Netherlands rankings
Who is actually strong in Netherlands, and against whom. 458 players from Netherlands have an Elo rating from official Riftbound tournaments, alongside how hard the field each of them faced really was. Players need at least 5 events to appear.
There are 7 official tournaments scheduled in the coming days. See the calendar: Netherlands →
- 458Ranked players
- 1,880Best rating
- NLNetherlands
Netherlands top 100
| # | Player | Rating | Trend | Field | vs top 5% | Events | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASC JUN NL | 1880±32 | 15781,194 entr. | 53%30–27 | 18133 games | 88–36–966% | |
| 2 | YellowMan NL | 1818±26▲12 | 1552261 entr. | 60%15–10 | 39183 games | 129–46–870% | |
| 3 | TLN Zotta NL | 1817±30▲10 | 1566553 entr. | 48%19–21 | 26140 games | 94–37–967% | |
| 4 | ThatOneGuyJesse NL | 1792±35▼6 | 153618 entr. | 29%2–5 | 29101 games | 75–16–1074% | |
| 5 | warnado22 NL | 1785±37 | 1546111 entr. | 62%8–5 | 2397 games | 72–18–774% | |
| 6 | Cake NL | 1785±38▲44 | 1577957 entr. | 63%15–9 | 1687 games | 62–22–371% | |
| 7 | mchl12 NL | 1778±35▲38 | 1555530 entr. | 42%8–11 | 18100 games | 69–26–569% | |
| 8 | uyumSagla NL | 1774±47▲34 | 1572728 entr. | 47%7–8 | 955 games | 36–14–565% | |
| 9 | Indyrekt NL | 1750±27▼9 | 1550326 entr. | 41%9–13 | 37167 games | 106–46–1563% | |
| 10 | Bladie NL | 1748±36 | 1557251 entr. | 20%1–4 | 25102 games | 72–17–1371% | |
| 11 | Friso NL | 1740±34 | 1554483 entr. | 40%10–15 | 23112 games | 71–33–863% | |
| 12 | LND Synergy NL | 1740±47 | 1574822 entr. | 53%10–9 | 957 games | 33–18–658% | |
| 13 | Skepas NL | 1732±56 | 1578766 entr. | 57%8–6 | 947 games | 31–12–466% | |
| 14 | Thylacaine NL | 1729±48 | 1528366 entr. | 33%3–6 | 1155 games | 35–8–1264% | |
| 15 | KKSSouljah NL | 1725±45 | 1566480 entr. | 25%3–9 | 1886 games | 53–23–1062% | |
| 16 | ShadowLlnk NL | 1713±62 | 153422 entr. | — | 632 games | 25–5–278% | |
| 17 | LND Robomaster NL | 1712±31 | 1573819 entr. | 26%9–25 | 22134 games | 80–45–960% | |
| 18 | Titasun NL | 1711±41▲33 | 15821,015 entr. | 62%8–5 | 1173 games | 42–28–358% | |
| 19 | Jordi NL | 1708±28 | 1556458 entr. | 29%7–17 | 36171 games | 106–50–1562% | |
| 20 | DefntlyNotSenna NL | 1708±31 | 1546265 entr. | 40%8–12 | 29141 games | 92–42–765% | |
| 21 | Riron NL | 1703±37▲34 | 1553551 entr. | 9%1–10 | 2090 games | 56–29–562% | |
| 22 | Magyarmango NL | 1702±28▼16 | 1572617 entr. | 37%18–31 | 27159 games | 93–60–658% | |
| 23 | dragounidad NL | 1698±36 | 1550513 entr. | 38%6–10 | 22101 games | 56–37–855% | |
| 24 | 一四OK NL | 1688±51 | 154422 entr. | 50%3–3 | 24102 games | 65–23–1464% | |
| 25 | DashMatters NL | 1685±45 | 1551479 entr. | 46%6–7 | 1665 games | 42–19–465% | |
| 26 | Eelooc NL | 1682±46▲77 | 1543336 entr. | 0%0–6 | 1458 games | 34–16–859% | |
| 27 | Roppakki NL | 1680±43 | 1551587 entr. | 40%4–6 | 1667 games | 39–24–458% | |
| 28 | raccoen NL | 1679±34 | 1547223 entr. | 28%5–13 | 26105 games | 67–30–864% | |
| 29 | NZE NL | 1679±72 | 153224 entr. | 50%1–1 | 524 games | 17–4–371% | |
| 30 | Lks10 NL | 1677±48▼10 | 1555754 entr. | 67%8–4 | 1153 games | 33–18–262% | |
| 31 | Mylode NL | 1677±58 | 154716 entr. | 33%1–2 | 1037 games | 26–7–470% | |
| 32 | Giel NL | 1676±85 | 1547216 entr. | 0%0–2 | 517 games | 13–3–176% | |
| 33 | Geledruif NL | 1668±40 | 1545280 entr. | 33%2–4 | 2281 games | 48–23–1059% | |
| 34 | UnseenBush NL | 1667±37 | 1544305 entr. | 50%6–6 | 2395 games | 57–31–760% | |
| 35 | iFireBlaze NL | 1667±49 | 1570853 entr. | 20%3–12 | 1366 games | 37–20–956% | |
| 36 | zero NL | 1667±46 | 1549283 entr. | 17%1–5 | 1361 games | 37–19–561% | |
| 37 | GottKeks NL | 1667±52 | 1549115 entr. | 50%2–2 | 1247 games | 31–11–566% | |
| 38 | C0mmand3r NL | 1667±82 | 154526 entr. | — | 522 games | 12–3–755% | |
| 39 | crimsonzero7 NL | 1665±49▼20 | 1568906 entr. | 36%5–9 | 1151 games | 30–18–359% | |
| 40 | Arrowlas89 NL | 1662±44 | 1555225 entr. | 40%4–6 | 31129 games | 85–33–1166% | |
| 41 | Karoj NL | 1662±51▼25 | 1536222 entr. | 67%2–1 | 1147 games | 30–11–664% | |
| 42 | Nireus NL | 1661±48▲3 | 1563572 entr. | 17%1–5 | 1253 games | 32–18–360% | |
| 43 | Tieskebeast NL | 1660±39 | 1551238 entr. | 40%6–9 | 1983 games | 48–28–758% | |
| 44 | Heertje NL | 1660±64▼13 | 1537366 entr. | 43%3–4 | 730 games | 19–7–463% | |
| 45 | tibbe NL | 1654±41 | 1545341 entr. | 24%4–13 | 1777 games | 42–25–1055% | |
| 46 | CHUNGUS NL | 1654±74▲40 | 153015 entr. | 100%2–0 | 722 games | 16–673% | |
| 47 | Dr Saw NL | 1653±49 | 1558362 entr. | 33%3–6 | 1255 games | 29–20–653% | |
| 48 | X13 Soryu NL | 1650±64 | 1559387 entr. | 29%2–5 | 945 games | 25–13–756% | |
| 49 | BallControl NL | 1650±63▲8 | 153125 entr. | 0%0–6 | 631 games | 20–9–265% | |
| 50 | Rough Robbie NL | 1648±39▲23 | 1532231 entr. | 50%2–2 | 2181 games | 48–27–659% | |
| 51 | rils2 NL | 1648±52 | 1557166 entr. | 25%1–3 | 1446 games | 28–14–461% | |
| 52 | Argyria NL | 1648±58 | 1541345 entr. | 17%1–5 | 736 games | 24–10–267% | |
| 53 | Don Doff NL | 1648±87 | 154526 entr. | 0%0–2 | 519 games | 10–4–553% | |
| 54 | League of Sebas NL | 1646±56 | 1565571 entr. | 43%3–4 | 941 games | 25–15–161% | |
| 55 | Redacted NL | 1643±62 | 1539549 entr. | 80%4–1 | 743 games | 26–12–560% | |
| 56 | babinplejer NL | 1642±52▲24 | 153226 entr. | 14%1–6 | 945 games | 27–15–360% | |
| 57 | DefinetlyNotAzir NL | 1641±29 | 1546285 entr. | 29%7–17 | 32154 games | 82–58–1453% | |
| 58 | jjs156 NL | 1640±28▼3 | 1548279 entr. | 42%11–15 | 37160 games | 93–61–658% | |
| 59 | CARDGAME ENJOYER NL | 1638±64 | 15841,129 entr. | 57%4–3 | 735 games | 21–1460% | |
| 60 | Yonderbobone NL | 1636±52 | 1570725 entr. | 33%3–6 | 1047 games | 27–18–257% | |
| 61 | White Warlock NL | 1635±41 | 1573496 entr. | 39%11–17 | 21110 games | 62–38–1056% | |
| 62 | Moonsols NL | 1632±39▲30 | 1543356 entr. | 50%1–1 | 2278 games | 47–25–660% | |
| 63 | ZaZaKii NL | 1632±71 | 152621 entr. | 50%1–1 | 839 games | 23–12–459% | |
| 64 | dpon NL | 1628±42▼25 | 1564632 entr. | 50%3–3 | 1468 games | 40–24–459% | |
| 65 | Grey NL | 1628±75 | 155125 entr. | 50%1–1 | 727 games | 17–7–363% | |
| 66 | Jhinx NL | 1627±52 | 1538211 entr. | 33%1–2 | 1146 games | 27–16–359% | |
| 67 | JOA NL | 1626±57▲23 | 1552451 entr. | 33%2–4 | 937 games | 23–9–562% | |
| 68 | HerrBollie NL | 1626±82 | 154826 entr. | 0%0–2 | 623 games | 14–7–261% | |
| 69 | Giinoo NL | 1624±37▲21 | 1541310 entr. | 29%2–5 | 2591 games | 52–32–757% | |
| 70 | Artemis NL | 1624±80 | 152919 entr. | 25%1–3 | 619 games | 12–6–163% | |
| 71 | mrpeertjes NL | 1621±39 | 1548512 entr. | 33%5–10 | 1882 games | 37–40–545% | |
| 72 | Keden NL | 1620±72 | 1566665 entr. | 0%0–4 | 726 games | 13–7–650% | |
| 73 | RankC Darkness NL | 1614±35▲5 | 152421 entr. | 33%2–4 | 2497 games | 47–33–1748% | |
| 74 | Madeen13 NL | 1614±42 | 1571704 entr. | 29%2–5 | 1573 games | 43–26–459% | |
| 75 | Hugo NL | 1612±36▲32 | 1548170 entr. | 25%2–6 | 2496 games | 47–33–1649% | |
| 76 | MyManaUrProblem NL | 1611±69 | 149815 entr. | — | 526 games | 18–6–269% | |
| 77 | Reziak NL | 1608±42 | 1548571 entr. | 13%1–7 | 1873 games | 39–30–453% | |
| 78 | Soul Kimikon NL | 1607±36 | 1536147 entr. | 20%2–8 | 23100 games | 55–40–555% | |
| 79 | Sybe NL | 1607±47 | 1542247 entr. | 50%2–2 | 1557 games | 28–23–649% | |
| 80 | Duvvii NL | 1606±50 | 1562557 entr. | 33%3–6 | 1553 games | 32–16–560% | |
| 81 | ηoFaceNoCase NL | 1606±59▲58 | 153719 entr. | 0%0–2 | 835 games | 20–12–357% | |
| 82 | Pukerchu NL | 1605±29 | 1549286 entr. | 33%9–18 | 40181 games | 94–70–1752% | |
| 83 | cadu NL | 1605±66 | 152417 entr. | — | 929 games | 17–9–359% | |
| 84 | Dunkerino NL | 1603±30▼14 | 1537321 entr. | 10%1–9 | 32138 games | 77–51–1056% | |
| 85 | JGT PAYONZONÓN NL | 1603±74 | 1552410 entr. | 0%0–2 | 627 games | 16–9–259% | |
| 86 | JanvW NL | 1602±35 | 1555167 entr. | 35%7–13 | 27107 games | 59–41–755% | |
| 87 | K0rrey NL | 1602±41 | 1534243 entr. | 0%0–5 | 2076 games | 39–32–551% | |
| 88 | Tortilla NL | 1602±53▲5 | 154318 entr. | 20%1–4 | 1043 games | 26–14–360% | |
| 89 | Baconcutter NL | 1602±73 | 153528 entr. | 0%0–2 | 832 games | 17–9–653% | |
| 90 | YogurtDrink NL | 1601±38▲20 | 1552380 entr. | 10%1–9 | 1983 games | 42–30–1151% | |
| 91 | Tandenstoker NL | 1601±70 | 1562341 entr. | 50%2–2 | 625 games | 14–10–156% | |
| 92 | Phò Ever NL | 1601±69 | 151922 entr. | 100%1–0 | 626 games | 13–6–750% | |
| 93 | GMLE NL | 1600±52 | 1560595 entr. | 43%3–4 | 1358 games | 26–23–945% | |
