Slovenia rankings
Who is actually strong in Slovenia, and against whom. 92 players from Slovenia have an Elo rating from official Riftbound tournaments, alongside how hard the field each of them faced really was. Players need at least 5 events to appear.
- 92Ranked players
- 1,727Best rating
- SISlovenia
Slovenia top 92
| # | Player | Rating | Trend | Field | vs top 5% | Events | Record |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beardlyfunny SI | 1727±27 | 1556274 entr. | 50%11–11 | 39192 games | 136–46–1071% | |
| 2 | Zmazek SI | 1712±52 | 151419 entr. | 0%0–2 | 1048 games | 36–10–275% | |
| 3 | NMK SI | 1703±39 | 1555382 entr. | 53%10–9 | 1684 games | 45–28–1154% | |
| 4 | Barricade SI | 1702±31 | 1555319 entr. | 25%7–21 | 26134 games | 79–43–1259% | |
| 5 | Doydl SI | 1702±41 | 1549140 entr. | 35%7–13 | 1685 games | 54–23–864% | |
| 6 | Chuchex SI | 1691±50 | 153618 entr. | 0%0–2 | 1151 games | 32–12–763% | |
| 7 | Musse SI | 1688±69 | 153820 entr. | 0%0–2 | 729 games | 19–7–366% | |
| 8 | Farmac SI | 1676±45 | 1539244 entr. | 50%3–3 | 1367 games | 42–21–463% | |
| 9 | bot lane carry SI | 1673±53 | 152020 entr. | 33%2–4 | 1048 games | 33–13–269% | |
| 10 | al3chaos SI | 1669±58 | 150116 entr. | 0%0–3 | 938 games | 29–976% | |
| 11 | Gavro SI | 1657±40 | 154021 entr. | 25%2–6 | 1780 games | 47–27–659% | |
| 12 | GMSalty SI | 1655±53 | 153319 entr. | 0%0–1 | 1248 games | 28–16–458% | |
| 13 | JH39 SI | 1639±50 | 154217 entr. | 43%6–8 | 1255 games | 30–20–555% | |
| 14 | BBQsauce SI | 1635±65 | 149517 entr. | — | 729 games | 20–969% | |
| 15 | Tink SI | 1629±33 | 1551156 entr. | 32%7–15 | 33147 games | 74–62–1150% | |
| 16 | Megamax202 SI | 1626±49 | 151719 entr. | 20%1–4 | 1257 games | 36–15–663% | |
| 17 | Aphotic SI | 1625±63 | 153421 entr. | 38%3–5 | 731 games | 19–9–361% | |
| 18 | Tilko22 SI | 1623±64 | 154216 entr. | — | 832 games | 20–10–263% | |
| 19 | HexFlash SI | 1618±52 | 153781 entr. | 30%3–7 | 1257 games | 30–20–753% | |
| 20 | cubedge SI | 1608±59 | 153820 entr. | 0%0–2 | 836 games | 21–13–258% | |
| 21 | N0ctiferus SI | 1603±39 | 1544178 entr. | 47%9–10 | 2098 games | 53–35–1054% | |
| 22 | ßing Böng SI | 1602±45 | 153521 entr. | 25%2–6 | 1571 games | 35–26–1049% | |
| 23 | TSFN Kaminya SI | 1602±42 | 154121 entr. | 29%2–5 | 1572 games | 35–30–749% | |
| 24 | morgosh3 SI | 1602±48 | 154619 entr. | 33%2–4 | 1258 games | 33–17–857% | |
| 25 | Mattei SI | 1599±61 | 150017 entr. | — | 833 games | 22–1167% | |
| 26 | Wstrshk SI | 1596±39 | 154221 entr. | 33%2–4 | 1783 games | 49–25–959% | |
| 27 | Kenaph SI | 1594±61 | 154525 entr. | 0%0–7 | 737 games | 18–13–649% | |
| 28 | NotLegendary SI | 1591±49 | 1534255 entr. | 30%3–7 | 1056 games | 30–20–654% | |
| 29 | killozap55 SI | 1591±66 | 153418 entr. | 0%0–1 | 628 games | 13–10–546% | |
| 30 | MAIB27 SI | 1581±67 | 150922 entr. | 0%0–2 | 629 games | 17–1259% | |
| 31 | Oxyggen SI | 1576±78 | 154221 entr. | — | 523 games | 9–6–839% | |
| 32 | Vrattibomzavil SI | 1573±36 | 154359 entr. | 30%3–7 | 24113 games | 64–41–857% | |
| 33 | tjasko SI | 1572±56 | 1543345 entr. | 0%0–4 | 947 games | 22–17–847% | |
| 34 | Kovac SI | 1571±60 | 150017 entr. | — | 834 games | 21–1362% | |
| 35 | BustyBuko SI | 1569±48 | 1543142 entr. | 44%4–5 | 1671 games | 35–29–749% | |
| 36 | Scotchrivers SI | 1568±46 | 153619 entr. | 0%0–4 | 1465 games | 33–23–951% | |
| 37 | Punsampare SI | 1567±58 | 154618 entr. | 33%4–8 | 943 games | 19–20–444% | |
| 38 | Clearmind SI | 1563±49 | 153223 entr. | 20%1–4 | 1257 games | 24–25–842% | |
| 39 | Nighwatt SI | 1561±56 | 153915 entr. | 25%2–6 | 1042 games | 23–1955% | |
| 40 | Repenza SI | 1546±89 | 153918 entr. | — | 517 games | 7–6–441% | |
| 41 | SkinnyWeasel SI | 1543±58 | 153116 entr. | 11%1–8 | 939 games | 19–19–149% | |
| 42 | Kombajn SI | 1541±48 | 154317 entr. | 18%2–9 | 1360 games | 29–25–648% | |
| 43 | ProbleMatic SI | 1538±52 | 1542163 entr. | 29%2–5 | 1363 games | 28–22–1344% | |
| 44 | CountSalty SI | 1537±69 | 152616 entr. | — | 729 games | 16–1355% | |
| 45 | ShadowStorm1842 SI | 1535±60 | 151717 entr. | 0%0–2 | 936 games | 17–17–247% | |
| 46 | Bobomir SI | 1534±69 | 15831,135 entr. | 0%0–1 | 626 games | 12–13–146% | |
| 47 | Azraelx SI | 1527±53 | 152020 entr. | 0%0–4 | 1047 games | 21–22–445% | |
| 48 | Strix SI | 1524±57 | 1553389 entr. | 0%0–4 | 951 games | 24–23–447% | |
| 49 | najsin SI | 1522±65 | 151118 entr. | 0%0–1 | 729 games | 14–12–348% | |
| 50 | GM Salt SI | 1520±69 | 152616 entr. | — | 729 games | 15–12–252% | |
| 51 | GigantaClaus SI | 1515±62 | 1573976 entr. | 0%0–4 | 732 games | 13–16–341% | |
| 52 | SewerSlider SI | 1512±62 | 1559865 entr. | 0%0–2 | 832 games | 13–14–541% | |
| 53 | Gnarzy SI | 1512±76 | 149816 entr. | 0%0–1 | 522 games | 11–1150% | |
| 54 | Muda Od Labuda SI | 1508±69 | 149617 entr. | 0%0–1 | 627 games | 12–14–144% | |
| 55 | RyujinXII SI | 1508±74 | 153322 entr. | — | 523 games | 9–9–539% | |
| 56 | KawaiiUrrby SI | 1505±48 | 152922 entr. | 0%0–5 | 1258 games | 22–24–1238% | |
| 57 | Slumb3r SI | 1504±34 | 152820 entr. | 0%0–9 | 28125 games | 50–65–1040% | |
| 58 | Kosdrva SI | 1499±69 | 153815 entr. | 25%1–3 | 940 games | 17–17–643% | |
| 59 | Ikki1990 SI | 1492±74 | 1537304 entr. | — | 730 games | 12–11–740% | |
| 60 | Spawnpool SI | 1490±59 | 153715 entr. | 17%1–5 | 938 games | 17–20–145% | |
| 61 | kkrasna SI | 1487±44 | 153918 entr. | 50%2–2 | 1974 games | 27–38–936% | |
| 62 | cubedge SI | 1487±61 | 1537181 entr. | 0%0–3 | 1252 games | 20–26–638% | |
| 63 | Paramedicslo69 SI | 1483±62 | 154120 entr. | 0%0–2 | 941 games | 16–23–239% | |
| 64 | JunoJup SI | 1478±60 | 153095 entr. | 25%1–3 | 1041 games | 15–23–337% | |
| 65 | YushyRooshy SI | 1477±85 | 153917 entr. | 0%0–1 | 523 games | 9–11–339% | |
| 66 | The Crossblade SI | 1472±41 | 151821 entr. | 17%1–5 | 1883 games | 29–45–935% | |
| 67 | SwitHart SI | 1462±40 | 153717 entr. | 13%1–7 | 2190 games | 37–41–1241% | |
| 68 | LoveHate SI | 1462±76 | 154519 entr. | 0%0–3 | 521 games | 7–12–233% | |
| 69 | domen123 SI | 1454±65 | 151117 entr. | 0%0–1 | 729 games | 12–15–241% | |
| 70 | Rok SI | 1450±48 | 1534177 entr. | 20%1–4 | 1260 games | 21–29–1035% | |
| 71 | S3L4N SI | 1450±80 | 152415 entr. | — | 521 games | 8–12–138% | |
| 72 | Llama SI | 1444±63 | 153914 entr. | 0%0–6 | 833 games | 12–2136% | |
| 73 | Eclipsed SI | 1442±64 | 150217 entr. | 0%0–3 | 732 games | 13–18–141% | |
| 74 | Gxpepega SI | 1441±51 | 1539246 entr. | 0%0–3 | 1570 games | 22–38–1031% | |
| 75 | FitFak SI | 1439±64 | 149117 entr. | — | 730 games | 12–16–240% | |
| 76 | PapaPetek SI | 1435±52 | 150316 entr. | — | 1148 games | 17–29–235% | |
| 77 | Flash2back SI | 1432±49 | 1542250 entr. | 25%1–3 | 1769 games | 18–40–1126% | |
| 78 | Cwetko SI | 1431±60 | 149817 entr. | — | 834 games | 12–19–335% | |
| 79 | MufflonHate SI | 1424±65 | 149216 entr. | — | 729 games | 10–17–234% | |
| 80 | JenyNux SI | 1423±71 | 152923 entr. | 0%0–1 | 629 games | 8–17–428% | |
| 81 | Kiki Reanu SI | 1418±43 | 153921 entr. | 0%0–8 | 1777 games | 27–43–735% | |
| 82 | MrVolcano SI | 1417±91 | 153415 entr. | — | 516 games | 4–11–125% | |
| 83 | Mitster SI | 1412±78 | 152517 entr. | 20%1–4 | 521 games | 5–1624% | |
| 84 | HLAPEC SI | 1411±64 | 150016 entr. | — | 831 games | 12–18–139% | |
| 85 | zaYTron SI | 1411±82 | 153919 entr. | 0%0–3 | 625 games | 7–17–128% | |
| 86 | bNa1 SI | 1409±90 | 153415 entr. | — | 518 games | 4–12–222% | |
| 87 | MataBogGroma SI | 1406±78 | 150715 entr. | 33%1–2 | 522 games | 7–1532% | |
| 88 | Deathraiderrr SI | 1401±71 | 149516 entr. | 0%0–1 | 625 games | 7–1828% | |
| 89 | oklit22 SI | 1388±87 | 153215 entr. | — | 518 games | 5–12–128% | |
| 90 | Chaos SI | 1375±60 | 150716 entr. | — | 934 games | 10–23–129% | |
| 91 | JonThor11 SI | 1343±82 | 154119 entr. | 0%0–1 | 518 games | 2–1611% | |
| 92 | Pero SI | 1280±69 | 153414 entr. | 0%0–4 | 727 games | 3–23–111% |
What the Field column means
Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.
What the ± next to the rating means
It is the uncertainty of our estimate, and it has two causes. The first is statistical: with few matches the number is a guess, with hundreds it is a measurement — the standard error goes from ±60 at thirty matches to ±13 at seven hundred. The second is time: a player's real strength changes, so a rating that has not moved in six months is worth less than yesterday's, even with the same number of matches. The two add in quadrature. A wide margin on someone with many matches means they have not played in a long time. It is not Glicko-2's RD — we use Elo, and this is the error of our own estimate, which is what we can honestly say.
Leaderboards by country
- US United States 17,372
- IT Italy 4,182
- CA Canada 3,457
- ES Spain 2,882
- DE Germany 2,798
- AU Australia 2,724
- FR France 2,109
- GB United Kingdom 1,856
- PL Poland 970
- NZ New Zealand 732
- BR Brazil 595
- SG Singapore 593
- MX Mexico 533
- BE Belgium 516
- NL Netherlands 458
- AT Austria 389
- PT Portugal 374
- CL Chile 355
- GR Greece 338
- CH Switzerland 313
- HR Croatia 303
- PH Philippines 302
- MY Malaysia 291
- CZ Czechia 268
- SE Sweden 221
- TH Thailand 177
- BG Bulgaria 176
- DK Denmark 151
- RO Romania 122
- CO Colombia 121
- ID Indonesia 105
- IE Ireland 105
- AR Argentina 97
- DO Dominican Republic 79
- RS Serbia 76
- PE Peru 73
- HU Hungary 71
- SK Slovakia 68
- MT Malta 63
- FI Finland 63
- UY Uruguay 59
- CR Costa Rica 58
- TR Türkiye 47
- VN Vietnam 46
- LT Lithuania 44
- ZA South Africa 43
- LV Latvia 42
- NO Norway 40
- IL Israel 37
- CY Cyprus 31
- PA Panama 29
- GT Guatemala 28
- EC Ecuador 22
What this number is worth
A higher rating is not a promise. Across our history the player favoured by Elo wins 60.7% of matches, and the Brier score is 0.235 against the 0.25 a coin flip would get: the signal is real, but modest. It is there to size up a field, not to call a tournament. Ratings start from a common value and move only on official matches recorded by UVS Games, so players with few events stay near the average by construction.
Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →