← United States

TheWaffleMan

#2,772 in the world · #952 in United States · in the top 6% nationally. 62 official events, 144 matches won and 58 lost.

  • 1693±24Rating · margin ±24
  • 1543Average field · 25 entr.
  • 40%vs top 5% (10–15)

What they have done so far

  • Has won 7 tournaments. The biggest one had 23 players entered.
  • Made top 8 43 times in 62 tournaments: 69% of the time.
  • Their best run is 4 tournaments in a row with the rating going up.
  • Their peak is 1,803 points, reached in April 2026: today they sit 110 points below it.
  • The toughest field they have faced averaged 1,595 points, across 14 entrants.
  • They are 36 points away from the top 500: United States.

How the rating moved

Between 1,603 and 1,803, across 40 events with history.

Last 40 events

Date Event Entrants Field Pos. Record Rating
01/09/26 Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Tempe 16 1556 2–1 +5
30/08/26 Sunday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Tempe 17 1543 3–2 -11
29/08/26 Saturday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Mesa 23 1594 3–2–1 -6
28/08/26 Nexus Night August 27, 2026 Chandler 25 1571 10° 2–1 -4
23/08/26 Sunday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Chandler 16 1556 5–1–1 +23
22/08/26 Saturday Afternoon Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Tempe 15 1518 0–2 -35
22/08/26 Friday Nexus Night Phoenix 13 1545 2–1 +3
18/08/26 Monday Evening Vendetta Summoner Skirmish I Tempe 31 1568 16° 2–3 -41
14/08/26 Nexus Night August 13, 2026 Chandler 35 1529 3–0 +22
13/08/26 Wednesday Night Riftbound Mesa 31 1553 3–0 +15
12/08/26 (MSRP OP Raffles) Riftbound Nexus Nights (1v1) 8/11/2026 Tempe 26 1533 14° 1–2 -35
11/08/26 Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Tempe 21 1576 3–0 +18
09/08/26 Sunday Nexus Nights - Constructed Tempe 24 1571 2–1 -2
08/08/26 Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Mesa 28 1543 2–1 -5
07/08/26 Nexus Night August 06, 2026 Chandler 38 1525 25° 1–2 -27
04/08/26 Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Tempe 17 1567 2–1 -12
01/08/26 Friday Nexus Night Phoenix 13 1564 1–1 -18
01/04/26 Riftbound Nexus Night 3/31/26 Glendale 13 1571 4–0 +20
29/03/26 Sunday Nexus Night Tempe 12 1534 3–0 +15
28/03/26 Saturday Afternoon Nexus Nights - 1v1 Mesa 23 1511 4–0 +34
25/03/26 Nexus Nights (1v1 Bo1) at Gamers Guild Tempe 3/24/2026 Tempe 23 1499 12° 0–1 -21
22/03/26 Toy Temple Summoner Skirmish - March Tempe 15 1585 2–1 -11
19/03/26 Wednesday Night Riftbound Mesa 14 1553 3–0 +19
18/03/26 Nexus Nights (1v1 Bo1) at Gamers Guild Tempe 3/17/2026 Tempe 31 1518 3–0 +18
15/03/26 Sunday Nexus Night Tempe 13 1534 3–0 +18
13/03/26 Thursday Evening Summoner Skirmish - March Tempe 14 1595 3–1–1 +9
11/03/26 Nexus Nights (1v1 Bo1) at Gamers Guild Tempe 3/10/2026 Tempe 23 1531 2–1 0
07/03/26 Summoner Skirmish (MAR) at Gamers Guild Tempe Tempe 31 1589 6–1–1 +40
07/03/26 Friday Nexus Night Phoenix 13 1543 2–0 +17
05/03/26 Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - 1v1 Mesa 16 1564 3–0 +26
04/03/26 Nexus Nights (1v1 Bo1) at Gamers Guild Tempe 3/3/2026 Tempe 38 1529 11° 2–1 +4
26/02/26 Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - Multiplayer Mesa 20 1528 2–1 -1
25/02/26 Nexus Nights (1v1 Bo1) at Gamers Guild Tempe 2/24/2026 Tempe 32 1523 2–1 +12
23/02/26 Riftbound Spiritforged Sealed Night at Gamers Guild Tempe 2/22/2026 Tempe 38 1545 17° 2–1–1 +1
21/02/26 Saturday Night Nexus Nights - 1v1 Mesa 20 1542 15° 1–2 -14
19/02/26 Wednesday Evening Nexus Nights - Multiplayer Mesa 20 1542 12° 0–1 -9
18/02/26 Riftbound Weekly Play 2/17/26 Glendale 19 1581 3–1 +13
15/02/26 Spiritforged Post-Rift Event Chandler 47 1538 43° 0–3 -50
13/02/26 Thursday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Tempe 25 1550 12° 2–1 -3
12/02/26 Wednesday Evening Spiritforged Pre-Rift Event Mesa 32 1543 16° 1–1–1 -5

Form and consistency

On a 1-win streak.

  • 16 to 99 43 events 63%
  • Under 16 19 events 73%

The overall win rate hides this difference: some players dominate at their store and vanish at regionals. Here you can see it.

Toughest opponents faced

Sorted by the opponent's rating, with the head-to-head record. Beating a 1900-rated player counts for more than six wins against a regular at your local store.

What the Field column means

Two columns Elo alone cannot give you. Field is the average rating of the opponents a player actually faced, with how many entrants their events had on average: the same score can be built grinding eight-player events against unrated opposition, or playing 200-player regionals. When the field stays around 1500 or events run under 16 entrants, the number is flagged. vs top 5% answers the same question match by match: how many they won against the 2,503 players rated above 1700. The gap is stark — some sit at 59%, others with a higher Elo sit at 30%. Computing these takes the full entry list of every event plus a rating system: sites that start from decklists cannot.

Ratings recomputed on 2026-09-02 05:41. The calculation runs twice a day on public standings from UVS Games events: between runs the scores do not change. How we compute the ranking →

IT EN
🏆 Join tournaments 📚 Read guides and strategy 🏅 Climb the leaderboards 🔔 Get notifications ⚙ Customize your profile 👤 Create your public profile
Explore the Dashboard