| 94 | Steven42 NL | 1600±62▲36 | 1529211 entr. | 33%1–2 | 832 games | 18–11–356% | |
| 95 | ProblemsEye NL | 1598±36 | 1558437 entr. | 44%12–15 | 23106 games | 55–41–1052% | |
| 96 | RvK NL | 1597±35▼34 | 1541298 entr. | 36%4–7 | 26103 games | 59–39–557% | |
| 97 | Yappington city NL | 1597±80 | 1563908 entr. | 0%0–2 | 519 games | 11–7–158% | |
| 98 | Browzie NL | 1596±45 | 1535108 entr. | 33%2–4 | 1862 games | 29–22–1147% | |
| 99 | Maz TF NL | 1596±57▼2 | 154118 entr. | 17%1–5 | 937 games | 18–13–649% | |
| 100 | LVL100MAGIKARP NL | 1596±60▼26 | 152822 entr. | 0%0–2 | 734 games | 21–11–262% |
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
What the ± next to the rating means
It is the uncertainty of our estimate, and it has two causes. The first is statistical: with few matches the number is a guess, with hundreds it is a measurement — the standard error goes from ±60 at thirty matches to ±13 at seven hundred. The second is time: a player's real strength changes, so a rating that has not moved in six months is worth less than yesterday's, even with the same number of matches. The two add in quadrature. A wide margin on someone with many matches means they have not played in a long time. It is not Glicko-2's RD — we use Elo, and this is the error of our own estimate, which is what we can honestly say.
Leaderboards by country
- US United States 17,372
- IT Italy 4,182
- CA Canada 3,457
- ES Spain 2,882
- DE Germany 2,798
- AU Australia 2,724
- FR France 2,109
- GB United Kingdom 1,856
- PL Poland 970
- NZ New Zealand 732
- BR Brazil 595
- SG Singapore 593
- MX Mexico 533
- BE Belgium 516
- AT Austria 389
- PT Portugal 374
- CL Chile 355
- GR Greece 338
- CH Switzerland 313
- HR Croatia 303
- PH Philippines 302
- MY Malaysia 291
- CZ Czechia 268
- SE Sweden 221
- TH Thailand 177
- BG Bulgaria 176
- DK Denmark 151
- RO Romania 122
- CO Colombia 121
- ID Indonesia 105
- IE Ireland 105
- AR Argentina 97
- SI Slovenia 92
- DO Dominican Republic 79
- RS Serbia 76
- PE Peru 73
- HU Hungary 71
- SK Slovakia 68
- MT Malta 63
- FI Finland 63
- UY Uruguay 59
- CR Costa Rica 58
- TR Türkiye 47
- VN Vietnam 46
- LT Lithuania 44
- ZA South Africa 43
- LV Latvia 42
- NO Norway 40
- IL Israel 37
- CY Cyprus 31
- PA Panama 29
- GT Guatemala 28
- EC Ecuador 22
What this number is worth
A higher rating is not a promise. Across our history the player favoured by Elo wins 60.7% of matches, and the Brier score is 0.235 against the 0.25 a coin flip would get: the signal is real, but modest. It is there to size up a field, not to call a tournament. Ratings start from a common value and move only on official matches recorded by UVS Games, so players with few events stay near the average by construction.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →