 | 1514 | 4° | 2–1 | +17 |
| 13/06/26 | Riftbound Regional Qualifier - Utrecht Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,953 | 1604 | 1835° | 0–2 | -18 |
| 12/06/26 | Super Nexus Night - RQ Utrecht Friday 8pm Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,028 | 1546 | 761° | 1–3 | -12 |
| 12/06/26 | Pre-Regional Challenge - RQ Utrecht Friday 1pm Jaarbeursplein 6 | 1,525 | 1607 | 1237° | 1–4 | -26 |
| 03/04/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 2711HZ | 12 | 1578 | 9° | 1–2 | -6 |
| 31/03/26 | Side7: Nexus Night Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 18 | 1548 | 15° | 1–3 | -20 |
| 24/03/26 | Side7 : Nexus Night Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 17 | 1520 | 3° | 3–1 | +19 |
| 17/03/26 | Side7 - Nexus Night March 17, 2026 - Constructed Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 16 | 1501 | 4° | 3–1 | +25 |
| 14/03/26 | Summoner Skirmish - Side 7 Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 21 | 1537 | 16° | 1–2–1 | -8 |
| 10/03/26 | Side7 - Nexus Night March 10, 2026 - Constructed Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 16 | 1533 | 6° | 2–2 | +6 |
| 03/03/26 | Side7 - Nexus Night March 03, 2026 - Constructed Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 20 | 1545 | 7° | 3–1 | +36 |
| 27/02/26 | Riftbound Nexus Nights - 1v1 2711HZ | 22 | 1513 | 18° | 0–1–2 | -5 |
| 24/02/26 | Side7 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 19 | 1515 | 7° | 1–2 | -9 |
| 17/02/26 | Side7 Tuesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 15 | 1546 | 15° | 1–3 | -21 |
| 15/02/26 | Riftbound Sealed with Pre-Rift kit 2711HZ | 14 | 1578 | 10° | 1–2 | -3 |
| 14/02/26 | Side7 Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 13 | 1487 | 13° | 1–3 | -37 |
| 10/02/26 | Side7 Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 29 | 1542 | 26° | 1–2–1 | -11 |
| 08/02/26 | Zondag Afternoon Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event 3201EA | 32 | 1489 | 7° | 2–1–1 | +6 |
| 07/02/26 | Side7 Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 18 | 1519 | 4° | 1–0–2 | +10 |
| 06/02/26 | Riftbound Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event 2711HZ | 51 | 1551 | 42° | 0–1–3 | -10 |
| 24/01/26 | Riftbound - Summoner Skirmish Side7 Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 15 | 1531 | 12° | 0–3 | -36 |
| 27/12/25 | Riftbound Summoner Skirmish - December 2711HZ | 28 | 1552 | 14° | 2–2–1 | -9 |
| 19/12/25 | Friday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 2629 HG | 19 | 1519 | 8° | 2–1–1 | -3 |
| 07/12/25 | Sunday Summoner Skirmish - December Oude Herengracht 11A | 34 | 1577 | 23° | 1–3 | -25 |
| 06/12/25 | Summoner Skirmish - December 2511CC | 28 | 1536 | 3° | 3–1–1 | +28 |
| 02/12/25 | Tuesday Nexus Night - Side7 Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 25 | 1507 | 1° | 4–0–1 | +81 |
| 30/11/25 | zondag Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 3201EA | 21 | 1496 | 3° | 2–0–3 | +48 |
| 25/11/25 | Tuesday Nexus Night Side7 Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 31 | 1539 | 25° | 1–3 | -39 |
| 18/11/25 | Tuesday Nexus Night Side7 Van Boetzelaerstraat 10B | 16 | 1538 | 10° | 2–2 | -3 |
Form and consistency
On a 3-loss streak.
- Events with 100+ entrants 3 events 18%
- 16 to 99 22 events 43%
- Under 16 6 events 30%
The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.
Toughest opponents faced
Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.
- YellowMan NL 1818 0–2
- Ántsel ES 1792 0–1
- HiImJoZo SK 1774 0–1
- Indyrekt NL 1750 0–1
- Thylacaine NL 1729 0–1
- Erosennin FR 1720 0–1
- DefntlyNotSenna NL 1708 0–1
- 一四OK NL 1688 1–0
- Giel NL 1676 0–1
- C0mmand3r NL 1667 0–1
- UnseenBush NL 1667 2–0
- Arrowlas89 NL 1662 0–1
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →